Dec 12, 2017 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Franklin Grossman Ed Maher 7 16/17 - - 1 - - 195.50 54.31 202.00 397.50 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
1 Susan Knox Diane Paszkowski 7 - - - 2 - - 191.00 53.06 179.00 370.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Jackie Latta Ray Latta 3 - - - 3 1 - 190.50 52.92 176.50 367.00 0.98 Red Scores
2 Gayle Ginsburg Rita Stachniak 3 - - - 4 2 - 178.00 49.44 180.50 358.50 1.38 Red Scores
7 Marcy Blumstein Shelly Arbuckle 7 - - - - - - 134.50 37.36 222.50 357.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Judy Coulson William Coulson 3 - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 193.00 341.00 0.98 Red Scores
6 Darren Scott Palmer Frank Rappaport 3 - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 186.50 334.00 0.56 Red Scores
5 Nan Shipp Scott Magged 7 - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 161.00 315.00 Scores
4 Cheryl Lurie Kathryn Lindahl 3 - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 138.00 313.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 John Crick Elaine Crick 7 14 - - 2 - - 226.50 62.92 178.50 405.00 1.93 Gold Scores
5 Vicki Graves Larry Graves 7 15 - - 1 - - 236.00 65.56 164.50 400.50 1.81 Gold Scores
6 Bonny Walsh Joyce Roberts 7 20 - - 3 - - 223.00 61.94 172.50 395.50 1.38 Gold Scores
9 Stan Snyder Teri Bratt 3 24 7 - - 1 - 181.50 50.42 205.50 387.00 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
2 Margy Evans Art Evans 3 25 8 - - 2 - 178.50 49.58 205.50 384.00 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ilene Berg Dick Berg 7 - - - 4 - - 205.50 57.08 160.50 366.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Diana Galis George Kersels 3 - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 161.00 331.00 Scores
7 Carolyn Delino Juniel Worthington 7 - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.00 326.50 Scores
8 Nancy Sollosy Marilyn Leggett 3 - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 162.00 303.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Jim Hulseman Carl Baeuerlen 7 6 - - 1 - - 227.50 63.19 195.00 422.50 4.13 Gold Scores
3 Ruth Ann Poppa Shirley Baer 7 7 - - - - - 193.00 53.61 227.50 420.50 3.62 Gold Scores
9 James Ross Burwell M Diane Burwell 3 18 4 - 4 - - 207.50 57.64 189.00 396.50 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
2 Stephen Silvius Ho Ming Yim 3 22 6 - 3 2 - 209.00 58.06 184.50 393.50 2.03 Gold|Red Scores
4 Mary Jane Chittenden Charles Chittenden 3 - - - 2 1 - 218.00 60.56 155.50 373.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Lynn Poncher Linda Baer 3 - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 198.00 369.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Suzanne Cabeen Mark Leibowitz 7 - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 166.00 341.00 Scores
6 Bette Hirsch Joseph Hirsch 3 - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 200.00 339.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Dallas Goodchild Tom Goodchild 7 - - - - - - 185.50 51.53 151.50 337.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Sadhna Joshi Mary Ann Braden 7 11 - - 1 - - 220.50 61.25 196.50 417.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
9 Wendy Buchanan Deborah Greenberg 3 - - - 2 1 - 182.50 50.69 190.50 373.00 1.90 Red Scores
5 Susan Mazzei Patricia Heller 7 - - - 3 - - 175.00 48.61 181.50 356.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Linda Herman Patricia Scudder 3 - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 198.50 354.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Claudia Breding Joann Klein 3 - - - 4 2 - 163.00 45.28 173.00 336.00 0.78 Red Scores
4 Alex Storie Nora Jackson 3 - - - - 3 - 161.50 44.86 174.50 336.00 0.56 Red Scores
8 John Greer Judith Greer 3 - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 183.50 335.00 Scores
6 Hamish Taylor Elaine McDougall 3 - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 148.00 305.50 Scores
1 Chaya Venkat Marsha Bocan 3 - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 155.00 301.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Richard Smith Sharlyn Marsh 7 19 - - 3 - - 179.00 49.72 217.00 396.00 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gary Piazzoni Elizabeth Piazzoni 7 - - - 4 - - 173.50 48.19 203.00 376.50 1.53 Red Scores
6 Ralph Brunson Tim Panik 3 - - - 2 - - 180.00 50.00 194.00 374.00 1.66 Red Scores
3 Barbara Patterson Sally Ackerman 7 - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 200.00 371.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Nancy Thompsen Jane Witous 3 - - - 1 1 - 193.50 53.75 172.00 365.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Arlene Novak Bob Novak 7 - - - - - - 145.00 40.28 211.73 356.73 1.02 Red Scores
8 Lynne Finley Kay Hyland 7 - - - - - - 133.50 37.08 179.50 313.00 Scores
2 R. Ray Unsal Howard Small 3 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 143.00 309.00 Scores
5 Anthony Shloss Jane King 7 - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 140.50 298.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Nora Klein Joyce Farley 3 3 1 - 2 2 - 216.50 60.14 210.50 427.00 8.14 Gold Scores
4 Rochelle Blumenfeld Mitchell Blumenfeld 3 9 2 - 3 - - 208.50 57.92 210.00 418.50 5.32 Gold|Red Scores
8 Peter Hirschmiller Deenie Meyerson 3 16/17 3 - 1 1 - 230.50 64.03 167.00 397.50 3.99 Gold|Red Scores
2 Tim Rea Sally Rea 3 21 5 - - - - 190.00 52.78 204.00 394.00 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Forester Rolland Richenberg 7 23 - - 4 - - 205.00 56.94 185.00 390.00 1.21 Gold Scores
1 Ramey Farah Leslie Brucker 7 - - - - - - 198.00 55.00 158.50 356.50 Scores
9 Dwight McCormick Sharyn Pyrz 7 - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 162.00 339.00 Scores
5 Myrna Greene Clark Greene 7 - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 168.00 325.00 Scores
3 William Dilks Darlene Harrison 7 - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 152.00 309.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Michele Grindal Jennifer Peterson 7 1 - - 1/2 - - 223.00 61.94 213.50 436.50 14.47 Gold Scores
1 Don Copeland Peter Pennal 7 13 - - - - - 187.50 52.08 227.50 415.00 2.07 Gold Scores
2 Arnold Landsman Murray Cutten 3 - 10 - - - - 178.50 49.58 202.50 381.00 1.29 Red Scores
8 Gail Sydney Jean Porter 3 - 11 - 3 2 - 208.50 57.92 170.00 378.50 1.18 Red Scores
4 John Kubisty Sharon Morrison 3 - 13 - - - - 183.00 50.83 193.00 376.00 1.01 Red Scores
6 Joanna Rieth Lois Sperl 3 - - - 1/2 1 - 223.00 61.94 152.50 375.50 1.24 Gold Scores
7 Ralph Tribbey Judy Greene 7 - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 159.50 339.50 Scores
3 Carol-Ann Ackerman Deborah Drysdale 7 - - - 4 - - 188.50 52.36 144.50 333.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Michael Locke Russell Robinett 3 - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 160.00 328.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Janet Clemmons Joan Peres 7 27 - - - - - 166.00 46.11 217.00 383.00 1.24 Gold Scores
5 Stacy Dibbell Susan Thiess 7 - - - 1 - - 201.50 55.97 167.50 369.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Deanne Takasumi Sally Miller 3 - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 196.50 360.00 0.98 Red Scores
7 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - 2 - - 191.50 53.19 168.50 360.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Jim Roberts Sue Ann Roberts 3 - - - 4 2 - 168.00 46.67 185.50 353.50 1.38 Red Scores
8 Kathleen McKeeta Anne Brown 3 - - - 3 1 - 177.00 49.17 157.00 334.00 0.98 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Marker Rhoda Samuels 3 - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 166.00 318.50 Scores
1 Theodora Friedman Kay Walters 7 - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 152.50 310.00 Scores
9 Marsha Stillman Harlan Butters 3 - - - - - - 122.50 34.03 164.00 286.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Mel Chaplin Marilyn Chaplin 7 4 - - 1 - - 237.00 65.83 188.77 425.77 6.10 Gold Scores
3 Rick Flucke Rick Gannon 7 12 - - 3 - - 200.00 55.56 216.60 416.60 2.23 Gold Scores
6 Constance Leichner Richard Leichner 3 - 9 - - 1 - 191.50 53.19 191.47 382.97 1.70 Red Scores
1 Mel Sharp Marnie Sharp 7 - - - 2 - - 204.50 56.81 161.50 366.00 0.97 Red Scores
4 Mary Lee Guiss Patricia Swanson 7 - - - - - - 199.50 55.42 165.27 364.77 Scores
2 Peggy Diller Linda Hedden 3 - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 177.23 335.73 Scores
7 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman 7 - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 165.91 325.41 Scores
8 Charlotte Bailey Jeannette Jensen 3 - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 132.43 302.93 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak 7 2 - - 1 - - 224.50 62.36 205.47 429.97 10.85 Gold Scores
1 Sherry Starr Thomas Stephenson 7 8 - - 2 - - 215.50 59.86 204.27 419.77 3.22 Gold Scores
3 Nelson Orth Pert Castle 7 - - - 3 - - 199.50 55.42 168.27 367.77 0.69 Red Scores
4 Sue Bush Joyce Hagin 3 - - - - - - 133.50 37.08 227.17 360.67 1.38 Gold Scores
2 George Oleary Jerry Angel 3 - - - - 1 - 162.00 45.00 183.33 345.33 1.77 Red Scores
5 David Rosencranz Louis Block 7 - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 178.77 335.77 Scores
8 Karen Corburn Wendy Schwartz 3 - - - - 2 - 149.00 41.39 165.23 314.23 0.64 Red Scores
6 Carole Sill John Sill 3 - - - - - - 118.00 32.78 159.73 277.73 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Joan Klein Kathleen Preble 7 26 - - 2 - - 200.00 55.56 183.53 383.53 1.07 Gold Scores
5 Marlene Felix Virginia Brewer 7 - - - 1 - - 224.00 62.22 145.77 369.77 1.45 Gold Scores
2 George Green Myrna Odwak 3 - - - 4 2 - 183.00 50.83 181.23 364.23 0.64 Red Scores
6 Susan Brown Eileen Norris 3 - - - 3 1 - 196.50 54.58 166.23 362.73 0.92 Red Scores
3 Anita McClintock Karen Dugger 3 - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 175.73 356.23 Scores
4 Richard Parslow Matthew Lund 7 - - - - - - 130.50 36.25 185.27 315.77 0.97 Red Scores
1 Bettyanne Houts Angela Sokoloff 7 - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 162.77 305.27 Scores
8 Wendy Wanderman Bridget O'Sullivan 3 - - - - - - 109.00 30.28 187.23 296.23 0.69 Red Scores
9 Janice Carmean Joan Kinney 7 - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Dwaine Hawley Gary Zoss 7 5 - - 3 - - 210.50 58.47 214.03 424.53 4.82 Gold Scores
3 Michael Koscielski Denise Rousso 7 10 - - 1 - - 255.00 70.83 162.26 417.26 2.63 Gold Scores
8 Thomas Loh Savita Jain 7 - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 204.57 380.07 0.73 Red Scores
6 Laura Blackman Diane Strachan 3 - 12 - - - - 186.50 51.81 191.07 377.57 1.09 Red Scores
5 Paul Lund Joann Okumura 7 - - - 2 - - 213.50 59.31 152.43 365.93 1.02 Red Scores
1 Jo Raymond Connie Swanson 7 - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 207.40 354.40 1.02 Red Scores
4 Barbara Chadwick Ellen Blum 7 - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 178.93 353.93 0.51 Red Scores
2 Susan Mays Willa King 3 - - - 4 1 - 190.00 52.78 156.07 346.07 0.85 Red Scores
9 Nancy Guenther Judith Tomic 3 - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 161.00 309.00 Scores