Dec 30, 2017 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Mary Ward Geraldine Brewer 3 8 2 - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 94.00 191.50 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
5 Joseph Hicks Sherry Sims 7 10/11 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 100.00 190.50 2.11 Gold|Red Scores
9 Cheri Fett Louisa Jordan 3 - 6 - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 176.00 1.57 Red Scores
2 Virginia Charlton Dianne Lubeski 3 - 8/9 - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 85.00 174.00 1.16 Red Scores
8 Janet Latour Shirley Wagner 3 - - - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 79.00 173.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Caryl Sundland Blondelle Grant 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 87.00 169.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Kay McCarthy Diane Monroe 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 85.50 157.00 Scores
4 Lane Wood Edith Edwards 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 75.50 149.00 Scores
7 Walter Modrell Janet Unckrich 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 62.50 132.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan 7 2 - - 1 - - 114.50 68.15 101.00 215.50 7.76 Gold Scores
1 John Dillon Margaret Dillon 7 15 - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 96.00 183.50 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mick Samples Steve Cavender 3 17/18 5 - 2 1 - 90.00 53.57 89.00 179.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
9 Tim Tessin Gil Vinzani 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 91.50 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 John Schachte Lisa Vulinec 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 91.00 172.50 1.56 Red Scores
2 Bob Harper Bunny Macon 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 84.00 156.50 Scores
7 Roy Kuhn Mary Ann Kuhn 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 68.50 155.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Judith Bolt Gregory Bolt 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 81.00 147.50 Scores
5 Philip Deturk Norma Barrett 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 65.50 138.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Sue Sandidge Michelle Underhill 7 12/13 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 90.00 189.00 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
5 Marsha Addis Sharra Canan 7 12/13 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 89.00 189.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ronald Caudle Jean Hill 3 - 7 - - - - 77.50 46.13 97.00 174.50 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Bill McCartha Vicki McCartha 3 - - - - 2/3 - 83.50 49.70 90.00 173.50 1.52 Red Scores
7 Fred Vegliante Donald Durdan 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 89.00 167.00 0.40 Red Scores
3 Pete Gordon Shelby King 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 74.50 165.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Robert Pethtel Ruth Ann Pethtel 3 - - - 4 1 - 87.00 51.79 73.50 160.50 1.05 Red Scores
9 Richard Patterson Barbara Patterson 3 - - - - 2/3 - 83.50 49.70 72.00 155.50 0.64 Red Scores
6 Martha Grant Andrew Grant 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 81.00 137.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 M Beavers Richard Loehr 7 3 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 108.50 206.00 5.82 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Page Jim Page 7 7 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 88.50 193.00 2.59 Gold Scores
2 Diane Gaskill Fern Albracht 3 16 4 - 3 1 - 96.00 57.14 84.00 180.00 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
5 Janet Campbell Don Campbell 7 - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 85.00 176.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Beth Boswell Lauren Judson 3 - - - - 2 - 87.50 52.08 86.00 173.50 1.42 Red Scores
4 Carol Kerr Gail Brooks 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 85.50 152.50 Scores
3 Deborah Phebus Robert Phebus 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 64.50 149.00 Scores
8 Barbara Slade Anne Abney 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 86.00 147.50 0.78 Red Scores
7 Dianne Moore Liz Bustamante 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 67.00 133.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Joanne Mattingly David Perkins 7 14 - - 1/2 - - 99.00 58.93 87.00 186.00 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Louis Mendel Tonya McNabb 7 - - - 1/2 - - 99.00 58.93 79.50 178.50 1.24 Gold Scores
9 Peter Martin C Allan Chapple 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 86.50 172.50 1.02 Red Scores
2 Cece Spain Jim Spain 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 85.00 166.50 0.64 Red Scores
5 James Merkel Sue Jackson 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 95.00 165.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Russell Battaglia Marjorie Hicks 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 88.00 163.00 0.62 Red Scores
6 Pamela Duling Rowland Thomas, Jr 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 88.50 162.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Fern Shierson Susan Jean Lehmann 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 73.00 161.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Ed Blackmer Gwen Blackmer 3 - - - - 1 - 83.00 49.40 73.00 156.00 0.92 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Stephen Carpenter Donna Carpenter 7 4 - - 1 - - 92.50 55.06 111.00 203.50 4.36 Gold Scores
3 Stuart Chagrin Kathryn Kimmerling 7 17/18 - - - - - 80.00 47.62 99.00 179.00 1.12 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Graham Linda Gargrave 3 - 8/9 - 3 1 - 90.00 53.57 84.00 174.00 1.96 Red Scores
5 Sigmund Dicker Tobi Dicker 7 - - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 77.00 168.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 Rebecca Fuchs Brian Fuchs 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 80.00 164.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Ross Fleming Karen Shedlofsky 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.00 52.98 74.50 163.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Michael Allen Jeannie Sedwick 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 87.00 160.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Jean Stolz Peter Sena 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 72.00 157.00 Scores
2 Karen Boyer Mike Boyer 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 71.50 142.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Morris Mitchem Jr Helen McCartha 7 5 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 89.50 199.00 3.45 Gold Scores
1 Patricia Wrenn Mildred Oakes 7 6 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 110.00 195.50 2.95 Gold Scores
8 Kiyosi Isihara Eileen McGinity 3 10/11 3 - 3 1 - 96.50 57.44 94.00 190.50 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
5 Lynn Tarquinio Gail Dunham 7 - - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 67.00 168.00 0.97 Red Scores
2 Sherron Herdtner Thomas Connolly 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.00 160.50 Scores
7 Henry Mattox Kathryn Miller 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 75.50 150.00 Scores
4 Sue Malin Bill Malin 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 74.00 146.00 Scores
6 Ruth Willis S Langdon 3 - - - - - - 52.50 31.25 68.00 120.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Joann Scott Louise Blankenship 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 116.50 225.50 10.34 Gold Scores
5 Robert Wieboldt Charles Anderegg Jr 7 9 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 91.00 191.00 2.07 Gold Scores
7 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 7 - - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 85.00 172.50 1.38 Red Scores
3 Donna Vaughn Dave Vaughn 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 77.00 163.50 Scores
6 Carole Reising Dennis Reising 3 - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 79.50 159.50 1.28 Red Scores
1 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 83.50 151.50 Scores
4 Janice Schwertz James Schwertz 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 79.00 151.00 Scores
8 Gail Hurst Herbert Hurst 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 64.00 133.00 Scores