Dec 03, 2017 - Sunday 2:30 pm

Sun Aft Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

9.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.84 Silver 1 18.00 Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN Paul MeerschaertLong Lake, MN Mary VikSaint Paul, MN David CollinsFridley, MN
3.63 Silver 2 17.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Sandy CaseySaint Paul, MN Tony AmesMinnetonka, MN Grant DuffrinRoseville, MN
2.72 Silver 3 15.00 Del SwansonApple Valley, MN Dennis CerkvenikMinnetonka, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN William VoedischMarine, MN
1.61 Silver 4/6 1/2 1/2 10.00 Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN Susan FlahertySaint Paul, MN Sandy FisherPlymouth, MN Betty SalberSaint Paul, MN
1.61 Silver 4/6 1/2 1/2 10.00 Ann RozemaRoseville, MN James SchnepfAvon, MN Richard XingMinneapolis, MN Connie NelsonAvon, MN
1.57 Silver 4/6 10.00 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Diane FanslerEdina, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Jeff DziukMaplewood, MN

Recaps

Section BB

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Mary Lemmons Paul Meerschaert Mary Vik David Collins A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 4.84 Silver
3 Paolo Ranaldi Sandy Casey Tony Ames Grant Duffrin A 2 - - 2 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 3.63 Silver
6 Del Swanson Dennis Cerkvenik Gene Brandl William Voedisch A 3 - - 3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.72 Silver
2 Sandy Nelson Susan Flaherty Sandy Fisher Betty Salber C 4/6 1/2 1/2 4/6 1/2 1/2 10.00 41.67 10.00 1.61 Silver
5 Ann Rozema James Schnepf Richard Xing Connie Nelson C 4/6 1/2 1/2 4/6 1/2 1/2 10.00 41.67 10.00 1.61 Silver
7 John Koch Diane Fansler Carole Miner Jeff Dziuk A 4/6 - - 4/6 - - 10.00 41.67 10.00 1.57 Silver
1 Mary McIntyre Jeanine Hall Larry McIntyre Diana Jensen B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
9 Patricia Baker Lamese McDowell Ernest Lamson Jerry Bartlett C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
4 Norma Gordon Larry Johnson Keith Gordon John Allen A - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00