Nov 18, 2017 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Flight C NAP Finals Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Michael Mendelsohn Nancy Sparks A 7 - - 2 - - -2.43 55.19 60.06 57.63 2.78 Gold|Red Scores
7 Caroline Webster Kyle Weinfurther A 10 - - 4 - - -2.73 53.34 58.80 56.07 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sharon Bramble William Leaf A - - - 1 - - 4.54 59.03 49.95 54.49 2.69 Gold|Red Scores
4 Tony Meyer Marian Meyer A - - - - - - 1.27 52.47 49.93 51.20 Scores
11 Alexander Medved Yulia Medved A - - - - - - 2.01 52.96 48.94 50.95 Scores
8 Eileen McGinity Kiyosi Isihara A - - - - - - -5.20 44.01 55.07 49.87 1.00 Red Scores
10 Beverly Craig Sue Little A - - - 3 - - 4.66 53.57 43.67 48.33 1.00 Red Scores
5 Daneen Stiefel Diana Marting A - - - - - - 1.24 46.07 43.72 44.96 Scores
6 Joyce Herr Cathy McClay A - - - - - - 0.55 44.93 43.74 44.29 Scores
2 Ephraim Kojen John Lamanna A - - - - - - 0.12 43.13 42.87 42.99 Scores
9 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer A - - - - - - 3.04 45.27 38.82 41.86 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Zul Abbany David Smith A 4 - - 1 - - 0.68 60.79 59.44 60.12 4.22 Gold|Red Scores
8 Michael Allen Jeannie Sedwick A - - - - - - -6.62 49.38 61.88 55.26 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
10 John Schachte Kamal Das A - - - 2 - - 4.07 57.02 49.33 53.40 1.39 Red Scores
4 Jean Cohen Mitchell Cohen A - - - - - - -2.50 50.46 55.47 52.97 1.39 Red Scores
2 Heather Pierce Dana Conn A - - - - - - -1.78 49.72 53.29 51.51 0.70 Red Scores
9 Tim Hemphill Bill Bumbarger A - - - 3 - - 2.82 54.02 48.38 51.20 1.00 Red Scores
5 Kathy Chiulli Barbara Kelley A - - - 4 - - 3.86 53.47 45.75 49.61 0.70 Red Scores
3 George Brown Gaye Brown A - - - - - - 2.56 51.14 46.30 48.86 Scores
1 Trude McCarty Elaine Simmons A - - - - - - -3.75 41.24 48.31 44.56 Scores
11 Nancy Hines Holly Hafer A - - - - - - -7.98 32.42 48.08 40.10 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
18 Robert Chapman Bob Tate A 3 - - 1 - - 2.26 62.96 58.61 60.87 5.63 Gold|Red Scores
7 Cynthia Seaman Keith Glover A - - - 3 - - 2.58 56.78 51.81 54.39 1.89 Red Scores
17 Teresa McRae Kathy Argenbright A - - - - - - -7.05 47.27 60.83 53.78 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
6 Norm Hill Nancy Williams A - - - - - - -3.85 50.10 57.50 53.65 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
12 Charlesean Bennett Elizabeth Harrison A - - - 5 - - -1.32 52.33 54.86 53.54 1.04 Red Scores
20 Mary Kash Vee Kelley A - - - 2 - - 6.99 59.01 45.56 52.55 1.99 Red Scores
11 Terry Cherniak Jane Rappaport A - - - 7/8 - - -0.61 51.32 52.50 51.89 0.75 Red Scores
13 Eugene Ledbetter Catherine Quinlan A - - - - - - -0.95 50.40 52.22 51.27 Scores
4 John Helms B Vanderbunt A - - - - - - -4.00 47.17 54.86 50.86 0.99 Red Scores
10 Joseph Bosworth Ann Bosworth A - - - 4 - - 2.09 52.63 48.61 50.70 0.99 Red Scores
8 Jenny Kalmin Sharon Jaspan A - - - - - - -1.39 48.58 51.25 49.86 Scores
19 Ann Keown Harold Peterson A - - - - - - -4.34 45.55 53.89 49.55 0.41 Red Scores
3 Walter Severin Phyllis Abbott A - - - 6 - - 2.71 52.02 46.81 49.52 0.47 Red Scores
9 Ann Martin Millie Lathan A - - - 7/8 - - 2.06 51.32 47.36 49.42 0.39 Red Scores
15 Frank Pritchard Thomas Slater A - - - - - - -1.42 47.27 50.00 48.58 Scores
1 Peter Schaefer Patience Mawhorter A - - - - - - -0.01 48.18 48.19 48.18 Scores
5 Robert Michelich Lynn Ricketts A - - - - - - 7.37 51.11 36.94 44.31 Scores
14 Lynne Kuglar Darice Lewis A - - - - - - 5.88 49.09 37.78 43.66 Scores
2 Roger Hammons Joe Bates A - - - - - - -2.16 39.88 44.03 41.87 Scores
16 Mary Pawlak Peter Pawlak A - - - - - - -4.86 37.04 46.39 41.53 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Robert McTyre Kopie O Neal A 8 - - 1/2 - - 4.82 60.93 51.67 56.49 2.83 Gold|Red Scores
16 David Sheiman Patricia Blackwell A - - - - - - -1.46 53.44 56.25 54.79 0.99 Red Scores
4 Missy Budd Cherie Van Winkle A - - - 6 - - 0.92 54.96 53.19 54.11 1.04 Red Scores
5 C David Depriest George Lang A - - - 1/2 - - 7.49 60.93 46.53 54.02 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
13 Robert Dokson Sumner Rosenberg A - - - 3 - - 3.47 57.09 50.42 53.89 1.42 Red Scores
12 William Clunan Greg Vetter A - - - 7 - - 1.42 54.55 51.81 53.23 0.41 Red Scores
17 Penny Saunders Suzanne Miell A - - - - - - -8.56 44.64 61.11 52.55 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
6 Clive Gillon Kaaren Dolinsky A - - - - - - -5.91 46.56 57.92 52.01 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
2 Corinna Sams Carolyn Koenig A - - - - - - -5.60 46.05 56.81 51.21 1.42 Red Scores
11 Virginia Michelich Ronald Boggs A - - - 5 - - 6.44 56.28 43.89 50.33 0.57 Red Scores
9 Alice Bonner Deborah Greene A - - - - - - -0.37 49.70 50.42 50.05 Scores
1 Barry Steinberg Jon Heinecke A - - - - - - -2.48 46.76 51.53 49.05 0.36 Red Scores
3 Amit Saha Bindhu Aravapalli A - - - - - - -2.67 46.26 51.39 48.72 Scores
18 William Martin Dan Snavely A - - - 8 - - 6.21 54.45 42.50 48.71 0.36 Red Scores
15 Ruth Schaefer Sue McKinley A - - - 4 - - 8.84 56.58 39.58 48.42 0.99 Red Scores
14 Roger Quillen Joanna Quillen A - - - - - - -7.09 41.50 55.14 48.05 0.57 Red Scores
20 Barbara Cody Jack Mills A - - - - - - -4.98 40.99 50.56 45.58 Scores
8 Chuck Morn William Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 45.55 45.56 45.55 Scores
10 Rebecca Callahan Shirley Larkey A - - - - - - -3.93 40.08 47.64 43.71 Scores
19 Sue Earl George Cekis A - - - - - - 3.43 42.71 36.11 39.54 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Donna Snover Ned Sanders A 1 - - 1 - - -0.46 61.63 62.59 62.13 10.00 Gold|Red Scores
21 Regina Sommer Thomas Rosenthal A 2 - - 3 - - -1.73 59.80 63.26 61.53 7.50 Gold|Red Scores
18 Bob Crouch Chuck Palmer A 5 - - 5 - - -1.75 57.67 61.17 59.42 3.33 Gold|Red Scores
2 Philip Anselmo Dave Dickson A 6 - - 4 - - 1.01 58.74 56.64 57.65 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
14 Janet Unckrich Susan Bedwell A 9 - - 2 - - 3.52 59.88 52.84 56.36 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
9 Lynn Christy Barbara Schulz A - - - 6 - - -0.61 53.63 54.90 54.29 1.64 Red Scores
17 James Wicht Elizabeth Wicht A - - - - - - -5.26 48.56 59.09 53.83 0.76 Red Scores
23 Bill McCartha Vicki McCartha A - - - - - - -7.30 46.01 60.61 53.31 1.09 Red Scores
16 Sue Malin Bill Malin A - - - 10 - - -1.64 51.63 54.92 53.28 0.77 Red Scores
7 Anita Cathcart Carolyn Eschenbach A - - - - - - -0.96 49.76 51.75 50.79 0.76 Red Scores
1 Carol Kerr Gail Brooks A - - - 9 - - 1.29 51.82 49.13 50.42 0.37 Red Scores
25 Pete Schissel Lisa Jacobs A - - - - - - 1.29 51.06 48.48 49.77 Scores
8 Kathryn Kimmerling Kay McCarthy A - - - - - - 0.19 49.70 49.30 49.49 0.44 Red Scores
24 Sherry Sims Elizabeth Beard A - - - - - - 1.01 50.49 48.48 49.49 Scores
3 Donna Hancock Louise Blankenship A - - - - - - 0.53 49.88 48.78 49.31 Scores
26 Carol Kerr Gail Brooks A - - - - - - 0.00 49.13 49.13 Scores
5 Carole Reising Dennis Reising A - - - 7 - - 4.05 52.84 44.41 48.46 0.47 Red Scores
11 Paul Carson Curtis Sears Jr A - - - - - - -0.24 46.53 47.03 46.79 Scores
20 Arthur Lebowitz Rebecca Lebowitz A - - - - - - 0.12 46.83 46.59 46.71 Scores
13 Mark Gensterblum Anne Holt-Hartig A - - - 8 - - 6.61 52.23 39.02 45.63 0.42 Red Scores
12 Fiona Armson Glory Stack A - - - - - - -0.43 44.55 45.45 45.02 Scores
10 Charles Reals Carolyn Earley A - - - - - - -1.85 41.95 45.80 43.95 Scores
4 Donna Davis Martha Andrews A - - - - - - -1.23 41.67 44.23 43.00 Scores
19 Deborah Lankford Sheila Schlosshan A - - - - - - -3.75 35.49 42.99 39.24 Scores
15 Mark McBeth Clayton Rumble A - - - - - - 2.87 37.75 32.01 34.88 Scores