Dec 12, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
23.73 Gold 1 Douglas MinderCaledonia, MI Susan MinderCaledonia, MI Cristi NelsonGrand Rapids, MI David PingelHamilton, MI
16.61 Gold 2 Gordon LinkDesert Hot Spgs, CA Peter CrawleyPenticton, BC Paula CohenEdina, MN Susan DiamondHopkins, MN
9.49 Gold 3/4 Jim LiuSaratoga, CA Dale RensingFountain Valley, CA Frederick SolomonIrvine, CA Jack WallerDana Point, CA
9.49 Gold 3/4 Gary WaldronLaguna Beach, CA Carol FosterLaguna Beach, CA Jim GeorgeSan Clemente, CA Susan GeorgeSan Clemente, CA

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mary Emory Muriel Becker Mary Goulet Patricia Hubbard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.37 Red
15 Phyllis Bartlett Barbara Sacks Ellen Gross Arlene Karel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.37 Red
14 Fred Dyle Lee Johnson Carol Klahr Diana Black A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 M Howard Alan Rauch Anthony Toogood Irene Toogood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.37 Red
12 Gary Waldron Carol Foster Jim George Susan George A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.49 Gold
11 William Fogel Alan Godes Marie-France Benoit Calvin Konner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Gordon Link Peter Crawley Paula Cohen Susan Diamond A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.61 Gold
9 Noel Hanford Nancy Stojsic Rhoda Lindzon Joelle Benioff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Carol Urben Sharon Wallack Susan Kay Schultz Richard Gitter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Renee Ferrera Laura Huss Molly Harris Holly Hummel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.37 Red
6 Jim Liu Dale Rensing Frederick Solomon Jack Waller A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.49 Gold
5 Gerald Holland Gary Matsumoto Norma Hols Don Slaughterbeck A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Paul Foster Judd Halenza Ed Ford Deborah Goldsmith Susan Halenza A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Douglas Minder Susan Minder Cristi Nelson David Pingel A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 23.73 Gold
2 Alan Curtis Leila Greenfield Michael Klemens Raeann Koerner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Marion Tumen John Bronson Rhoda Weisler Rick Weiss A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results