Jan 06, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Tobias Pam LaShelle A 1 - - 1 - - 309.15 67.35 309.15 8.94 Silver Scores
4 Anita Cokins Ellen Meyer B 7 1 - 2 1 - 273.84 59.66 273.84 3.43 Silver Scores
5 Mark Anderson Meg Putman C - 3 1 3 2 1 249.25 54.30 249.25 2.17 Silver Scores
10 Sandy Potts Joyce Cooper A - - - 4 - - 245.86 53.56 245.86 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - - - - 239.26 52.13 239.26 Scores
1 Gloria Wilson Mark Miller B - - - - - - 214.19 46.66 214.19 Scores
2 Samuel Smith James Glathar C - - - - - 2 204.49 44.55 204.49 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Ramsey Margaret Downey C - - - - - - 196.27 42.76 196.27 Scores
6 Susanne Caulfield Theda Cook A - - - - - - 193.23 42.10 193.23 Scores
8 Nell Sanders Dean Sanders C - - - - - - 188.75 41.12 188.75 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 3 - - 1 - - 306.85 66.85 306.85 5.03 Silver Scores
4 Michael Harris Sandra Harris B - 2 - 2 1 - 253.14 55.15 253.14 2.57 Silver Scores
7 Richard Clements Barbara Clements C - 5 3 3 2 1 237.33 51.71 237.33 1.22 Silver Scores
8 Glenn Zauber Bonnie Dennis C - - 5 4 3 2 223.90 48.78 223.90 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Jerrold Harrington Stephen Hoffman A - - - - - - 223.44 48.68 223.44 Scores
6 Louis Sachar Robert Donathan A - - - - - - 219.08 47.73 219.08 Scores
5 Valera Hennings Joy Cogburn C - - - - - - 208.86 45.50 208.86 Scores
2 Venu Chintam Pravina Jani C - - - - - - 206.33 44.95 206.33 Scores
1 Anita Albert Terri O'Brien B - - - - - - 201.12 43.82 201.12 Scores
10 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - - - - 195.69 42.63 195.69 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Kalpana Sutaria Swadesh Mahajan A 4 - - 1 - - 280.73 61.16 280.73 3.77 Silver Scores
3 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A 5 - - 2 - - 277.82 60.53 277.82 2.83 Silver Scores
9 C G Bell Gary Powell A 8 - - 3 - - 266.64 58.09 266.64 1.19 Silver Scores
5 R Gary Marquart Ken Hanson C - 6 4 4 1 1 228.88 49.86 228.88 1.19 Silver Scores
8 Annette Ruth Suzann Patterson C - - - - 2 2 221.21 48.19 221.21 0.83 Silver Scores
4 James Moody Richard Clarke B - - - - - - 219.88 47.90 219.88 Scores
6 Elizabeth Tobias Lois Goodman A - - - - - - 212.60 46.32 212.60 Scores
1 Sue Olstad Eugene Jackson III B - - - - - - 205.91 44.86 205.91 Scores
2 George Steele Sylvia Sanders C - - - - - - 188.07 40.97 188.07 Scores
7 Julie Johnson Marjorie Butler C - - - - - - 171.79 37.43 171.79 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers A 2 - - 1 - - 308.11 67.13 308.11 6.71 Silver Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley Phillip Grothus A 6 - - 2 - - 277.75 60.51 277.75 2.12 Silver Scores
6 C David Mitchell David Ticen A - - - 3 - - 238.60 51.98 238.60 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Hughes Leilani Rose C - 4 2 4 1 1 238.04 51.86 238.04 1.63 Silver Scores
1 Harry Ingham Osman Ahmed B - - - - 2 - 219.01 47.71 219.01 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Shirley Churchill Elizabeth Ling C - - - - - 2 213.85 46.59 213.85 0.59 Silver Scores
4 John Moore Roxann Swenson B - - - - - - 209.27 45.59 209.27 Scores
5 Paul Johnston Alick Einav C - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
7 Robert Tyler Nora Fallon C - - - - - - 179.93 39.20 179.93 Scores