Dec 02, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Sat Aft Char Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 17.50 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Garry HodenEagan, MN Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN
5.78 Silver 2 1 16.00 Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Wayne GergenMinneapolis, MN Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN Clifford LundbergElk River, MN
3.34 Silver 3/5 14.00 Alice GoetzSaint Paul, MN Paul MeerschaertLong Lake, MN Elaine HassingerWhite Bear Lake, MN Robert SchachterEden Prairie, MN
3.34 Silver 3/5 14.00 Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Mary McIntyreSaint Paul, MN Kurt SchaefferLakeville, MN Jeff JacksonWhite Bear Lake, MN
3.34 Silver 3/5 14.00 Vern SwingMinneapolis, MN Terrence LijewskiHudson, WI Deborah WeissMinneapolis, MN William VoedischMarine, MN
1.41 Silver 6/8 13.50 Michael FladerEagan, MN Lian MonikowskiCentennial, CO Jill FladerSaint Paul, MN Tom MonikowskiCentennial, CO
1.41 Silver 6/8 13.50 Phil SchwarzLakeville, MN Rick MattsonEagan, MN Judy SchwarzLakeville, MN Jerry JohnsonEagan, MN
1.41 Silver 6/8 13.50 David NeimanMinneapolis, MN Paul GuttermanEagan, MN Mark LasoffMinneapolis, MN Eric HendricksonMinneapolis, MN
2.43 Silver 2 1 13.00 Jennifer PetersonGolden Valley, MN Bob Awde JrPlymouth, MN Elliot EskinEdina, MN Gary RowlandGolden Valley, MN
1.82 Silver 3 2 12.50 Norma PostudensekDuluth, MN Carol Ann PaulsonMinneapolis, MN Jim PostudensekDuluth, MN Diane FanslerEdina, MN
1.37 Silver 3 10.50 Cynthia SchieldPrescott, WI Paski PaskaradevanNewport, MN Jerry BartlettLindstrom, MN Susan SangerSt Louis Park, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Linda Brammer Jean Boettcher Garry Hoden Steven Gaynor A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 7.70 Silver
6 Kerry Holloway Mary McIntyre Kurt Schaeffer Jeff Jackson A 3/5 - - 2/3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.34 Silver
4 Alice Goetz Paul Meerschaert Elaine Hassinger Robert Schachter A 3/5 - - 2/3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.34 Silver
7 Michael Flader Lian Monikowski Jill Flader Tom Monikowski A 6/8 - - 4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.41 Silver
3 John Koch Kerry Hanlon Carole Miner Peter Solberg A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
8 Jennifer Peterson Bob Awde Jr Elliot Eskin Gary Rowland C - 2 1 - 1 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.43 Silver
2 Sheri French Thomas Botten Sid Parham Joyce Johnson C - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
1 Richard Day Dan Evenson Thomas Kiemen Brian Peterson C - - - - 2/3 2/3 9.00 37.50 9.00 0.76 Silver
5 Susan Knauss Robert Pfeffer Roger Knauss Larry McIntyre C - - - - 2/3 2/3 9.00 37.50 9.00 0.76 Silver
10 Jane Curtis Sean McNally Patricia Baker Morgan Johnstone C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50