Dec 01, 2017 - Friday 9:00 am

Fri Morn Pair/Team Gam(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Adam Gewiss Terry Byrne B 3/4 1/2 - 1 1 - 213.00 59.17 213.00 3.84 Silver Scores
4 Wayne Peters Eric McVickar B 6 4 - 2 2 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 1.85 Silver Scores
5 Jan Cobb Elizabeth Meffert C 8 6 1 3 3 1 200.50 55.69 200.50 2.14 Silver Scores
10 Marjorie Morgan Paul Morgan B - - - 4 - - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus C - - 4 - - 2 183.50 50.97 183.50 0.90 Silver Scores
1 Colleen McCabe William Higbee B - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
2 William Omdahl Doris Young C - - 5 - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 0.68 Silver Scores
3 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 Scores
7 Roman Rommelfanger Carol Konrad C - - - - - - 146.00 40.56 146.00 Scores
6 Tony Ames John Morgan A - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Arthur Flashinski Paolo Ranaldi A 1 - - 1 - - 239.50 66.53 239.50 7.79 Silver Scores
10 Steve Neumueller David Rockenfield B - - - 2 1 - 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert A - - - 3 - - 197.50 54.86 197.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Victor Johnson Cindy Strohm C - - 2 4 2 1 195.50 54.31 195.50 1.61 Silver Scores
6 Gene Brandl Del Swanson B - - - - 3 - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Christa Slinger Steve Slinger B - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
2 Robert Breun Howard Gesbeck C - - - - - 2 171.00 47.50 171.00 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Paula Slesar Kathleen Allen C - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 154.50 Scores
7 Mary Bolen Mary Ann Romberg C - - - - - - 131.50 36.53 131.50 Scores
1 Lois Kiggens James McGonigle B - - - - - - 119.50 33.19 119.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 2 - - 1 - - 220.00 61.11 220.00 5.84 Silver Scores
1 Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna B 3/4 1/2 - 2 1 - 213.00 59.17 213.00 3.84 Silver Scores
9 Bob Esser Matt Zebell B 7 5 - 3 2 - 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.39 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Stone Janet Stone B - - - 4 3 - 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Jeffrey Copsey Michael Reedy C - - - - - 1 171.50 47.64 171.50 0.82 Silver Scores
5 Jim Gentz Richard Pleniewicz C - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores
6 Jim Whitney Brian Carlson B - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
2 Maxine Cohn Barrie Merar C - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores
4 Mollie Freier Elizabeth Miller B - - - - - - 119.50 33.19 119.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Linda Mills Mardi Deml B 5 3 - 1 1 - 212.50 59.03 212.50 2.46 Silver Scores
3 Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A - - - 2 - - 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Sandi Park Paul Schroeder A - - - 3 - - 196.00 54.44 196.00 1.09 Silver Scores
5 William Carpenter Cynthia Musser C - - 3 4 2 1 195.00 54.17 195.00 1.20 Silver Scores
1 Jay Eggener Gary Vanden Houten B - - - - - - 193.00 53.61 193.00 Scores
7 Christine Priest Geoffrey Priest C - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
4 Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
9 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
2 Mary Reiss Sharon Jane Goggins C - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 Scores