Jan 06, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Sat Aft Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.36 Silver 1/2 17.50 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
6.36 Silver 1/2 17.50 Susan HillberryCherry Valley, IL William CarpenterRockford, IL Renee McNittRoscoe, IL Will EngelRockford, IL
3.15 Silver 3/5 17.00 Gena HartliebRockford, IL Francis BuhlerRockford, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
3.15 Silver 3/5 17.00 Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL
3.15 Silver 3/5 17.00 Robert LassChicago, IL Tom FogartyChicago, IL Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL
1.72 Silver 6 15.50 James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC Karl AndersonElgin, IL
2.59 Silver 1/2 14.50 Genio StaranczakSchaumburg, IL Frederick ThielsenPalatine, IL Kay KorteWoodstock, IL Don MaloneRockford, IL
2.59 Silver 1/2 14.50 Cherrolyn WoolwineNaperville, IL Mike JonesVilla Park, IL Daniel WrightDeerfield, IL Caryl BrownHighland Park, IL
1.67 Silver 3 10.50 Paul PrezChicago, IL Rudy BruntynHuntley, IL Ted PristashGrayslake, IL William SommerfieldGrayslake, IL
1.25 Silver 4 10.00 Gerald SchwartzHighland Park, IL Leonard DubinSkokie, IL Robert YoungNorthfield, IL Shiaomay YoungNorthfield, IL
1.50 Silver 1/2 8.50 Linda JacobsonBartlett, IL Dorothy BergBartlett, IL Joyce WernerBloomington, IL Linda OdetteBloomington, IL
1.50 Silver 1/2 8.50 Jerry JohnsonCrystal Lake, IL Laurie GlennonHuntley, IL Vent CarlstonLake Zurich, IL Liz LeibertHuntley, IL
0.74 Silver 3/5 8.00 Kenneth ProutyGeneva, IL Jerr BoscheeGeneva, IL Marsha BoysenDixon, IL Barbara HermesDixon, IL
0.74 Silver 3/5 8.00 Chris GardnerPalatine, IL Sherilyn SoremInverness, IL Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL Jan SummersAurora, IL
0.74 Silver 3/5 8.00 Jim GentzHuntley, IL Richard PleniewiczByron, IL Fran FeyRockford, IL Cynthia MusserWinnebago, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • GG
  • HH

Section GG

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder Michele Foran William Malesevich A 1/2 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 6.36 Silver
4 Gena Hartlieb Francis Buhler Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 3/5 - - 2/3 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 3.15 Silver
9 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 3/5 - - 2/3 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 3.15 Silver
2 Genio Staranczak Frederick Thielsen Kay Korte Don Malone B - 1/2 - 4 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.59 Silver
6 Eleanor Fashingbauer Bob Fashingbauer John Seng W Harris Jr A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
10 Sherry Wynn Alma Karas Diane Clark Platt Hill A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
5 Gerald Schwartz Leonard Dubin Robert Young Shiaomay Young B - 4 - - 2 - 10.00 41.67 10.00 1.25 Silver
7 Chris Gardner Sherilyn Sorem Genny Cesario Jan Summers C - - 3/5 - - 1/2 8.00 33.33 8.00 0.74 Silver
1 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee Marsha Boysen Barbara Hermes C - - 3/5 - - 1/2 8.00 33.33 8.00 0.74 Silver
8 Carol Dunn Sallie Hamm Mary Brunner Barbara Stoe C - - - - - - 4.00 16.67 4.00