Nov 02, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Thursday Aft Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.06 Silver 1 17.00 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Gary KnippenbergGolden Valley, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN
5.30 Silver 2 1 16.00 Mary MeineckeStillwater, MN Ann HouseEden Prairie, MN Sandy CaseySaint Paul, MN John DotyGreenwood, MN
3.97 Silver 3 2 15.50 Richard PlaisanceEden Prairie, MN Maureen WeimanEden Prairie, MN Louis TeslerPrior Lake, MN Keith ThompsonSaint Paul, MN
2.30 Silver 4/6 15.00 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Thomas BottenPrior Lake, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN
2.30 Silver 4/6 3/4 15.00 Janet WilliamsSaint Paul, MN Nicholas ErpeldingMinnetonka, MN Dan LubichWoodbury, MN John SchlundtEden Prairie, MN
2.30 Silver 4/6 3/4 15.00 Judy HansenEagan, MN Thomas KnierBurnsville, MN Mary SassApple Valley, MN Daniel McIntyreSaint Paul, MN
1.41 Silver 5 1 14.50 Al LaTendresseOsseo, MN Susan KnaussRockville, MN William StoltzmannPlymouth, MN Roger KnaussRockville, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Mary Meinecke Ann House Sandy Casey John Doty B 2 1 - 1 1 - 16.00 66.67 16.00 5.30 Silver
12 Richard Plaisance Maureen Weiman Louis Tesler Keith Thompson B 3 2 - 2 2 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.97 Silver
3 Terry Beckman Thomas Botten Kathy Beckman Joyce Johnson A 4/6 - - 3/4 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.30 Silver
5 Janet Williams Nicholas Erpelding Dan Lubich John Schlundt B 4/6 3/4 - 3/4 3 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.30 Silver
2 Al LaTendresse Susan Knauss William Stoltzmann Roger Knauss C - 5 1 5 4 1 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.41 Silver
10 Ruth Brunelle Joseph Dixon Helen Vagle Scott Eller C - - - - - 2 14.00 58.33 14.00 0.50 Silver
13 Norma Gordon Brian Crossley Keith Gordon Robert Schachter A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
8 Noralee Mogol Barry Purrington Bill Madden Michael Cassel A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
6 Richard Wright Patricia Baker Diane Wright Ernest Lamson C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
9 Ann Van Ryn Pat Burrows Betty Salber Ken Schenk B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
11 Connie Nelson Lamese McDowell Darlene Nastrom William Eldredge C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
4 Robert Bonine Michael Flader David Newhall Jill Flader B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
7 Peg Mitchell Jacque Ekhoff Sandy Nelson June Lamb Kmiecik B - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50