Dec 26, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.29 Red 1 120.00 Chuck MalcolmOlathe, KS Marti MalcolmOlathe, KS William MuirKansas City, MO Jim UrichShawnee Mission, KS
3.22 Red 2 85.00 Richard FreedmanUrbandale, IA Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE Charles Lynn JrKansas City, MO Connie LeonardShawnee Mission, KS
2.41 Red 3 80.00 Shawn TateBelton, MO Chad FisherKansas City, MO Tim HaysKansas City, MO Jesse BoweChillicothe, MO
3.27 Red 4 1 79.00 John LevisSaint Louis, MO Charles KeltnerHighland, IL Jerry KraemerBallwin, MO John KraemerBallwin, MO
2.45 Red 5 2 69.00 Gina Austin FreshWichita, KS Robert EllisonWichita, KS Anne BeaurivageLincoln, NE Jack ConwayLincoln, NE
1.84 Red 3 63.00 Jenna TichonWinnipeg, MB Freddie MykytyshynWinnipeg, MB Leigh Anne ShaferWinnipeg, MB Suzanne McCarthyWinnipeg, MB
1.38 Red 4 59.00 David RheaOverland Park, KS Rick BondKansas City, MO Elizabeth RheaOverland Park, KS Susan SwansonLeawood, KS
1.93 Red 1 56.00 Jim GozaEdmond, OK Kay BickhamEdmond, OK Radhakrishna KamathShawnee, OK Nilima KamathShawnee, OK
1.45 Red 2 54.00 Gary BlairHays, KS Sheryl BlairHays, KS Dale McKemeyOverland Park, KS Ella McKemeyOverland Park, KS

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm William Muir Jim Urich A 1 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 4.29 Red
11 Richard Freedman Nancy Wittwer Charles Lynn Jr Connie Leonard A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.22 Red
10 Shawn Tate Chad Fisher Tim Hays Jesse Bowe A 3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.41 Red
13 John Levis Charles Keltner Jerry Kraemer John Kraemer B 4 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.27 Red
3 Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B 5 2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.45 Red
8 Jenna Tichon Freddie Mykytyshyn Leigh Anne Shafer Suzanne McCarthy B - 3 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.84 Red
1 David Rhea Rick Bond Elizabeth Rhea Susan Swanson B - 4 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.38 Red
5 Jim Goza Kay Bickham Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C - - 1 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.93 Red
2 Gary Blair Sheryl Blair Dale McKemey Ella McKemey C - - 2 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.45 Red
4 Richard O'Leary Arjun Singh Charles Gilbert Rick Charpie C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00
9 Kathy (Kat) Breen Stanley Coons Milton Brod Randall Klein C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
12 Mary Doyle Diane Crawford Barbara Stone W Lynn Stone C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
7 Donald Childers Melvin Patterson John Stewart Gil Kreul B - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results