Dec 29, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Flounder Knockout 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.40 Gold 1 Ben ReischerLeland, NC Jan AbbottLeland, NC Leo KuffelWilmington, NC Sam MeltonWilmington, NC
10.08 Gold 2 Linda DevoreFayetteville, NC Barbara BrooksFayetteville, NC Julia StrainFayetteville, NC Ellenor BarkerFayetteville, NC
5.76 Gold 3/4 R ShenkinWest Chester, PA Susan ShenkinWest Chester, PA Eileen SandstromSouthport, NC Karen PollakExton, PA
5.76 Gold 3/4 Jeffrey ChapmanHopkinsville, KY Donna ChapmanHopkinsville, KY Shirley JeffersChina Grove, NC James JeffersChina Grove, NC

Recaps

Section 14

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John Loeber Thomas Stutzman Rosemarie Belisle Kiyoko Mills A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.44 Red
15 Kelly Pope Michael Pope Frances Cooper Sue Jackson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Ben Reischer Jan Abbott Leo Kuffel Sam Melton A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.40 Gold
13 Ina Parry John Thompson II Geoff Maloney Kathleen Maloney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Sherry Sims Dianne Moore Liz Bustamante Joseph Hicks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Linda Devore Barbara Brooks Julia Strain Ellenor Barker A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.08 Gold
10 R Shenkin Susan Shenkin Eileen Sandstrom Karen Pollak A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.76 Gold
9 Drusilla Eckberg Mial Woodard Bob Wengert Bonnie Burch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Richard Patterson Barbara Patterson Morris Mitchem Jr Helen McCartha A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.44 Red
7 Sally Davis Sylvia Karasinski Ruth Willis S Langdon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Carol Foley Mollie Williams Meggan Klippen Herbert Klippen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.44 Red
5 Pamela Fee Tommy Taylor Sarah Pentecost Phillip Fultz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 David Wolfgang Mi Kyeong Ham Bernadette Williams Carolyn Wood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.44 Red
3 Fred Vegliante Lauren Judson Donald Durdan Beth Boswell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Sigmund Dicker Tobi Dicker Jeannie Sedwick Michael Allen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman Shirley Jeffers James Jeffers A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.76 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results