Dec 01, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri Morn Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.18 Silver 1/2 16.50 Jeanine HallCottage Grove, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Thomas BaruthShoreview, MN Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN
6.18 Silver 1/2 16.50 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Rick MattsonEagan, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Jerry JohnsonEagan, MN
3.48 Silver 3/4 16.00 Phil SchwarzLakeville, MN Gary KnippenbergGolden Valley, MN Judy SchwarzLakeville, MN Erwin HeislerMinneapolis, MN
3.48 Silver 3/4 16.00 Shu Mei HwangWoodbury, MN Robert SchachterEden Prairie, MN Sandy CaseySaint Paul, MN Brian CrossleyEagan, MN
3.41 Silver 5 1 1 14.00 Norma PostudensekDuluth, MN Jack BleetMinnetonka, MN Jim PostudensekDuluth, MN Nicky BredesonMinneapolis, MN
2.56 Silver 6/7 2 2 13.50 Susan KnaussRockville, MN James SchnepfAvon, MN Roger KnaussRockville, MN Connie NelsonAvon, MN
1.47 Silver 6/7 13.50 Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Karen PetersonWoodbury, MN Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN Diana JensenWoodbury, MN
1.48 Silver 3/5 3/5 13.00 Michael KrasnoffMaple Grove, MN Gil RohdeWoodbury, MN Michael CurranMaple Grove, MN Doug GwostAiken, SC
1.48 Silver 3/5 3/5 13.00 Richard PlaisanceEden Prairie, MN Mariana ShulstadMinneapolis, MN Phyllis HoulsonRoseville, MN R Craig ShulstadMinneapolis, MN
1.48 Silver 3/5 3/5 13.00 Bernice BlaskeOsseo, MN Jane CurtisClear Lake, MN James LarsenMound, MN Theresa KornwolfElk River, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Jeanine Hall Jean Boettcher Thomas Baruth Steven Gaynor A 1/2 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 6.18 Silver
7 Shu Mei Hwang Robert Schachter Sandy Casey Brian Crossley A 3/4 - - 2/3 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 3.48 Silver
3 Phil Schwarz Gary Knippenberg Judy Schwarz Erwin Heisler A 3/4 - - 2/3 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 3.48 Silver
2 Susan Knauss James Schnepf Roger Knauss Connie Nelson C 6/7 2 2 4 1 1 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.56 Silver
9 Dennis Cerkvenik David Kruter William Voedisch Grant Duffrin A - - - 5/6 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.46 Silver
15 Michael Krasnoff Gil Rohde Michael Curran Doug Gwost C - 3/5 3/5 5/6 2 2 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.48 Silver
14 Edward Kiolbasa Jan Jansen Thomas Schumann Paul Lindholm C - - - - 3 3 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.63 Silver
6 Janet Williams Phyllis Anderson Judy Hammond Jane Trahms A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
10 Thomas Botten George West Joyce Johnson Alexis Campbell C - - - - 4/5 4/5 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.35 Silver
12 Angela Minto Michael Saeger Carrie Kaplan Diane Fansler C - - - - 4/5 4/5 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.35 Silver
5 Sandy Nelson Gregory Nastrom Sandy Fisher Darlene Nastrom C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
11 Ann Peterson Judith Holderbach Robert Bonine Michael Orsted C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
1 Marlene Stronge Sid Parham Arlene Johannes Sheri French C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
13 Patricia Myser Diane Wright Bill Madden Richard Wright C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
8 Deborah Watson Betty Salber Elaine Prebonich Dee Dee Lorentzen A - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50