Jan 05, 2018 - Friday 2:00 pm

Fri Aft Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.08 Silver 1 19.00 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
6.81 Silver 2 17.00 Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL Jack OestChicago, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL
4.47 Silver 3/4 16.50 Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL David JenkinsRockford, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL Richard WhitsittRockford, IL
4.47 Silver 3/4 16.50 Eleanor FashingbauerBelvidere, IL Bob FashingbauerBelvidere, IL John SengChampaign, IL W Harris JrLombard, IL
4.09 Silver 5 1 16.00 Paul Kubala JrHuntley, IL Judy FreemanArlington Hgts, IL Michael KelleyLake Zurich, IL Martina KelleyLake Zurich, IL
2.15 Silver 6 15.50 Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Bobbie CarrickLong Grove, IL Rolando BrabantElgin, IL
3.07 Silver 7/8 2 14.00 Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL Gerald LevyHoffman Estates, IL Frederick ThielsenPalatine, IL Genio StaranczakSchaumburg, IL
1.42 Silver 7/8 14.00 Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC Karl AndersonElgin, IL James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL
2.02 Silver 3/4 13.50 Carol DunnAurora, IL Mary BrunnerGeneva, IL Frank ChristopherOak Brook, IL Joyce SchneiderbauerWestern Springs, IL
2.02 Silver 3/4 13.50 Robert CorronSaint Charles, IL Julia KelleyBatavia, IL Neil WhittleCarol Stream, IL Ardythe EdwardsHuntley, IL
1.82 Silver 5/6 1 12.00 Paul PrezChicago, IL Rudy BruntynHuntley, IL Ted PristashGrayslake, IL Donald FerrisMundelein, IL
1.13 Silver 5/6 12.00 Janet HickersonChicago, IL Michael AirdoOak Park, IL Paul LindauerChicago, IL Jerry JohnsonCrystal Lake, IL
1.37 Silver 2 10.50 Mary BelcherHuntley, IL Janice KoernerHuntley, IL Charles NierElgin, IL Barbara StoeMundelein, IL
1.02 Silver 3 9.50 Susan TuneliusHuntley, IL Raymond TuneliusHuntley, IL Blase RauWestern Springs, IL Shirley RauWestern Springs, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • GG
  • HH

Section GG

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder Michele Foran William Malesevich A 1 - - 1 - - 19.00 79.17 19.00 9.08 Silver
9 Joshua Stark Jack Oest Dick Bruno Robert Gardner A 2 - - 2 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 6.81 Silver
6 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins Meyer Abarbanel Richard Whitsitt A 3/4 - - 3 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 4.47 Silver
5 Fred Clayton Gerald Levy Frederick Thielsen Genio Staranczak B 7/8 2 - 4 1 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.07 Silver
4 Carol Dunn Mary Brunner Frank Christopher Joyce Schneiderbauer B - 3/4 - 5 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.02 Silver
13 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo Paul Lindauer Jerry Johnson B - 5/6 - - 3 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.13 Silver
2 Robert Judd Timothy Kleimeyer Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee B - - - - 4/5 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.39 Silver
12 Jim Gentz Richard Pleniewicz Cynthia Musser Don Malone B - - - - 4/5 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.39 Silver
7 Mary Belcher Janice Koerner Charles Nier Barbara Stoe C - - 2 - - 1 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.37 Silver
1 Susan Hillberry William Carpenter Burton Moore Douglas St John B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
8 Pam Lutsch Donna Grassi Sherilyn Sorem Chris Gardner C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
10 Ray Parnell Karen Ann Miller Raymond Tower Jr Susan Powers C - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00
11 Jan Summers Genny Cesario John Pree Karen Anderson B - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00