Dec 14, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson A 4 - - 1 - - 603.88 61.12 603.88 4.08 Gold|Red Scores
9 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - 2 - - 563.07 56.99 563.07 1.96 Red Scores
4 Robert Weber Robert Hope B - 8 - 3 1 - 549.95 55.66 549.95 1.99 Red Scores
5 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - 4 - - 548.45 55.51 548.45 0.98 Red Scores
14 Bill Christian Virginia Wofford B - - - 5 2 - 539.48 54.60 539.48 1.39 Red Scores
7 Gail Steffan Julie Nadel B - - - 6 3 - 498.95 50.50 498.95 1.00 Red Scores
10 Ruth Ann Poppa Shirley Baer C - - - - 4 1 497.70 50.37 497.70 1.23 Red Scores
13 Soren Kornerup Dave Cummings C - - - - - 2 482.25 48.81 482.25 0.86 Red Scores
8 Norma Hols Duane Munk B - - - - - - 472.87 47.86 472.87 Scores
1 Barbara Prior Susan Skara B - - - - - - 468.52 47.42 468.52 Scores
3 Marilyn Blitz Eric Blitz C - - - - - - 461.75 46.74 461.75 Scores
12 Diana Glimm Carole Lee Schreiber C - - - - - - 452.95 45.85 452.95 Scores
6 Diana Galis George Kersels C - - - - - - 446.77 45.22 446.77 Scores
2 Toby Burke Robert Keefe C - - - - - - 429.01 43.42 429.01 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Mitch Dunitz Finn Kolesnik A 7 - - 1 - - 580.30 58.73 580.30 2.80 Gold Scores
7 Andrew Fine Hurlon James Dulan B - 5 - 2 1 - 567.99 57.49 567.99 2.40 Red Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Barbara Shortwell B - 7 - 3 2 - 558.34 56.51 558.34 1.40 Red Scores
9 Joe Freeman Sheila Smith A - - - 4 - - 523.55 52.99 523.55 0.98 Red Scores
4 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper B - - - 5 3 - 522.20 52.85 522.20 1.00 Red Scores
5 Gregory Vernon Jim Liu A - - - 6 - - 504.68 51.08 504.68 0.47 Red Scores
14 Joel Sandberg Judy Sandberg B - - - - 4 - 476.80 48.26 476.80 0.70 Red Scores
2 Hugh Kirkpatrick Mohammed Mohiuddin C - - - - - 1 475.48 48.13 475.48 1.15 Red Scores
6 Carolyn Crabtree Howard Crabtree C - - - - - 2 469.43 47.51 469.43 0.81 Red Scores
3 Dalia Hernandez Susan Young B - - - - - - 448.98 45.44 448.98 Scores
12 Mary Garrett Parkerlene Pillans C - - - - - - 436.30 44.16 436.30 Scores
13 Myrna Kalman Patricia Shellogg Seal C - - - - - - 434.25 43.95 434.25 Scores
10 George Oleary Robin Bollinger C - - - - - - 431.80 43.70 431.80 Scores
8 William Seager Jean Seager B - - - - - - 386.30 39.10 386.30 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick A 1 - - 1 - - 681.37 68.96 681.37 9.67 Gold|Red Scores
4 Marcia Plonsker Gene Turban B 3 1 - 2 1 - 614.37 62.18 614.37 7.58 Red Scores
14 Bill Freeman Brad Beland B 6 3 - 3 2 - 593.12 60.03 593.12 4.26 Red Scores
12 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan C - 6 1 4 3 1 567.83 57.47 567.83 3.68 Red Scores
9 Bob Robinson Barry Kirkham A - - - 5 - - 565.30 57.22 565.30 0.56 Red Scores
11 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - 6 - - 533.70 54.02 533.70 0.47 Red Scores
6 Sara Sevey Jim Sevey C - - - - 4 2 499.95 50.60 499.95 0.81 Red Scores
1 Jeff Porter David Goetz B - - - - - - 490.27 49.62 490.27 Scores
10 Michael Newman Sherry Newman C - - - - - - 445.45 45.09 445.45 Scores
3 Gabriella Bowling Juna Lok B - - - - - - 432.65 43.79 432.65 Scores
8 Rosemary Ford Lynn Johnson B - - - - - - 419.24 42.43 419.24 Scores
13 Verena Hommel Judy Friedman C - - - - - - 405.50 41.04 405.50 Scores
2 Rochelle Lotto Ellen Carrier C - - - - - - 405.37 41.03 405.37 Scores
7 Judy Keilin Jack Meng B - - - - - - 397.86 40.27 397.86 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty A 9 - - 1 - - 574.18 58.12 574.18 2.80 Gold Scores
5 Norman Marks II Norman Marks B - - - 2 1 - 537.16 54.37 537.16 1.96 Red Scores
3 Ho Ming Yim James Tanner A - - - 3 - - 536.98 54.35 536.98 1.40 Red Scores
9 Michael Rickus Karol Monroe A - - - 4 - - 528.85 53.53 528.85 0.98 Red Scores
12 John Newburger Robert Wernick C - - 2 5 2 1 526.57 53.30 526.57 2.76 Red Scores
7 Paula Alexander Jane Petering B - - - 6 3 - 525.55 53.19 525.55 0.95 Red Scores
14 Barbara Federman Michael Abeles B - - - - 4 - 509.98 51.62 509.98 0.67 Red Scores
11 John McCaffrey Judy McCaffrey A - - - - - - 471.70 47.74 471.70 Scores
8 George MacDonald Carol Provost B - - - - - - 470.30 47.60 470.30 Scores
2 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - - - - 2 453.21 45.87 453.21 0.75 Red Scores
10 Robert Glantz Kay Glantz C - - - - - - 441.80 44.72 441.80 Scores
1 Susan Fox Marvin Fox B - - - - - - 420.45 42.56 420.45 Scores
4 A Heidi Karriker Linda Renkus B - - - - - - 412.19 41.72 412.19 Scores
6 Allan Sykes Ralph Atlas C - - - - - - 378.70 38.33 378.70 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jeff Strutzel Hsuehching Chang A - - - 1 - - 533.02 53.95 533.02 2.68 Gold Scores
11 Rick Weiss John Bronson A - - - 2 - - 531.07 53.75 531.07 1.88 Red Scores
3 Isadore Sharp Rosalie Sharp A - - - 3 - - 520.67 52.70 520.67 1.34 Red Scores
4 Nancy Goldberg Berdele Katz C - - 4 4 1 1 509.02 51.52 509.02 1.71 Red Scores
2 Nancy Williams Clare Laljer B - - - 5 2 - 503.75 50.99 503.75 1.20 Red Scores
8 Jeanne Radtke Jean Marchant C - - 6 - 3 2 501.20 50.73 501.20 0.87 Red Scores
7 Lee Brackhahn Angela Thompson B - - - - - - 481.27 48.71 481.27 Scores
1 Nancy Stojsic Rhoda Lindzon B - - - - - - 478.75 48.46 478.75 Scores
12 Mary Goulet Mary Emory A - - - - - - 473.05 47.88 473.05 Scores
13 Alfred Lee Barry Joel Sussman A - - - - - - 462.37 46.80 462.37 Scores
9 George Green Myrna Odwak C - - - - - - 447.27 45.27 447.27 Scores
10 Judy Helfer Cyndi Sauvage C - - - - - - 377.20 38.18 377.20 Scores
6 Norman Bloomfield Carol Bloomfield B - - - - - - 367.87 37.23 367.87 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gene Fomin Gregory Trautman A 2 - - 1 - - 624.75 63.23 624.75 7.25 Gold|Red Scores
8 Adrienne Pearsons June Hewitt B 5 2 - 2 1 - 600.05 60.73 600.05 5.69 Red Scores
7 Martha Woodworth Julie Halliday B 8 4 - 3 2 - 578.55 58.56 578.55 3.20 Red Scores
1 Sherry Troeger Gayle Grubb B - - - 4 3 - 526.13 53.25 526.13 0.94 Red Scores
10 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman C - - 3 5 4 1 524.18 53.05 524.18 2.07 Red Scores
3 Brad Kalweit Ronald Woodard A - - - - - - 510.75 51.70 510.75 Scores
13 Sonja Shiner Howard Lopata A - - - - - - 508.06 51.42 508.06 Scores
12 Neil Arnold Carl Birnberg C - - 5 - - 2 503.13 50.92 503.13 1.16 Red Scores
11 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter A - - - - - - 496.48 50.25 496.48 Scores
9 Louis Block Sanford Jones B - - - - - - 485.33 49.12 485.33 Scores
4 Bob Friedman Wendi Friedman B - - - - - - 466.55 47.22 466.55 Scores
6 Lenore Wyatt Paul Kirk, Jr C - - - - - - 422.98 42.81 422.98 Scores
2 Barbara Rozansky Isabelle Wasserman C - - - - - - 410.55 41.55 410.55 Scores