Dec 30, 2017 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Jett Elmer Jan Benson 5 2 2 - 1 1 - -0.77 57.08 58.63 57.86 2.68 Gold X - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jim McMullan Ann McMullan 5 9 7 - 2 2 - 1.49 54.17 51.19 52.68 1.50 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Julie Scherz Patricia Dooley 2 10 8 3 - - 1 0.66 52.50 51.19 51.85 1.55 Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Geraldine Grady Dorothy Miller 5 12 10 - 3 3 - 2.56 53.33 48.21 50.77 0.65 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
1 John Davis Nancy Ellis 5 13 11 - - - - -4.91 45.83 55.65 50.74 0.97 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Irwin Levine Susan Levine 5 - - - - - - 47.08 47.08 47.08 EE - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Lynda Feuerborn Diane Hayden 2 - - - - - - -0.38 40.00 40.77 40.39 X - 5 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Svein Sjovold John Scheafer 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 5.83 67.08 55.42 61.25 1.95 Gold|Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Victoria Billard Rebecca Walker 7 8 - - 3 - - 3.75 57.08 49.58 53.33 0.65 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard 5 15 13 - - - - -2.08 48.33 52.50 50.42 X - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Swanson Terry Martin 5 17 15 - - - - -8.96 41.25 59.17 50.21 1.30 Gold X - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Epoch W Jason Smith 2 18 16 5 2 2 1 8.55 57.92 40.83 49.38 0.91 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Goeller Sherry Goeller 2 - - - - - - -3.75 43.33 50.83 47.08 0.65 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Pat Kotten Michael Kotten 2 - - - - - - -0.41 35.00 35.83 35.42 X - 6 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Randall Klein Milton Brod 5 - - - 1 1 - 58.75 58.75 58.75 1.30 Gold EE - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley 5 - - - 2 2 - 57.50 57.50 57.50 0.91 Red EE - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Hazel Kuhn Lale Broderson 7 - - - 3 - - 53.33 53.33 53.33 0.65 Red EE - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Janice Strop Carla Saverino 2 - - - - - 1 51.25 51.25 51.25 0.74 Red EE - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Richard O'Leary 5 - - - - - - 49.58 49.58 49.58 EE - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Karch William Selbe 5 - - - - - - 40.42 40.42 40.42 EE - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Diane Crawford Barbara Stone 2 - - - - - - 39.17 39.17 39.17 EE - 6 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Kaye Summers Jane Schleicher 2 3 3 1 1 1 1 4.08 58.75 50.60 54.68 2.11 Gold|Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Donna Katz Sharon Cormack 2 6 6 2 2 2 - 4.47 58.33 49.40 53.87 0.91 Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Ernest Rosenthal Peter Schaff 7 7 - - 3 - - -4.79 48.75 58.33 53.54 2.03 Gold|Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Charles Fox Mary Fox 5 14 12 - - - - -4.04 46.67 54.76 50.72 0.87 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon 5 16 14 - - - - -6.19 44.17 56.55 50.36 1.24 Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Joyce Riley Rick Bond 2 19 17 6 - - - -1.40 47.50 50.30 48.90 X - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Margaret MacDonald Barbara Shamblin 5 - - - - - - 1.34 45.83 43.15 44.49 X - 14 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Arjun Singh Rick Charpie 7 - - - 2 - - 55.42 55.42 55.42 0.91 Red EE - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Bowman John Kimmel 5 4 4 - - - - -6.66 47.92 61.25 54.59 1.30 Gold X - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Joane Nagel Marc Elster 5 5 5 - 1 1 - 6.04 60.00 47.92 53.96 1.30 Gold X - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal 2 11 9 4 - - - -5.62 45.42 56.67 51.05 0.91 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Harold Benoit Jacob Mertz 2 20/21 - 7 3 2 1 3.75 51.67 44.17 47.92 0.76 Red X - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Judith Shinn Ann Gruidel 7 20/21 - - - - - 0.42 48.33 47.50 47.92 X - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Faye Baker Lois Matton 5 - - - - - - 41.25 41.25 41.25 EE - 6 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Leo Spittler Fred Lambert 7 - - - - - - 63.75 63.75 63.75 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Key Paul Bridges 5 - - - 1 1 - 57.92 57.92 57.92 1.30 Gold EE - 7 - N/S Scores
5 W Lynn Stone Mary Doyle 7 - - - 2 - - 55.83 55.83 55.83 0.91 Red EE - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Kathy (Kat) Breen Stanley Coons 5 - - - 3 2 - 49.17 49.17 49.17 0.71 Red EE - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Wyatt Michael Kelly 5 - - - - - - -1.07 46.67 48.81 47.74 X - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Martha Hodson Dorothy Johnson 7 - - - - - - 45.42 45.42 45.42 EE - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Patricia Stein Nadine Green 2 - - - - - - -7.14 31.25 45.54 38.40 X - 13 - N/S Scores