Dec 03, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.90 Silver 1 90.00 Varghese GeorgeMartinez, GA James Gentry JrNorth Augusta, SC Lucien WilliamsAugusta, GA Betty HoopesAugusta, GA
7.43 Silver 2 86.00 Peter KlacsmannAugusta, GA John CottyMcCormick, SC Geoffrey PhippsBluffton, SC Greg RobertsAiken, SC
5.57 Silver 3 81.00 Christopher WebbColumbia, SC Lee WebbColumbia, SC Betsy StantonHartsville, SC Beth WatsonColumbia, SC
3.74 Silver 4/5 78.00 O. Gordon Lien IIIAugusta, GA Al KirklandColumbia, SC Scott McPhersonColumbia, SC J LauterbachColumbia, SC
3.74 Silver 4/5 78.00 Margie RubenAugusta, GA William KellyAnderson, SC Christine GasperiniEvans, GA Delores CartrightAiken, SC
2.83 Silver 6 76.00 Richard SmithSpartanburg, SC E Michael McKeeAnderson, SC Mark McLaughlinCharleston, SC Susanne McLaughlinCharleston, SC
5.18 Silver 7 1 73.00 Michael McCombAiken, SC Madhusudan SuchakAiken, SC Jay JacobsAiken, SC Jane GerstenbergerAiken, SC Phillip MixsonBatesburg, SC
3.89 Silver 2 70.00 Lauren AlexanderLeesville, SC Carol StephensGreensboro, GA Harold MooreHopkins, SC Courtney StephensGreensboro, GA
2.55 Silver 3/4 64.00 James HeardLincolnton, GA Kay HeardLincolnton, GA Carol CallahanAugusta, GA Jay RogaskiAiken, SC
2.55 Silver 3/4 64.00 Chris NicholsonAugusta, GA Genie JohannsenAugusta, GA Rosli DuffyMartinez, GA Diana Rosenbrook
1.73 Silver 5 63.00 Jo Ellen AmrineMoore, SC Frank AmrineMoore, SC John KnightMontreat, NC Mary KnightMontreat, NC
2.60 Silver 6/7 1 59.00 Bruce CousinsAiken, SC James GossageAiken, SC Gil Greytak Maryanne EbertAiken, SC
1.39 Silver 6/7 59.00 Pamela RossEvans, GA Mary ShattuckEvans, GA Sally CameronThomson, GA Ellen HarrisonAugusta, GA
1.95 Silver 2 53.00 Bill MalinGreensboro, GA Sue MalinGreensboro, GA Joann ScottMcCormick, SC Louise BlankenshipMcCormick, SC
1.28 Silver 3/4 52.00 Camilla HumphreyAugusta, GA Jim BurtonBrantford, ON Jeanie HermanMartinez, GA Virginia GriffinAugusta, GA
1.28 Silver 3/4 52.00 Pam JohnsonNorth Augusta, SC Marcella GleieNorth Augusta, SC Stasia PorterNorth Augusta, SC Patricia RobertsNorth Augusta, SC

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Varghese George James Gentry Jr Lucien Williams Betty Hoopes A 1 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 9.90 Silver
14 Peter Klacsmann John Cotty Geoffrey Phipps Greg Roberts A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 7.43 Silver
25 Christopher Webb Lee Webb Betsy Stanton Beth Watson A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.57 Silver
16 O. Gordon Lien III Al Kirkland Scott McPherson J Lauterbach A 4/5 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.74 Silver
26 Margie Ruben William Kelly Christine Gasperini Delores Cartright A 4/5 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.74 Silver
4 Richard Smith E Michael McKee Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 6 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.83 Silver
24 Michael McComb Madhusudan Suchak Jay Jacobs Jane Gerstenberger Phillip Mixson B 7 1 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.18 Silver
20 Robert Pearson Jr Liz Swanson Joan Braender Bob Simkins A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.90 Silver
13 Lauren Alexander Carol Stephens Harold Moore Courtney Stephens B - 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.89 Silver
17 Chris Nicholson Genie Johannsen Rosli Duffy Diana Rosenbrook B - 3/4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.55 Silver
6 James Heard Kay Heard Carol Callahan Jay Rogaski B - 3/4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.55 Silver
10 Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine John Knight Mary Knight B - 5 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.73 Silver
5 Pamela Ross Mary Shattuck Sally Cameron Ellen Harrison B - 6/7 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.39 Silver
23 Bruce Cousins James Gossage Gil Greytak Maryanne Ebert C - 6/7 1 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.60 Silver
18 Gil Mullins Charles Herbst Robert Dolan Linda Dolan B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
11 Bill Malin Sue Malin Joann Scott Louise Blankenship C - - 2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.95 Silver
22 Mary Nell Perry Jean Franke Gena Bolick,Jr Dorothy McLeod B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.75 Silver
15 Pam Johnson Marcella Gleie Stasia Porter Patricia Roberts C - - 3/4 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.28 Silver
2 Camilla Humphrey Jim Burton Jeanie Herman Virginia Griffin C - - 3/4 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.28 Silver
1 Ann Owens Kimie Woodward Irene Gary Claire Walters B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
12 Steven Goodman Truma Polin Jack Corley John Paul Ligon C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Silver
8 Susan Manni Sandra Griffin Ann Duane Betty Jones C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.60 Silver
9 Barbara Borkgren Jackie Brown Marsha Shlaer Linda Dellsperger B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
19 Becky Smith Mary Leger Dave De Kraker Linford Snead B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.30 Silver
7 Rieves Ford Verdery Mary Verdery Gail Crawford Gail Connor C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00
21 Judith Brown Nancy Mulcahy Patricia Davis Patricia Dixon C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results