Dec 29, 2017 - Friday 2:45 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Melanie Tucker Joe Grue A 4 - - - - - 340.16 52.33 411.56 751.72 13.48 Gold Scores
7 Kent Mignocchi Barbara Raynor A 5 - - 4 - - 372.93 57.37 378.48 751.41 10.65 Gold Scores
3 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A 7 - - 5 - - 372.28 57.27 360.30 732.58 7.99 Gold Scores
5 Jeff Hand Michele Matice A - - - 6 - - 366.99 56.46 325.68 692.67 1.27 Red Scores
11 Allison Hunt Jori Grossack B - 4 - 1 1 - 403.78 62.12 274.38 678.16 5.54 Gold Scores
9 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A - - - - - - 304.68 46.87 353.02 657.70 0.76 Red Scores
1 Akshay Shah Chandu Mehta C - - 4 - - - 288.98 44.46 364.56 653.54 2.80 Gold Scores
13 E Melnick M Melnick C - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 357.50 639.50 2.07 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Murphy Amy Rhodes B - - - - - - 294.68 45.34 333.62 628.30 0.76 Red Scores
2 Joan Dziekanski Christine Gray B - - - - - - 276.54 42.54 317.20 593.74 0.59 Red Scores
4 Mark Oettinger Ronald Weiss C - - - - 6 3 309.41 47.60 253.12 562.53 0.75 Red Scores
10 Gary Brooks Ricki Gardner C - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 293.04 562.04 Scores
8 Nancy Brown Paul Cushman B - - - - - - 270.11 41.56 281.02 551.13 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joel Wooldridge Sharon Goldman A 1 - - 1 - - 435.23 66.96 411.81 847.04 31.96 Gold Scores
7 Linda Frank Alene Friedman A 3 - - 2 - - 399.83 61.51 360.13 759.96 17.98 Gold Scores
11 Charles Cannon Sheldon Rothchild A 12 - - 7 - - 342.38 52.67 360.52 702.90 4.92 Gold Scores
13 Philip Lentz Roberto Verthelyi A - - - - - - 317.93 48.91 365.68 683.61 1.31 Red Scores
6 Ron Nelken Daniel Lev B - 6 - 4 1 - 356.37 54.83 307.45 663.82 3.69 Gold Scores
8 Jacqueline Chang Ettore Bianchi C - 7 3 - - 5 308.57 47.47 353.46 662.03 3.74 Gold Scores
5 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - - - - 321.32 49.43 334.79 656.11 0.81 Red Scores
12 Marin Marinov Bart Reiss A - - - 5 - - 352.56 54.24 291.95 644.51 1.47 Red Scores
1 John Abrenica Leon Yu C - - - - - - 294.86 45.36 315.60 610.46 Scores
2 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta C - - - - 4 2 332.10 51.09 256.68 588.78 1.35 Red Scores
4 David Ludviksson Emma Axelsdottir C - - - - - - 260.37 40.06 325.24 585.61 0.64 Red Scores
10 Yoko Glubok Sobel Harry Faivus C - - - - - - 300.45 46.22 268.25 568.70 Scores
3 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 266.83 41.05 288.48 555.31 Scores
14 Lucille Chang Shmuel Greenberg C - - - - 3 1 334.58 51.47 334.58 1.93 Gold Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ljudmila Kamenova Stephen Gladyszak A 2 - - 2 - - 391.89 60.29 416.14 808.03 23.97 Gold Scores
12 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 6 - - 7 - - 357.52 55.00 389.73 747.25 9.13 Gold Scores
10 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz B 9 1 - 3 2 - 382.29 58.81 334.39 716.68 12.91 Gold Scores
11 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A 10 - - 11 - - 341.10 52.48 370.67 711.77 5.81 Gold Scores
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Lynne Tarnopol A - - - 9 - - 351.60 54.09 344.62 696.22 1.87 Red Scores
5 Bunny Lukas Peter Trenka A - - - - - - 308.32 47.43 379.70 688.02 1.51 Red Scores
7 John Rengstorff James Knopf A - - - - - - 325.49 50.08 361.24 686.73 1.04 Red Scores
1 Carole McCallum W Burns III C - 5 2 8 3 1 355.28 54.66 309.88 665.16 4.98 Gold Scores
13 Winthrop Allegaert Barbara Hendra A - - - - - - 301.21 46.34 332.87 634.08 Scores
8 Foster Osborne Ming Li C - - - 10 4 2 349.25 53.73 268.06 617.31 1.04 Red Scores
6 Bruce Williams Kerry Cotterell B - - - - 5 - 314.93 48.45 301.49 616.42 0.55 Red Scores
4 Paul Miller Lore Monnig C - - - - - - 303.80 46.74 302.84 606.64 0.42 Red Scores
2 Joseph Byrnes Anita Gumuchdjian B - - - - - - 291.59 44.86 241.46 533.05 Scores
14 Estelle Margolin Linda Hanania B - - - - - - 243.71 37.49 243.71 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A 8 - - 6 - - 343.24 52.81 381.74 724.98 7.10 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Robins L Bradford Greene C 11 2 1 - 6 4 328.10 50.48 379.96 708.06 9.68 Gold Scores
11 Lapt Chan Lynne Koeppel A 13 - - 3 - - 369.11 56.79 328.26 697.37 4.57 Gold Scores
2 Laurie Wise Marsha Porcell B - 3 - 10 2 - 335.93 51.68 342.50 678.43 7.26 Gold Scores
1 David Maidman Richard Ross A - - - - - - 300.46 46.22 361.82 662.28 1.16 Red Scores
4 Jeffrey Millman Donna Marino C - - 5 - - - 294.17 45.26 359.26 653.43 2.21 Gold Scores
7 Arline Tarte Elliot Sternlicht A - - - 8 - - 339.88 52.29 309.14 649.02 1.01 Red Scores
12 Ted Newman Cordelia Menges A - - - 9 - - 339.71 52.26 305.12 644.83 0.92 Red Scores
3 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - 11 - - 335.87 51.67 307.88 643.75 0.79 Red Scores
6 Bonnie Gellas Irene Payne B - - - - - - 321.15 49.41 285.18 606.33 Scores
10 Christopher Moh Ranjan Bhaduri C - - - - - - 294.88 45.37 302.06 596.94 Scores
8 Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta C - - - - - - 269.52 41.46 312.32 581.84 Scores
13 Deborah Bacon-Rothchild Abid Merchant C - - - - - - 281.71 43.34 234.20 515.91 Scores
14 Aaron Liebhaber Adam Siegel C - - - - 5 3 328.29 50.51 328.29 0.97 Red Scores