Dec 02, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat Morn Open Char Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 16.00 Terrence LijewskiHudson, WI Mark LasoffMinneapolis, MN William VoedischMarine, MN David NeimanMinneapolis, MN
5.78 Silver 2 15.50 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Paul GuttermanEagan, MN Garry HodenEagan, MN Eric HendricksonMinneapolis, MN
3.79 Silver 3/4 15.00 Phil SchwarzLakeville, MN Sean McNallyMinneapolis, MN Judy SchwarzLakeville, MN Morgan JohnstoneMinneapolis, MN
3.79 Silver 3/4 15.00 Judy HansenEagan, MN Kurt SchaefferLakeville, MN Mary SassApple Valley, MN Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN
3.50 Silver 5 1 14.50 Mary MeineckeStillwater, MN Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN Grant DuffrinRoseville, MN Gary KnippenbergGolden Valley, MN
1.83 Silver 6 14.00 Janet WilliamsLake Havasu Cty, AZ Lian MonikowskiCentennial, CO Judy HammondWoodbury, MN Tom MonikowskiCentennial, CO
2.63 Silver 2 1 13.50 Paski PaskaradevanNewport, MN Gary RowlandGolden Valley, MN Susan SangerSt Louis Park, MN Bob Awde JrPlymouth, MN
1.97 Silver 3 13.00 Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN William EldredgeSaint Paul, MN Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN Lamese McDowellMahtomedi, MN
1.82 Silver 4 2 11.50 Norma PostudensekDuluth, MN Robert BonineMendota Heights, MN Jim PostudensekDuluth, MN David NewhallMahtomedi, MN
1.37 Silver 3 11.00 Alice GoetzSaint Paul, MN Thomas BottenPrior Lake, MN Elaine HassingerWhite Bear Lake, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Terrence Lijewski Mark Lasoff William Voedisch David Neiman A 1 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 7.70 Silver
4 Linda Brammer Paul Gutterman Garry Hoden Eric Hendrickson A 2 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 5.78 Silver
8 Phil Schwarz Sean McNally Judy Schwarz Morgan Johnstone A 3/4 - - 3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.79 Silver
6 Brian Crossley Shelly Husebo Harry Sapienza Jane Trahms A - - - 4 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.90 Silver
5 Norma Postudensek Robert Bonine Jim Postudensek David Newhall C - 4 2 - 1 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.82 Silver
7 Megan Murphy Jean Boettcher Alexis Campbell Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
1 Alice Goetz Thomas Botten Elaine Hassinger Joyce Johnson C - - 3 - 2 2 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.37 Silver
10 Gregory Nastrom Amy Dutton Darlene Nastrom Les Hassler C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
2 Jane Curtis Sid Parham Patricia Baker Sheri French C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
9 Carol Ann Paulson Susan Knauss Diane Fansler Roger Knauss C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50