Nov 03, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday AM Open Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Mary Meinecke Al LaTendresse Sandy Casey William Stoltzmann B 1 1 - 1 1 - 17.00 70.83 17.00 6.66 Silver
8 Thomas Baruth Kerry Holloway Jeanine Hall Peggy Kaplan A 3/4 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.28 Silver
3 Terry Beckman David Gronbeck Kathy Beckman Richard Cottle A 5 - - 3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.11 Silver
11 R Craig Shulstad Jerome Shen Jerry Bartlett Mariana Shulstad B - 3 - 4 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.69 Silver
1 Warren Nelson Shelly Husebo Dean Montgomery Cindy Moat A - - - 5/6 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.41 Silver
6 Angela Minto Michael Flader Carrie Kaplan Joel Kramer B - 4 - 5/6 3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.27 Silver
12 June Lamb Kmiecik Erwin Heisler Jacque Ekhoff Gary Knippenberg B - 5/6 - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.83 Silver
10 Betty Salber Barry Purrington Dee Dee Lorentzen Michael Cassel A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
9 Monty Martin Elizabeth Hughes Daniel McIntyre Kay Provine B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
4 Diana Jensen Ingrid Stocking Karen Peterson John Doty B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
5 Judy Hammond Jane Schoening Janet Williams Sandra Lyons B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
2 Becky Gamble Joe Proulx Patricia Baker Wayne Pinsonneault B - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Judy Hansen Jack Bleet Mary Sass Nicky Bredeson B 2 2 - 1 1 - 16.50 68.75 16.50 5.00 Silver
1 David Raitt Deborah Watson Ying Peng Elaine Prebonich A 3/4 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.28 Silver
8 Tony Ames Megan Murphy Paolo Ranaldi Alexis Campbell A 6 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.58 Silver
5 Grant Duffrin Jean Boettcher David Kruter Steven Gaynor A - - - 4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 0.74 Silver
3 Elaine Hassinger John Koch Alice Goetz Carole Miner A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
9 Michael Krasnoff William Voedisch Michael Curran Dennis Cerkvenik B - 5/6 - - 2 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.83 Silver
11 Linda Brammer Richard Ekstrum Barb Zipoy Jim Stepnes A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
4 Peg Mitchell Phyllis Anderson Sandy Nelson Jane Trahms B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
6 Brian Crossley Julianne Holt Harry Sapienza Helen Vagle A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
2 Judith Strobush Robert Bonine Kay Johnson David Newhall B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
10 Diane Wright Jane Curtis Richard Wright Theresa Kornwolf C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50