Dec 29, 2017 - Friday 9:15 am

AM Swiss Teams #2 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.05 Gold 1 171.00 Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Pierre FlatowiczOmaha, NE Stephen StewartOverland Park, KS William MuirKansas City, MO Don StackKansas City, KS Jack SpearShawnee Mission, KS
6.04 Gold 2 134.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Jianfeng LuoNorth York, ON
4.53 Gold 3 128.00 Connie LeonardShawnee Mission, KS Steve CrutcherPrairie Village, KS Keith SmithLees Summit, MO Allen RewIndependence, MO
4.17 Gold 4 1 1 94.00 Linda KeyO Fallon, IL Paul BridgesSwansea, IL Joanne VollmerSaint Libory, IL Robert CundallCollinsville, IL
2.68 Gold 5 89.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Mary DoyleLincoln, NE Michael HughesJefferson City, MO Thomas Maccormac Nathan Doyle
3.13 Gold 2 83.00 Howard HuynhLubbock, TX Anita AlbertAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX
2.35 Gold 3 82.00 Arjun SinghLakewood, CO Cynthia MusserWinnebago, IL Amy DuttonMendota Heights, MN Susan SangerSt Louis Park, MN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Phillip Becker Pierre Flatowicz Stephen Stewart William Muir Don Stack Jack Spear A 1 - - - - - 171.00 0.00 171.00 8.05 Gold
5 Joan Millens Shan Huang Kevin Dwyer Kevin Bathurst Jianfeng Luo A 2 - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 6.04 Gold
1 Connie Leonard Steve Crutcher Keith Smith Allen Rew A 3 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 4.53 Gold
3 Linda Key Paul Bridges Joanne Vollmer Robert Cundall C 4 1 1 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.17 Gold
8 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Mary Doyle Michael Hughes Thomas Maccormac Nathan Doyle A 5 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.68 Gold
9 Howard Huynh Anita Albert Jerry Barrett Sharon Dameron B - 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.13 Gold
12 Arjun Singh Cynthia Musser Amy Dutton Susan Sanger C - 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.35 Gold
10 Marlin Rueb Marjory Rion Laurence Mayer Carol Marks B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.05 Red
4 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly Robert Williamson Larry Weatherholt A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.26 Red
6 Colleen Polsky Jeanne Kyte Carol Otis Peggy Schmiedeler C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.26 Red
2 Gary Morrison Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.42 Red
11 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik Beverly Walker Nancy Wray B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.42 Red
7 Kathy (Kat) Breen Carla Saverino Janice Strop Stanley Coons C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results