Dec 12, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Linda Herman Patricia Scudder 3 26 10 - 1 1 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.45 Gold L - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Sadhna Joshi Mary Ann Braden 7 28/29 - - 2 - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.02 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Wendy Buchanan Deborah Greenberg 3 36 18 - 3 2 - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.78 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Darren Scott Palmer Frank Rappaport 3 40 21 - 4 3 - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.56 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
8 John Greer Judith Greer 3 46 24 - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 L - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Mazzei Patricia Heller 7 48 - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 L - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Alex Storie Nora Jackson 3 - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 L - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Claudia Breding Joann Klein 3 - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 L - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Chaya Venkat Marsha Bocan 3 - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 L - 1 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Marcy Blumstein Shelly Arbuckle 7 4 - - 1 - - 222.50 61.81 222.50 1.45 Gold K - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Franklin Grossman Ed Maher 7 23 - - 2 - - 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.02 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Coulson William Coulson 3 32/33 14/15 - 3 1 - 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.98 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Gayle Ginsburg Rita Stachniak 3 50 27 - 4 2 - 180.50 50.14 180.50 0.69 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Knox Diane Paszkowski 7 52 - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 K - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Jackie Latta Ray Latta 3 - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 K - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Nan Shipp Scott Magged 7 - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 K - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Hamish Taylor Elaine McDougall 3 - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 L - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Cheryl Lurie Kathryn Lindahl 3 - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 138.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Margy Evans Art Evans 3 15/16 5/6 - 1/2 1/2 - 205.50 57.08 205.50 1.24 Gold K - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Stan Snyder Teri Bratt 3 15/16 5/6 - 1/2 1/2 - 205.50 57.08 205.50 1.24 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Bette Hirsch Joseph Hirsch 3 24/25 9 - 3 - - 200.00 55.56 200.00 0.73 Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
1 John Crick Elaine Crick 7 - - - 4 - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.51 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Vicki Graves Larry Graves 7 - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Carolyn Delino Juniel Worthington 7 - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 K - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Nancy Sollosy Marilyn Leggett 3 - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 K - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Diana Galis George Kersels 3 - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 K - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Ilene Berg Dick Berg 7 - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 K - 3 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Ruth Ann Poppa Shirley Baer 7 1/2 - - 1 - - 227.50 63.19 227.50 1.45 Gold L - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Lynn Poncher Linda Baer 3 27 11 - 2 1 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.02 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Jim Hulseman Carl Baeuerlen 7 30 - - 3 - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.73 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
9 James Ross Burwell M Diane Burwell 3 37 19 - 4 2 - 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.64 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Stephen Silvius Ho Ming Yim 3 44 23 - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 L - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Bonny Walsh Joyce Roberts 7 - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 K - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Suzanne Cabeen Mark Leibowitz 7 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 L - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Jane Chittenden Charles Chittenden 3 - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 L - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Dallas Goodchild Tom Goodchild 7 - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 L - 1 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Janet Clemmons Joan Peres 7 5/6 - - 1/2 - - 217.00 60.28 217.00 1.24 Gold N - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Smith Sharlyn Marsh 7 5/6 - - 1/2 - - 217.00 60.28 217.00 1.24 Gold M - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Deanne Takasumi Sally Miller 3 28/29 12 - 3 1 - 196.50 54.58 196.50 0.98 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Roberts Sue Ann Roberts 3 41 22 - 4 2 - 185.50 51.53 185.50 0.69 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Stacy Dibbell Susan Thiess 7 - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 N - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Marilyn Marker Rhoda Samuels 3 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 N - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Marsha Stillman Harlan Butters 3 - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 N - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Kathleen McKeeta Anne Brown 3 - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 N - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Theodora Friedman Kay Walters 7 - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 N - 1 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Larry Feldman Joseph Sessa 3 8 2 - 1 1 - 216.50 60.14 216.50 1.45 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Piazzoni Elizabeth Piazzoni 7 21 - - 2 - - 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.02 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Patterson Sally Ackerman 7 24/25 - - 3 - - 200.00 55.56 200.00 0.73 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Ralph Brunson Tim Panik 3 31 13 - 4 2 - 194.00 53.89 194.00 0.64 Red M - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Lynne Finley Kay Hyland 7 51 - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 M - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Thompsen Jane Witous 3 - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 M - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 N - 7 - E/W Scores
2 R. Ray Unsal Howard Small 3 - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 143.00 M - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Anthony Shloss Jane King 7 - - - - - - 140.50 39.03 140.50 M - 5 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Nora Klein Joyce Farley 3 12 3 - 1 1 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 1.45 Gold M - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Rochelle Blumenfeld Mitchell Blumenfeld 3 13 4 - 2 2 - 210.00 58.33 210.00 1.02 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Tim Rea Sally Rea 3 20 7 - 3 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 0.73 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
7 John Forester Rolland Richenberg 7 43 - - 4 - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.51 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Myrna Greene Clark Greene 7 - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 M - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Peter Hirschmiller Deenie Meyerson 3 - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 M - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Dwight McCormick Sharyn Pyrz 7 - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 M - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Ramey Farah Leslie Brucker 7 - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 M - 1 - E/W Scores
3 William Dilks Darlene Harrison 7 - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 M - 3 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Don Copeland Peter Pennal 7 1/2 - - 1 - - 227.50 63.19 227.50 1.45 Gold N - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Michele Grindal Jennifer Peterson 7 10 - - 2 - - 213.50 59.31 213.50 1.02 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Arnold Landsman Murray Cutten 3 22 8 - 3 1 - 202.50 56.25 202.50 0.98 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
4 John Kubisty Sharon Morrison 3 32/33 14/15 - 4 2 - 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.69 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Gail Sydney Jean Porter 3 - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 N - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Michael Locke Russell Robinett 3 - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 N - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Ralph Tribbey Judy Greene 7 - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 N - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Joanna Rieth Lois Sperl 3 - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 N - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Carol-Ann Ackerman Deborah Drysdale 7 - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 N - 3 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Dwaine Hawley Gary Zoss 7 9 - - 1 - - 214.03 59.45 214.03 1.45 Gold S - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Jo Raymond Connie Swanson 7 14 - - 2 - - 207.40 57.61 207.40 1.02 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Loh Savita Jain 7 18 - - 3 - - 204.57 56.83 204.57 0.73 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Laura Blackman Diane Strachan 3 35 17 - 4 1 - 191.07 53.08 191.07 0.85 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Mel Chaplin Marilyn Chaplin 7 38 - - - - - 188.77 52.44 188.77 R - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Lee Guiss Patricia Swanson 7 - - - - - - 165.27 45.91 165.27 R - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Koscielski Denise Rousso 7 - - - - - - 162.26 45.07 162.26 S - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Guenther Judith Tomic 3 - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 S - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Mays Willa King 3 - - - - - - 156.07 43.35 156.07 S - 2 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Rick Flucke Rick Gannon 7 7 - - 1 - - 216.60 60.17 216.60 1.45 Gold R - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Arlene Novak Bob Novak 7 11 - - 2 - - 211.73 58.81 211.73 1.02 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Constance Leichner Richard Leichner 3 34 16 - 3 1 - 191.47 53.19 191.47 0.85 Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Chadwick Ellen Blum 7 53 - - 4 - - 178.93 49.70 178.93 0.51 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Peggy Diller Linda Hedden 3 - - - - - - 177.23 49.23 177.23 R - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman 7 - - - - - - 165.91 46.09 165.91 R - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Mel Sharp Marnie Sharp 7 - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 R - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Lund Joann Okumura 7 - - - - - - 152.43 42.34 152.43 S - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Charlotte Bailey Jeannette Jensen 3 - - - - - - 132.43 36.79 132.43 R - 8 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak 7 17 - - 1 - - 205.47 57.08 205.47 1.38 Gold R - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Parslow Matthew Lund 7 42 - - 2 - - 185.27 51.46 185.27 0.97 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
2 George Oleary Jerry Angel 3 47 25 - 3 1 - 183.33 50.93 183.33 0.85 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
5 David Rosencranz Louis Block 7 - - - - - - 178.77 49.66 178.77 R - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Nelson Orth Pert Castle 7 - - - - - - 168.27 46.74 168.27 R - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Karen Corburn Wendy Schwartz 3 - - - - - - 165.23 45.90 165.23 R - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Bettyanne Houts Angela Sokoloff 7 - - - - - - 162.77 45.21 162.77 S - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Carole Sill John Sill 3 - - - - - - 159.73 44.37 159.73 R - 6 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Sue Bush Joyce Hagin 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 227.17 63.10 227.17 1.38 Gold R - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Sherry Starr Thomas Stephenson 7 19 - - 2 - - 204.27 56.74 204.27 0.97 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Wendy Wanderman Bridget O'Sullivan 3 39 20 - 3 2 - 187.23 52.01 187.23 0.69 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Joan Klein Kathleen Preble 7 45 - - - - - 183.53 50.98 183.53 S - 7 - N/S Scores
2 George Green Myrna Odwak 3 49 26 - - - - 181.23 50.34 181.23 S - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Anita McClintock Karen Dugger 3 - - - - - - 175.73 48.81 175.73 S - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Brown Eileen Norris 3 - - - - - - 166.23 46.18 166.23 S - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Marlene Felix Virginia Brewer 7 - - - - - - 145.77 40.49 145.77 S - 5 - N/S Scores