Dec 08, 2017 - Friday 3:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Steven Rothman Richard Hughes A 2 - - 2 - - 288.00 62.75 288.00 5.50 Silver Scores
3 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 3 - - 3 - - 281.00 61.22 281.00 4.12 Silver Scores
6 Xiyuan Ge Daria Snider C 4/5 1/2 1 4 1 1 271.00 59.04 271.00 3.14 Silver Scores
5 Karen Jackson Mary Wyatt B - 4 - 6 2 - 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.51 Silver Scores
8 Alex Marshall Carol Robey B - 6 - 7 3 - 242.50 52.83 242.50 0.93 Silver Scores
1 Joseph Daniel Bob Caudell B - - - - 6 - 228.00 49.67 228.00 0.31 Silver Scores
9 Faye Rosenthal Jerry Rosenthal C - - - - - 4 204.00 44.44 204.00 0.40 Silver Scores
4 Lawrence Cowan Joseph Steele C - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 Scores
2 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin C - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gregory Bright Rick Deyerle A 6 - - 2 - - 268.50 58.50 268.50 2.32 Silver Scores
8 William Fitch Eva Shaffer A - - - 4 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 1.16 Silver Scores
5 Richard Nunge Ray Brumbelow B - - - - 5 - 234.00 50.98 234.00 0.33 Silver Scores
1 Henry Simpson 111 Lee Dewald Sr B - - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 Scores
4 Jane Richter Rick Richter C - - 5 - - 3 232.00 50.54 232.00 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen A - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
9 James Olson David Olson A - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
2 Susan Gallaher Thomas Gallaher C - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores
6 Virginia Cenedella Betsy Carlson C - - - - - - 151.00 32.90 151.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Butler Leah Shao A 1 - - 1 - - 318.50 69.39 318.50 7.33 Silver Scores
9 C. Leland Nettles Dewayne Jones A - - - 5 - - 252.00 54.90 252.00 0.66 Silver Scores
10 Ron Burton Daniel Traub C - - 3 8 4 2 240.00 52.29 240.00 1.22 Silver Scores
8 Morgan McLeod Mary Lowery C - - - - 5 3 230.00 50.11 230.00 0.57 Silver Scores
5 William Belanich Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
7 Elizabeth Ruehl Speed Larsen B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
4 John Wertman Joia Hertz C - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
1 Pete Ekstrand Eugene Meyung B - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores
2 Susan Nichols Mary Peyton C - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 Scores
6 William Mellen C Kay Fendley C - - - - - - 141.00 30.72 141.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Maggie Eckman Alice Layman B 4/5 1/2 - 1 1 - 271.00 59.04 271.00 3.32 Silver Scores
9 Mark Rosenbloom Patti Martin A 7 - - 3 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 1.66 Silver Scores
5 Cathryn Collins Eberhard Jehle B - 3 - 5 2 - 250.50 54.58 250.50 2.01 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A - - - 6 - - 248.00 54.03 248.00 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Alice Faintich Carolyn Kelly C - 5 2 7 3 1 245.50 53.49 245.50 1.63 Silver Scores
1 John Pritchard Gerald Botkin B - - - 8 4 - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Howard Stevens Helen Marek C - - 4 - - 2 233.50 50.87 233.50 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Marie Hudick Andrew Hudick A - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
2 Bob Textor Richard Imlay C - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
6 Lucille McClure Tom McClure C - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 Scores