Dec 02, 2017 - Saturday 9:00 am

Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 101.00 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Terry ByrneWausau, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI
6.19 Silver 2 1 97.00 Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Richard NordengWaunakee, WI Matt ZebellOregon, WI Bob EsserMadison, WI
4.64 Silver 3 91.00 David SchudsonWaukesha, WI Bob MarheineWaukesha, WI Mark KinzerNew Berlin, WI Doug HenryNew Berlin, WI
3.48 Silver 4 2 1 84.00 J GerlachWhitewater, WI Mary GerlachWhitewater, WI Steve FlowersWhitewater, WI Pat StuehlerWatertown, WI
2.75 Silver 5 82.00 Robert OttoIowa City, IA Thomas FlandersCedar Rapids, IA Caryl SelchertFitchburg, WI Michael SelchertFitchburg, WI
2.44 Silver 3 66.00 Colleen McCabeMadison, WI William HigbeeMadison, WI Joan SchuetteFitchburg, WI Donald SchuetteFitchburg, WI
1.83 Silver 4 63.00 Judy BurzynskiWaukesha, WI Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI Barbara SwansbyPewaukee, WI Anne KelleyOconomowoc, WI

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Adam Gewiss Terry Byrne Paolo Ranaldi Arthur Flashinski A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 8.25 Silver
9 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng Matt Zebell Bob Esser B 2 1 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 6.19 Silver
5 David Schudson Bob Marheine Mark Kinzer Doug Henry A 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.64 Silver
10 J Gerlach Mary Gerlach Steve Flowers Pat Stuehler C 4 2 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.48 Silver
1 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert A 5 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.75 Silver
4 Joseph Pieper Mark Patton Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.28 Silver
11 Tony Ames Will Engel Judy Nassar Joshua Kueker A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.96 Silver
6 Colleen McCabe William Higbee Joan Schuette Donald Schuette B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.44 Silver
2 Judy Burzynski Kathleen Allen Barbara Swansby Anne Kelley C - 4 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.83 Silver
16 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan John Morgan Sandi Park George Bleskachek B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.96 Silver
12 Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna Steve Slinger Christa Slinger B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.96 Silver
15 Cathy River David Israelstam Alice Peterson Errol Hartman C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.96 Silver
14 Michael Roeder Roman Rommelfanger Carol Konrad Ronald Grosh B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.96 Silver
13 Cindy Strohm Elizabeth Meffert Gary Vanden Houten Jan Cobb B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.96 Silver
3 Mary Bolen Mardi Deml Linda Mills Mary Ann Romberg C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.64 Silver
8 Mollie Freier Cerona Stevens Elizabeth Miller Karen Reese B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.64 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results