Jan 12, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo F 4 2 1 1 1 1 221.37 61.49 221.37 1.52 Silver Scores
1 Linda Langer Richard Buck D 6 - - 2 - - 214.16 59.49 214.16 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Evelyn Upham Barbara Robb F - 4 3 3 2 2 212.76 59.10 212.76 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Ellen Susman Jane Covode D - - - 4 - - 191.64 53.23 191.64 0.36 Silver Scores
2 Mary Wright David Smith D - - - - - - 176.27 48.96 176.27 Scores
7 Robert Corcoran Judy Goater F - - - - - - 176.04 48.90 176.04 Scores
5 Patricia Fernandes James Bernard F - - - - - - 172.43 47.90 172.43 Scores
4 Diana Moss Judy Pettit D - - - - - - 154.19 42.83 154.19 Scores
10 Gail Crespin Janet Canfield D - - - - - - 146.47 40.69 146.47 Scores
6 Bari Garner-Holman Judy Toler F - - - - - - 146.39 40.66 146.39 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
10 Barbara Yosses Kathryn Carson D 1 - - 1 - - 243.87 67.74 243.87 2.99 Silver Scores
2 Rosemary Chojnacki Robert Chojnacki D 2 - - 2 - - 236.03 65.56 236.03 2.24 Silver Scores
7 Richard Fuerst Linda Bowles E 3 1 - 3 1 - 234.70 65.19 234.70 2.02 Silver Scores
4 Dana Fritz Susan Lowe E - 5 - 4 2 - 195.23 54.23 195.23 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Milo Tedstrom Charles Lehman F - 6 4 - - 1 189.31 52.59 189.31 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Gary Galusha Terry Galusha F - - - - - 2 170.58 47.38 170.58 0.39 Silver Scores
9 Karen Lew Black Grace Clark F - - - - - - 141.86 39.41 141.86 Scores
8 Donna Agee Charlie Drotar D - - - - - - 139.51 38.75 139.51 Scores
1 Barbara Rooney Nikki Headlee D - - - - - - 137.19 38.11 137.19 Scores
5 Kathleen Markey Kenneth Niejadlik Md F - - - - - - 100.00 27.78 100.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Diane Blake Nancy Pribble F 5 3 2 1 1 1 214.77 59.66 214.77 1.14 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse D - - - 2 - - 199.54 55.43 199.54 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Dianne Vanoss Elly Barnes E - - - 3 2 - 188.24 52.29 188.24 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Joanne Groome Nancy Stillman F - - - 4 3 2 187.69 52.14 187.69 0.39 Silver Scores
6 Marsha Johnson Jean Kovatovich F - - - - - - 183.23 50.90 183.23 Scores
2 Melanie Boynton Julie Predhomme D - - - - - - 173.68 48.24 173.68 Scores
1 Carol Jacks Meg Gross E - - - - - - 158.86 44.13 158.86 Scores
9 Thomas Melton Lesley Mack F - - - - - - 156.79 43.55 156.79 Scores
8 Paula Boyd Virginia Johnson E - - - - - - 143.02 39.73 143.02 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Barbara Easter Bill Easter Jr D - - - 1 - - 198.93 55.26 198.93 0.98 Silver Scores
3 Pat Macallister Lucille Steiner F - - 5 2 1 1 188.16 52.27 188.16 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Roy Smith Mary Smith E - - - 3 2 - 187.53 52.09 187.53 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Phyllis Miley Linda Hayden F - - - 4 - 2 185.14 51.43 185.14 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Douglas Smith Joanne Smith D - - - - - - 184.23 51.18 184.23 Scores
8 Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin D - - - - - - 182.86 50.79 182.86 Scores
1 Nancy Brown Betsy Ryan E - - - - - - 174.37 48.44 174.37 Scores
6 Jack Ganzar Rose Mary Nelson F - - - - - - 166.73 46.31 166.73 Scores
9 Laura Brice Gregory Brice F - - - - - - 165.21 45.89 165.21 Scores