Dec 14, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Tanner Ho Ming Yim A 2 - - 1 - - 463.50 66.03 463.50 5.40 Gold|Red Scores
9 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter A - - - 2 - - 396.21 56.44 396.21 1.63 Red Scores
7 Marcia Plonsker Gene Turban B - - - 3 1 - 367.71 52.38 367.71 1.61 Red Scores
5 Adele Gerstenhaber Wally Augustin A - - - 4 - - 361.85 51.55 361.85 0.82 Red Scores
4 Lee Brackhahn Angela Thompson B - - - - 2 - 360.71 51.38 360.71 1.13 Red Scores
8 Rhoda Lindzon Nancy Stojsic B - - - - 3 - 351.10 50.01 351.10 0.81 Red Scores
10 Dalia Hernandez Susan Young B - - - - - - 349.71 49.82 349.71 Scores
1 Rowena Huberman Mitzi Diamond B - - - - - - 315.21 44.90 315.21 Scores
2 Barry Heller Kiran Kumar C - - - - - 1 296.71 42.27 296.71 0.94 Red Scores
6 Edward Wolfe Suzanne Toomajian C - - - - - - 254.60 36.27 -2.00 254.60 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harold Emme Carol Emme A 4 - - 1 - - 434.00 61.82 434.00 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sonja Shiner Howard Lopata A 7 - - 2 - - 418.79 59.66 418.79 1.63 Red Scores
10 Alexander Kolesnik Finn Kolesnik A - - - 3 - - 372.79 53.10 372.79 1.17 Red Scores
8 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper B - 7 - 4 1 - 371.79 52.96 371.79 1.61 Red Scores
9 Janice Joerger Judy Gruenberger B - - - - 2 - 368.90 52.55 368.90 1.13 Red Scores
1 Arthur Watkins Ruth Watkins C - - - - 3 1 335.79 47.83 335.79 1.09 Red Scores
7 George MacDonald Carol Provost C - - - - - 2 334.65 47.67 334.65 0.76 Red Scores
2 Barbara Coyle Jacquelyn Hafen C - - - - - - 321.79 45.84 321.79 Scores
4 Joel Sandberg Judy Sandberg B - - - - - - 292.40 41.65 292.40 Scores
6 Katayoun Shirzad Hassein Shirzad C - - - - - - 249.79 35.58 249.79 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick A 3 - - 1 - - 446.85 63.65 446.85 4.05 Gold|Red Scores
4 Robert Weber Robert Hope B - 5 - 2 1 - 375.85 53.54 375.85 1.92 Red Scores
8 Brad Kalweit Sheila Smith B - - - 3 2 - 365.71 52.10 365.71 1.13 Red Scores
6 Norman Bloomfield Carol Bloomfield C - - 4 4 3 1 349.21 49.75 349.21 1.32 Red Scores
2 Carolyn Crabtree Howard Crabtree C - - - - - - 333.71 47.54 333.71 Scores
5 Gerri Knilans Hal Knilans A - - - - - - 326.71 46.54 326.71 Scores
7 Joe Freeman Marie Grossman B - - - - - - 322.23 45.90 322.23 Scores
9 Rick Weiss Peter Peca Jr B - - - - - - 304.85 43.43 304.85 Scores
1 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson B - - - - - - 297.71 42.41 297.71 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Debra Cameron Robert Wood B 1 1 - 1 1 - 472.29 67.28 472.29 7.20 Gold|Red Scores
5 Norman Marks II Norman Marks B 6 3 - 2 2 - 425.79 60.65 425.79 3.41 Red Scores
4 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth B - 4 - 3 3 - 376.65 53.65 376.65 2.56 Red Scores
3 John McCaffrey Judy McCaffrey A - - - 4 - - 345.27 49.18 345.27 0.78 Red Scores
2 Barry Prokop Bev Prokop C - - 5 - - 1 341.79 48.69 341.79 1.09 Red Scores
8 Jeff Porter David Goetz C - - 6 - - 2 339.79 48.40 339.79 0.76 Red Scores
6 Charles McCune Ralph Fowler C - - - - - - 335.15 47.74 335.15 Scores
7 Sue Compton Richard Sontag C - - - - - - 292.65 41.69 292.65 Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Barbara Shortwell B - - - - - - 265.79 37.86 265.79 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Alice Perlmutter Abigail Wright B 5 2 - 1 1 - 427.21 60.86 427.21 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A - - - 2 - - 406.21 57.86 406.21 1.55 Red Scores
5 Alan Ardell Madeline Bloom A - - - 3 - - 398.21 56.73 398.21 1.11 Red Scores
9 Bill Christian Virginia Wofford C - - 2 4 2 1 368.21 52.45 368.21 2.34 Red Scores
1 Jacqueline Kovnat Melvin Kovnat B - - - - 3 - 337.50 48.08 337.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Robert Dyer Christine Dyer C - - - - - 2 334.60 47.66 334.60 0.76 Red Scores
8 Verena Hommel Judy Friedman C - - - - - - 314.73 44.83 314.73 Scores
7 Gabriella Bowling Juna Lok B - - - - - - 314.60 44.81 314.60 Scores
2 Dorothy Hanko Sanford Hertz C - - - - - - 284.10 40.47 284.10 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Susan Skara Barbara Prior C - 6 1 1 1 1 373.40 53.19 373.40 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
3 Polly Schoning Phillip Yorston A - - - 2 - - 372.40 53.05 372.40 1.55 Red Scores
6 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman C - - 3 3 2 2 356.79 50.82 356.79 1.76 Red Scores
7 Vickie Thomas Cheryl McVay B - - - 4 3 - 346.79 49.40 346.79 0.81 Red Scores
4 A Heidi Karriker Linda Renkus B - - - - - - 344.79 49.12 344.79 Scores
5 Karol Monroe Michael Rickus A - - - - - - 344.27 49.04 344.27 Scores
8 Louis Block Sanford Jones C - - - - - - 336.29 47.90 336.29 Scores
2 Lorraine Weisenberg Shawn Ringwood C - - - - - - 334.40 47.64 334.40 Scores
9 Richard Gettmann Thomas Burger B - - - - - - 321.92 45.86 321.92 Scores