Jan 12, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Ellen Susman Jane Covode D - - - 1 - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.98 Silver Scores
5 Marsha Johnson Jean Kovatovich F - - 5/6 2 1 1 184.50 51.25 184.50 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Susan Lowe Dana Fritz E - - - 3 2 - 183.50 50.97 183.50 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Phyllis Miley Linda Hayden F - - - 4 - 2 180.50 50.14 180.50 0.39 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Lipper Phyllis Averch D - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 Scores
8 Richard Buck Linda Langer D - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 Scores
6 Terry Galusha Gary Galusha F - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
7 Dianne Vanoss Elly Barnes E - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
2 Robert Corcoran Judy Goater F - - - - - - 105.00 29.17 105.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Karen Betstadt Nile Schwabauer D 1 - - 1 - - 229.00 63.61 229.00 2.89 Silver Scores
7 Mary Wright David Smith D 6 - - 2 - - 217.50 60.42 217.50 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Betsy Ryan Nancy Brown E - 2 - 3 1 - 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.31 Silver Scores
3 Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin D - - - 4 - - 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.34 Silver Scores
8 Lynette Teichman Kathleen Whisler D - - - - - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 Scores
5 Mary Smith Roy Smith E - 5 - - 2 - 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Laura Van Matre Lisa Geiger F - - 5/6 - - 1 184.50 51.25 184.50 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Bari Garner-Holman Judy Toler F - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 Scores
9 Julie Predhomme Melanie Boynton D - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Fred Cannon Robin Spaulding D 2 - - 1 - - 227.50 63.19 227.50 2.17 Silver Scores
2 Evelyn Upham Barbara Robb F 3 1 1 2 1 1 224.50 62.36 224.50 1.74 Silver Scores
8 Bill Easter Jr Barbara Easter D 5 - - 3 - - 218.00 60.56 218.00 0.91 Silver Scores
1 Fran Henry-Jansa Mark Jansa F - 3 2 4 2 2 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.02 Silver Scores
4 Ellen Switzer Holly Field F - 4 3 - - - 199.00 55.28 199.00 0.77 Silver Scores
9 Marilyn O Neil Nina Dowd D - - - - - - 188.50 52.36 188.50 Scores
6 Patricia Fernandes James Bernard F - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
7 Diana Moss Judy Pettit D - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
5 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo F - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 147.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 James Jost Edith Joy Brown D 4 - - 1 - - 220.00 61.11 220.00 1.22 Silver Scores
4 Pat Macallister Lucille Steiner F - - 4 2 1 1 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Douglas Smith Joanne Smith D - - - 3 - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Yosses Kathryn Carson D - - - 4 - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 0.34 Silver Scores
9 Donna Agee Charlie Drotar D - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
2 Nancy Pribble Diane Blake F - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores
7 Barbara Rooney Nikki Headlee D - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Scores
1 Paula Boyd Virginia Johnson E - - - - - - 133.50 37.08 133.50 Scores
8 Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse D - - - - - - 111.50 30.97 111.50 Scores