Dec 01, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Fri Aft Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 17.50 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Gary KnippenbergGolden Valley, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Erwin HeislerMinneapolis, MN
4.54 Silver 2 1 15.50 Alice GoetzSaint Paul, MN John MintonRoseville, MN Elaine HassingerWhite Bear Lake, MN Peter Vang DeanSaint Paul, MN
2.98 Silver 3/4 15.00 Phil SchwarzLakeville, MN Carl HartnessPlymouth, MN Judy SchwarzLakeville, MN Janice HartnessPlymouth, MN
2.98 Silver 3/4 2 1 15.00 Norma PostudensekDuluth, MN Michael OrstedStillwater, MN Jim PostudensekDuluth, MN Judith HolderbachStillwater, MN
1.68 Silver 5/6 14.00 Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Deborah WatsonMinneapolis, MN Mary SassApple Valley, MN Elaine PrebonichNew Brighton, MN
1.68 Silver 5/6 14.00 Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Diane WrightMinneapolis, MN Michael HowlandMinneapolis, MN Richard WrightMinneapolis, MN
1.69 Silver 3 2 12.00 Michael SaegerSaint Paul, MN Sid ParhamRochester, MN Diane FanslerEdina, MN Sheri FrenchPine Island, MN
1.11 Silver 4/5 11.50 Jeanine HallCottage Grove, MN Robert PfefferSaint Paul, MN Thomas BaruthShoreview, MN Larry McIntyreSaint Paul, MN
1.11 Silver 4/5 11.50 Janet WilliamsSaint Paul, MN George WestCottage Grove, MN Judy HammondWoodbury, MN Alexis CampbellStillwater, MN
0.83 Silver 3/5 11.00 Richard PlaisanceEden Prairie, MN James SchnepfAvon, MN Phyllis HoulsonRoseville, MN Connie NelsonAvon, MN
0.83 Silver 3/5 11.00 Patricia MyserMendota Heights, MN Carrie KaplanHudson, WI Bill MaddenMendota Heights, MN Angela MintoApple Valley, MN
0.83 Silver 3/5 11.00 Jan JansenStillwater, MN Jerry BartlettLindstrom, MN Paul LindholmSaint Paul, MN Florian LauerSaint Paul, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 John Koch Gary Knippenberg Carole Miner Erwin Heisler A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 6.05 Silver
1 Barb Zipoy Deborah Watson Mary Sass Elaine Prebonich A 5/6 - - 2 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.68 Silver
6 Patti Stuhlman Jean Boettcher Nelsine Christensen Steven Gaynor A - - - 3/4 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.86 Silver
10 Michael Saeger Sid Parham Diane Fansler Sheri French C - 3 2 3/4 1 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.69 Silver
7 Jeanine Hall Robert Pfeffer Thomas Baruth Larry McIntyre B - 4/5 - - 2 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.11 Silver
5 Patricia Myser Carrie Kaplan Bill Madden Angela Minto C - - 3/5 - - 2/4 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.83 Silver
2 Richard Plaisance James Schnepf Phyllis Houlson Connie Nelson C - - 3/5 - - 2/4 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.83 Silver
9 Jan Jansen Jerry Bartlett Paul Lindholm Florian Lauer C - - 3/5 - - 2/4 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.83 Silver
8 Judy Hansen Grant Duffrin Bill Heyer David Kruter B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
4 Linda Brammer Robert Schachter Timothy Adamson Brian Crossley A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50