Jan 04, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.03 Silver 1 60.00 Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX David TicenVictoria, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX
3.02 Silver 2 56.00 Nancy JoeAustin, TX Lynn BakerAustin, TX Geoff BlandyAustin, TX Karen McCallumExeter, NH
2.38 Silver 3 1 1 53.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Pravina JaniAustin, TX Augustyn OrtynskiBuda, TX Laura CraftLeander, TX
1.79 Silver 4 2 2 41.00 Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX Chip FranckNew Braunfels, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX
1.34 Silver 3 40.00 Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX Anita AlbertAustin, TX Martha NormanAustin, TX
1.00 Silver 4 38.00 Buddy EllisorWimberley, TX Becky EllisorWimberley, TX Sharon MacMorranAustin, TX Ken MacMorranAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Venkatrao Koneru David Ticen Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 1 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.03 Silver
7 Nancy Joe Lynn Baker Geoff Blandy Karen McCallum A 2 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.02 Silver
3 Sharon Dameron Pravina Jani Augustyn Ortynski Laura Craft C 3 1 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.38 Silver
1 Elisabeth Kay Mike Vivian Chip Franck Charlotte Schuepbach C 4 2 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.79 Silver
11 Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny Anita Albert Martha Norman B - 3 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.34 Silver
12 Buddy Ellisor Becky Ellisor Sharon MacMorran Ken MacMorran B - 4 - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.00 Silver
5 Joy Cogburn Orlin Johnson Julie Johnson Valera Hennings C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Silver
10 Marlene Golden Merry Balis Mark Alpert Judy Alpert C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Silver
6 David McCarron Mary McCarron Richard Ryan Harvey Browning B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
9 Julie Valentine Steven Hollahan Julianne McKenna Sanae Zaveloff B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
2 Arthur Widen Tricia Kane Steven Andersen Jane Collins B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
4 Joseph Tomlinson Tom Crouch Lazaro Brener Harvey Malyn C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results