Nov 03, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Friday Aft Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.06 Silver 1 18.50 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Peggy KaplanMinnetonka, MN
5.30 Silver 2 15.50 Thomas SmithPlymouth, MN Helen VagleEdina, MN Rita XistrisPlymouth, MN Julianne HoltEdina, MN
3.48 Silver 3/4 1/2 15.00 Al LaTendresseOsseo, MN Rajiv KapadiaMankato, MN William StoltzmannPlymouth, MN Anne O'MearaMankato, MN
3.48 Silver 3/4 1/2 15.00 Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN Gary KnippenbergGolden Valley, MN Erwin HeislerMinneapolis, MN Linda Loomis
2.23 Silver 5 3 14.50 David RaittMadison, WI Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Ying PengBaldwin, WI Del SwansonApple Valley, MN
1.47 Silver 6/7 14.00 William AndersonMankato, MN Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN Steve BohnenblustMound, MN Brian CrossleyEagan, MN
1.47 Silver 6/7 14.00 Norma GordonShoreview, MN Tony AmesMinnetonka, MN Keith GordonShoreview, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI
1.02 Silver 4/5 13.50 Jane TrahmsLakeville, MN Ingrid StockingMinneapolis, MN Phyllis AndersonMinneapolis, MN John DotyGreenwood, MN
1.02 Silver 4/5 13.50 Dan KnierWaite Park, MN Joel KramerMinneapolis, MN Thomas KnierBurnsville, MN Michael FladerEagan, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Thomas Smith Helen Vagle Rita Xistris Julianne Holt A 2 - - 1 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 5.30 Silver
8 Al LaTendresse Rajiv Kapadia William Stoltzmann Anne O'Meara B 3/4 1/2 - 2/3 1/2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.48 Silver
10 Joseph Koester Gary Knippenberg Erwin Heisler Linda Loomis B 3/4 1/2 - 2/3 1/2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.48 Silver
14 William Anderson Harry Sapienza Steve Bohnenblust Brian Crossley A 6/7 - - 4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.47 Silver
1 Jane Trahms Ingrid Stocking Phyllis Anderson John Doty B - 4/5 - 5 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.02 Silver
11 Carole Miner Jack Bleet John Koch Nicky Bredeson A - - - 6 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.42 Silver
12 Kay Provine Jean Boettcher Ann Rozema Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
6 Alice Goetz Barry Purrington Elaine Hassinger Michael Cassel A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
7 Jeanine Hall Grant Duffrin Thomas Baruth David Kruter B - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
3 Terry Beckman Roger Plumb Kathy Beckman Alice Plumb A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
2 Judith Strobush Sandy Casey Kay Johnson Mary Meinecke A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
9 Phil Schwarz Richard Cottle Judy Schwarz David Gronbeck A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
13 Robert Bonine Larry Miller David Newhall Stephanie Miller B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
4 June Lamb Kmiecik John Minton Jacque Ekhoff Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
15 Bernice Blaske Peg Mitchell Thomas Botten Sandy Nelson B - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00