Nov 29, 2017 - Wednesday 2:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Waneta Dailey Charlene Sexton A 7/8 - - 4/5 - - 293.00 62.61 293.00 1.17 Silver Scores
9 Will Burford Nannell Burford A - - - 8 - - 256.00 54.70 256.00 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Eddie Klein Jeanine Schneider A - - - - - - 236.50 50.53 236.50 Scores
1 Vera Ginger Berkowitz Ethel Wexler B - - - - 6/8 - 230.00 49.15 230.00 0.21 Silver Scores
2 Lorrilyn Saex Lynne Fuente B - - - - 6/8 - 230.00 49.15 230.00 0.21 Silver Scores
7 Sally Vennel Charles Vennel C - - - - - - 212.00 45.30 212.00 Scores
3 Robin Spriggle Gilda Reynolds A - - - - - - 211.50 45.19 211.50 Scores
8 Barbara Kichline Marie Crompton A - - - - - - 188.50 40.28 188.50 Scores
5 Steve Saunders Debby Saunders B - - - - - - 172.00 36.75 172.00 Scores
4 Gretchen Urban Jane Acheson C - - - - - - 142.50 30.45 142.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Margaret Coe Marianne Goff A 2 - - 1 - - 304.00 64.96 304.00 5.64 Silver Scores
3 Lila March Barbara Weiss A 3 - - 2 - - 298.00 63.68 298.00 4.23 Silver Scores
2 Harvey Smith Susan Smith B 5/6 2/3 - 3 1 - 295.00 63.03 295.00 2.08 Silver Scores
8 Clay Long Elizabeth Long B - 5 - 6 2 - 268.50 57.37 268.50 1.04 Silver Scores
9 Jack Weingold Jesse Reisman A - - - 10 - - 255.50 54.59 255.50 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Mary Rabb Diane Foster B - - - - 8 - 234.00 50.00 234.00 0.19 Silver Scores
6 John Lawler Marilyn Sharratt A - - - - - - 233.00 49.79 233.00 Scores
7 Charles Johnson Ann Johnson C - - 6 - - 3 233.00 49.79 233.00 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Gisele Chevrefils David Tarr C - - - - - 4 231.00 49.36 231.00 0.30 Silver Scores
4 Desmond Heathwood Timothy Largay C - - - - - - 156.00 33.33 156.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Laura Brill Rick Goldstein A 1 - - 1 - - 352.50 75.32 352.50 7.52 Silver Scores
10 Andrey Kashubsky Katya Kashubskaya C 7/8 4 2 4/5 3 2 293.00 62.61 293.00 1.30 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Massman Donna Massman A - - - 10 - - 251.50 53.74 251.50 0.58 Silver Scores
11 Cheryl Trigg Cheryl Angel A - - - 11 - - 247.50 52.88 247.50 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Peg Mulry Georgie Lewis C - - 5 12 4 3 239.50 51.18 239.50 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Nell Sanders Dean Sanders B - - - - 5 - 232.00 49.57 232.00 0.29 Silver Scores
2 Eleanor Sweeney Nina Lalin B - - - - 6/8 - 230.00 49.15 230.00 0.21 Silver Scores
8 Jacques Sopkin Sally Sopkin B - - - - - - 225.50 48.18 225.50 Scores
7 Lynn Stansberry Dorothy Harris C - - - - - - 207.50 44.34 207.50 Scores
9 Shirley Ladd Dale Belenke C - - - - - - 187.00 39.96 187.00 Scores
4 Frances Birmingham Deborah Daberko C - - - - - - 175.50 37.50 175.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sharon Boal Bonnie Fredenburgh B - - - 8 4 - 257.00 54.91 257.00 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Jeffrey Bleustein Brenda Bleustein B - - - 9 5 - 256.00 54.70 256.00 0.63 Silver Scores
4 David Ellis Craig Ellis C - - 4 11 6 2 253.50 54.17 253.50 0.73 Silver Scores
3 Dixie Wicker Betty Gray A - - - 12 - - 242.50 51.82 242.50 0.50 Silver Scores
11 Robert Steffey Roy Nixon B - - - - 7 - 239.50 51.18 239.50 0.21 Silver Scores
6 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard A - - - - - - 239.00 51.07 239.00 Scores
1 Anne Edwards Larry Edwards C - - - - - - 229.50 49.04 229.50 Scores
2 Karen Largay David Daberko B - - - - - - 227.00 48.50 227.00 Scores
8 Tamara Elia Ariel Elia B - - - - - - 210.00 44.87 210.00 Scores
7 Robert Birmingham Joseph Swan C - - - - - - 191.00 40.81 191.00 Scores
10 Jim Oberweis Julie Oberweis C - - - - - - 161.50 34.51 161.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Terry Jonas Sheila Cesarano C 4 1 1 2 1 1 297.50 63.57 297.50 3.17 Silver Scores
5 Terry Lerman Marvin Lerman B 5/6 2/3 - 3 2 - 295.00 63.03 295.00 2.08 Silver Scores
3 Marilynn Greenberg Susan Braun A - - - 6 - - 278.50 59.51 278.50 0.86 Silver Scores
10 Melvin Shuter Helene Shuter A - - - 7 - - 262.50 56.09 262.50 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Madeleine Homes Keithley Miller A - - - 9 - - 255.50 54.59 255.50 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Gough Peter Gough C - - - - - 4 229.00 48.93 229.00 0.30 Silver Scores
8 Stephanie Miller Larry Miller B - - - - - - 222.00 47.44 222.00 Scores
4 Cathy Skowronski Alice Griffith C - - - - - - 205.50 43.91 205.50 Scores
2 Henry Showalter Ann Showalter B - - - - - - 202.00 43.16 202.00 Scores
1 Edeline Kalbach Leslie Nelson C - - - - - - 193.00 41.24 193.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Diane Gunther John Gunther A - - - 4 - - 281.50 60.15 281.50 1.32 Silver Scores
2 Bobbi Kauffman Betty Freedman A - - - 5 - - 270.00 57.69 270.00 1.00 Silver Scores
1 Irene Holmes Isabelle Montupet C - 6 3 7 3 1 267.00 57.05 267.00 0.97 Silver Scores
3 Richard Labouliere Carolyn Labouliere A - - - - - - 237.50 50.75 237.50 Scores
10 Marsha Addis Christopher Chapin B - - - - - - 224.50 47.97 224.50 Scores
8 Margaret Yeh Judith Tomic A - - - - - - 221.50 47.33 221.50 Scores
5 Sherri Samuels Velia Sweet B - - - - - - 217.00 46.37 217.00 Scores
4 Denise Swan Susan Lemkau C - - - - - - 211.50 45.19 211.50 Scores
9 Florence Goodman Judi Rosenthal C - - - - - - 190.00 40.60 190.00 Scores
7 Merle Gordon Mary Beck C - - - - - - 119.00 25.43 119.00 Scores