Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Richard Holmes Romy Gerould A 2 - - 2 - - 67.41 67.41 67.41 6.71 Silver Scores
7 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A 5 - - 3 - - 62.51 62.51 62.51 2.83 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Wray Eugenia Snider A 6 - - 4 - - 61.50 61.50 61.50 2.12 Silver Scores
9 Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison B 7 1 - 5 1 - 61.13 61.13 61.13 2.89 Silver Scores
3 Mary Hembree Peggy Ann Mitchell A - - - - - - 47.13 47.13 47.13 Scores
6 John Rempel P Jane Keliher B - - - - 3 - 46.23 46.23 46.23 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Carol Kempke Betty Laney C - - 3 - - 2 44.67 44.67 44.67 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Larry McLean Charlene McLean A - - - - - - 44.40 44.40 44.40 Scores
1 Jane Hagemann Sandra Tholen B - - - - - - 43.91 43.91 43.91 Scores
4 Patty Compton Margie Miller-Dick C - - - - - - 37.04 37.04 37.04 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Grier Jones Harold George A 3 - - 1 - - 63.15 63.15 63.15 5.03 Silver Scores
1 Norman Kahn Jr Max Kahn B - 3 - 5 2 - 54.76 54.76 54.76 1.63 Silver Scores
7 Shawn Tate Chad Fisher A - - - 6 - - 53.06 53.06 53.06 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Atul Rai James Masilamani A - - - 7 - - 52.74 52.74 52.74 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Jeanne Houghton Ronald Traudt A - - - - - - 49.60 49.60 49.60 Scores
9 Ellen D'Amato Alan Hierseman A - - - - - - 48.44 48.44 48.44 Scores
6 Floyd Pugh Virginia Sue Hartman B - - - - - - 44.68 44.68 44.68 Scores
4 Linda Huggard Suzanne Murphy C - - - - - - 42.29 42.29 42.29 Scores
2 Lynn Oetting L Janice Carduff C - - - - - - 37.87 37.87 37.87 Scores
8 Penelope Hilton Loretta Phares B - - - - - - 37.47 37.47 37.47 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Erickson Roger Sites A 1 - - 1 - - 69.40 69.40 69.40 8.94 Silver Scores
7 Stephen Stewart John Oxley A - - - 6 - - 56.15 56.15 56.15 0.57 Silver Scores
10 G S Jade Barrett Daniel Otto A - - - 7 - - 49.22 49.22 49.22 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Ardith Alexander Beverly Gochis A - - - 8 - - 48.12 48.12 48.12 0.43 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Fuller Margaret Francel B - - - - 2 - 47.75 47.75 47.75 1.01 Silver Scores
2 Martha Barnhardt Brenda Pace C - - 2 - 4 1 44.94 44.94 44.94 1.20 Silver Scores
4 Jean Morrow Judy Fritz B - - - - - - 44.57 44.57 44.57 Scores
6 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer C - - - - - - 41.81 41.81 41.81 Scores
9 Kathryn Williams Juhree Ring B - - - - - - 40.65 40.65 40.65 Scores
8 Tom Ebben Carol Dumford B - - - - - - 39.70 39.70 39.70 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 P Jim O'Connell Robert Dalke A 4 - - 2 - - 63.14 63.14 63.14 3.77 Silver Scores
3 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 8 - - 3 - - 59.24 59.24 59.24 1.72 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Root Jackie Mayhew B - 2 - 4 1 - 55.24 55.24 55.24 2.17 Silver Scores
2 Diane O Neal Trudy Stucky C - 4 1 8 3 1 51.77 51.77 51.77 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Katha Hurt Linda Schottler B - 5 - - 4 - 50.15 50.15 50.15 0.91 Silver Scores
9 Keith Bartels Mary Bartels B - 6 - - - - 49.32 49.32 49.32 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Polly Schoning Marietta Miller A - - - - - - 48.22 48.22 48.22 Scores
7 Cris Boyce Donna Lombardini A - - - - - - 47.74 47.74 47.74 Scores
4 Warren Smith Gloria Smith B - - - - - - 41.12 41.12 41.12 Scores