Dec 10, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.35 Silver 1 125.00 Stephen HoschLas Vegas, NV Ray MillerSeattle, WA Dave GrubbsSeattle, WA Eric SiegSeattle, WA
6.14 Silver 2/3 1 1 92.00 Julia Yan YeBothell, WA Gary Jun YeBothell, WA Jack YuanBellevue, WA Yoko ReillyRedmond, WA
6.14 Silver 2/3 92.00 Marty McCuneSeattle, WA Barbara NistSeatac, WA Paul SchwaighartNormandy Park, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA
3.94 Silver 4 86.00 David RoselleKirkland, WA Rudolph LisaGig Harbor, WA Jerry ThorpeTacoma, WA Paul BartronTacoma, WA
3.12 Silver 5 85.00 John EmmersonFederal Way, WA Barbara KolppaPuyallup, WA Sharon GauntTacoma, WA Paul EvanoffKent, WA
2.67 Silver 6 79.00 Karen EpleyKent, WA Howard EpleyKent, WA Aidan BallantyneBurnaby, BC Katrin LitwinBurnaby, BC
3.35 Silver 2 75.00 Monty GraySeattle, WA Thomas BrownSeattle, WA Mirjana ReamsSeattle, WA Roberta ReaberSeattle, WA
2.51 Silver 3 2 74.00 Chuck ReppasLeavenworth, WA Kit MorseSan Mateo, CA Barbra CowanWenatchee, WA Marilyn OlsonLeavenworth, WA
1.89 Silver 4 73.00 William HoustonBremerton, WA Todd FlowerdaySilverdale, WA Katherine EnosBremerton, WA Jon BusseTacoma, WA
1.49 Silver 5 71.00 Bruce YoderPort Orchard, WA Patricia SwanBremerton, WA Terry TankersleyPort Orchard, WA Don McCluskeyBremerton, WA
1.63 Silver 3 64.00 Gary WilsonFircrest, WA Janice NelsenPuyallup, WA Kathryn BrokmanLakewood, WA Joan RutherfordTacoma, WA
1.09 Silver 4/5 60.00 Carroll VaughanFederal Way, WA Russell VaughanFederal Way, WA Susan TenborgGraham, WA Margol TucciPuyallup, WA
1.09 Silver 4/5 60.00 Guy AudettPort Orchard, WA Preston BakerBremerton, WA Cecily BergPort Orchard, WA Franklin PiercePoulsbo, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Stephen Hosch Ray Miller Dave Grubbs Eric Sieg A 1 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 9.35 Silver
6 Julia Yan Ye Gary Jun Ye Jack Yuan Yoko Reilly C 2/3 1 1 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 6.14 Silver
7 Marty McCune Barbara Nist Paul Schwaighart Mary McCune A 2/3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 6.14 Silver
9 David Roselle Rudolph Lisa Jerry Thorpe Paul Bartron A 4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.94 Silver
4 John Emmerson Barbara Kolppa Sharon Gaunt Paul Evanoff A 5 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.12 Silver
2 Karen Epley Howard Epley Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A 6 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.67 Silver
23 Linda Yount Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman Leonard Wisbey A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.20 Silver
10 Dennie Dye Victoria Sager Regenia Butler Yvonne Kirkland A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.90 Silver
1 Monty Gray Thomas Brown Mirjana Reams Roberta Reaber B - 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.35 Silver
18 Chuck Reppas Kit Morse Barbra Cowan Marilyn Olson C - 3 2 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.51 Silver
3 William Houston Todd Flowerday Katherine Enos Jon Busse B - 4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.89 Silver
15 Bruce Yoder Patricia Swan Terry Tankersley Don McCluskey B - 5 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.49 Silver
14 David Binney Dell Berg Joel Castoriano Diane Felure A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.90 Silver
24 Galen Hesson Karen Westerlund Michael Christensen Andrea James A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.05 Silver
21 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel Donald Hanset William Drayton B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.20 Silver
20 Gary Wilson Janice Nelsen Kathryn Brokman Joan Rutherford C - - 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.63 Silver
22 Guy Audett Preston Baker Cecily Berg Franklin Pierce C - - 4/5 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.09 Silver
11 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Susan Tenborg Margol Tucci C - - 4/5 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.09 Silver
19 David Lalond Mary Ann Spahr Otis Leathers Evie Leathers B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.60 Silver
5 John Souza Tom Glispin P. Richard Taylor Gerald Schneider C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.20 Silver
16 Stanley Delducco Charles Butros Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
17 Moises Saul Craig Ruden Craig Von Land Irving Sonkin C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.60 Silver
8 Ellen Kohjima Angelika Langlois Marcia Cramer David Harrowe C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.60 Silver
12 Susan Vollmer Dian Williams Patricia Kirkpatrick Stanley Slete C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results