Dec 28, 2017 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Thu Aft Pair/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.07 Silver 1 20.50 Jack OestChicago, IL Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI Paul KarasElm Grove, WI Doug HenryNew Berlin, WI
6.05 Silver 2 18.50 Mark KinzerNew Berlin, WI Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Robert GardnerGlenview, IL
4.54 Silver 3 15.50 David RaittMadison, WI Tom FogartyChicago, IL Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Todd FisherChicago, IL
3.15 Silver 4/6 1/3 15.00 Vicki SosnayMilwaukee, WI Mary Spyers DuranMilwaukee, WI Winona WilsonThiensville, WI Joanne BehlingWauwatosa, WI
3.15 Silver 4/6 1/3 15.00 John WinterRacine, WI James LathropShorewood, WI Emmanuel VuvunasRacine, WI Donna NealMilwaukee, WI
3.15 Silver 4/6 1/3 15.00 Mary EmoryMilwaukee, WI Nancy LiebermanMequon, WI Nancy BurkeMilwaukee, WI Robert SteuerGlendale, WI
1.26 Silver 7/8 14.00 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
1.26 Silver 7/8 14.00 Yvette NearyMequon, WI Stan FuhrmannMadison, WI Ronald GouldMequon, WI Glenna ShannahanIndian Wells, CA
1.73 Silver 4 13.50 Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Jill PolacheckMilwaukee, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI John PerelesBayside, WI
1.29 Silver 5 12.50 Ricki NehsJanesville, WI Lisa NehsOconomowoc, WI Jim NehsJanesville, WI Mark NehsOconomowoc, WI
1.85 Silver 6/7 1/2 12.00 William ParsonsDelafield, WI Donald UrquhartKenosha, WI Margaret ParsonsDelafield, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI
1.85 Silver 6/7 1/2 12.00 Ryan DanielsVernon Hills, IL James VagourdesMilwaukee, WI Jennifer DanielsVernon Hills, IL Geraldine SchmidmanMequon, WI
1.19 Silver 3 11.50 Barbara SchuelkeMenomonee Falls, WI James SchultzSheboygan, WI Ronald CohnGlendale, WI John WallbaumSheboygan, WI
0.89 Silver 4 11.00 Suman SabnisGlendale, WI Alexander MedvedCary, NC Lilian SimsMilwaukee, WI Yulia MedvedCary, NC

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Mark Kinzer Dick Bruno Kerry Smith Robert Gardner A 2 - - 1 - - 18.50 77.08 18.50 6.05 Silver
5 Vicki Sosnay Mary Spyers Duran Winona Wilson Joanne Behling B 4/6 1/3 - 2/3 1/2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.15 Silver
8 John Winter James Lathrop Emmanuel Vuvunas Donna Neal B 4/6 1/3 - 2/3 1/2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.15 Silver
3 Diane Vaughan Michele Foran Worth Vaughan William Malesevich A 7/8 - - 4/5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.26 Silver
6 Yvette Neary Stan Fuhrmann Ronald Gould Glenna Shannahan A 7/8 - - 4/5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.26 Silver
10 Ricki Nehs Lisa Nehs Jim Nehs Mark Nehs B - 5 - - 3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.29 Silver
9 William McFall Paul Stern Tamas Szabo Betty Marggraf A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
7 Mary Lou Findley Sharon May James Bruckner Suzanne Haidinger B - - - - 4/5 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.37 Silver
4 Barbara Schuelke James Schultz Ronald Cohn John Wallbaum C - - 3 - 4/5 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.19 Silver
1 Ray Parnell Nick Szabo Karen Ann Miller Jeffrey Stuckert C - - - - - 2 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.55 Silver
2 Marilyn Fine Daniel Simon Bobbi Dinkin Donna Simon B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
11 Barbara Swansby Paula Slesar Adrian Richfield Kathleen Allen C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50
12 Janet Litscher Arthur Gamroth Gwen Rotter Betty Riley C - - - - - - 5.50 22.92 5.50