Dec 29, 2017 - Friday 9:30 am

Fri Morn Pair/Teams(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Schudson Doug Henry A 7 - - 3 - - 211.50 58.75 211.50 1.66 Silver Scores
4 Mark Nehs Ray Kalinowski C - 4 3 4 2 2 202.50 56.25 202.50 1.56 Silver Scores
2 Lizabeth Kennedy Jill Polacheck A - - - 5 - - 202.00 56.11 202.00 0.66 Silver Scores
6 Emmanuel Vuvunas Betty Marggraf A - - - 7 - - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.47 Silver Scores
10 Sandy Palmer Richard Krueger B - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
9 Ted Witt Ronald Gould B - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 Scores
8 William Parsons James Bruckner B - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 Scores
1 Dianne Kiehl Susan Hilse C - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
5 Mary Emory Nancy Burke B - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
7 Judy Burzynski Gwen Rotter B - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Steven Picus Arnold Weiss A 5 - - 4 - - 216.00 60.00 216.00 2.46 Silver Scores
3 Paul Schroeder Paul Karas A - - - 6 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Michele Foran William Malesevich A - - - 7 - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 0.47 Silver Scores
7 James Lathrop Donna Neal C - - - 8 3 2 183.50 50.97 183.50 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Monica Ansay Suzanne Haidinger B - - - - 5 - 174.50 48.47 174.50 0.35 Silver Scores
6 William McFall Tamas Szabo A - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 Scores
2 Jayne Butlein Eric Butlein C - - - - - 3/4 164.00 45.56 164.00 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Sharon May Janet Holmes C - - - - - 3/4 164.00 45.56 164.00 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Gregg Underheim Wayne Peters C - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores
10 Vicki Sosnay Joanne Behling B - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Kinzer Kerry Smith A 2/3 - - 1 - - 221.00 61.39 221.00 5.11 Silver Scores
4 Paul Prez Nishat Chishti C 6 3 2 2 1 1 213.50 59.31 213.50 2.32 Silver Scores
8 Kurt Litscher Janet Litscher C - 5 4 6 3 3 193.50 53.75 193.50 1.17 Silver Scores
2 James Schultz Donald Ferris C - 6 5 8 4 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.88 Silver Scores
7 Winona Wilson Harriette Myers B - - - - 5 - 176.00 48.89 176.00 0.37 Silver Scores
6 Yvette Neary Michael Wierzbicki A - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
3 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
1 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley C - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores
5 Suman Sabnis Lilian Sims C - - - - - - 138.50 38.47 138.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Pereles Harry Kollman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 226.50 62.92 226.50 7.79 Silver Scores
9 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 2/3 - - 2 - - 221.00 61.39 221.00 5.11 Silver Scores
4 Lee Petzold Donald Urquhart C 4 2 1 3 2 1 219.50 60.97 219.50 3.29 Silver Scores
3 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A 8 - - 5 - - 210.00 58.33 210.00 1.04 Silver Scores
6 Mary Jane Schindler Will Engel A - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
5 Mary Matthews Michael Roeder B - - - - 4 - 180.50 50.14 180.50 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer C - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 137.50 Scores
1 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss C - - - - - - 123.50 34.31 123.50 Scores
8 Kathy Karolewicz James Karolewicz C - - - - - - 123.00 34.17 123.00 Scores