Nov 03, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Zamboni Riley Burton A 1 - - 1 - - 318.50 69.39 318.50 8.25 Silver Scores
7 Patricia Wells Peggy Di Dio A 4 - - 2 - - 261.50 56.97 261.50 3.48 Silver Scores
6 Bill Light Ucky Light C - - 4 3 1 1 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Stephen Nafus Vernon Nafus A - - - 4 - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.80 Silver Scores
2 John Pearson C.J. Rose C - - - - 2 2 235.00 51.20 235.00 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Donna Janicek Peggy Lou Faylor C - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 Scores
9 Peggy Silvester Leila Brauner A - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
10 David McLeod Julia Christensen C - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
4 Helen Vanderwyk Barbara Boyd B - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 Scores
1 Beth McDaniel Jana Schaffeld B - - - - - - 150.50 32.79 150.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Craig Jones John Cissel A 2 - - 1 - - 314.00 68.41 314.00 6.19 Silver Scores
2 Lyle Claflin John Gitzen C 5 1 1 2 1 1 259.00 56.43 259.00 3.30 Silver Scores
7 Pete Grice Nancy Feldman B - - - 3 2 - 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Lorinda Pearson Robert Dutton B - - - 4 3 - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Karen Jean Boss Cindy Amos B - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 Scores
6 Don Gile Matthew Thomas C - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
5 Al Babineau Marilyn Edwards A - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
9 Bill Wood Jill Wood A - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
1 Bill Neely Dan Neely B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
10 Patricia Trenkel Fred Trenkel C - - - - - - 163.00 35.51 163.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Milam Beth Milam A 3 - - 1 - - 273.50 59.59 273.50 4.64 Silver Scores
5 Dolores Echanis Roy Youngblood A 7 - - 2 - - 252.00 54.90 252.00 1.60 Silver Scores
3 K C Jones Suzanne St Thomas A 8 - - 3 - - 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Bev Fransen Kris Boesiger C - 4 2 4 1 1 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.39 Silver Scores
4 Doris Zavadil Lucille Schmidt B - 5 - - 2 - 247.00 53.81 247.00 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Bruce Thornburgh Charles Abrams C - - - - 3 - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Tripple Sonya Shue C - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 Scores
7 Winnie Henggeler Glenora Wright B - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
8 Carol Holmes Janice Bradbury B - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores
1 Daryl Sallaz Betty Glassen B - - - - - - 168.50 36.71 168.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Rebecca Rodenbush Kay Read B 6 2 - 1 1 - 254.50 55.45 254.50 2.48 Silver Scores
1 Dick Mallon Gerry Silvester B - 3 - 2 2 - 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.86 Silver Scores
6 Gregory Said Dave Forrey C - 6 3 3 3 1 246.50 53.70 246.50 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Phil Fast Larry Chase B - - - 4 - - 240.00 52.29 240.00 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Erik Hansen Anita Hansen C - - - - - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 Scores
3 Charlene Martindale Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 238.00 51.85 238.00 Scores
10 Clyde Coon Don Robinson B - - - - - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 Scores
5 Linda Brinton Kathy Dowen A - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 Scores
9 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
4 Gerald Fleenor Ellyn Smith B - - - - - - 165.00 35.95 165.00 Scores