Nov 02, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thursday AM Open Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Judy Hansen Mariana Shulstad Mary Sass R Craig Shulstad B 2/3 1 - 1 1 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.51 Silver
3 Becky Gamble Brian Crossley Patricia Baker Robert Schachter A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.90 Silver
7 Bernice Blaske Michael Flader Robert Hanson Jill Flader B 5/6 2 - 2/3 2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.66 Silver
4 Carol Rynders Helen Vagle Dean Montgomery Ruth Brunelle B - 3/4 - 4 3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.74 Silver
1 William Eldredge Jeanine Hall Lamese McDowell John Allen B - 5/6 - 5/7 4/5 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.98 Silver
5 Susan Knauss Clifford Lundberg Roger Knauss Wayne Gergen B - 5/6 - 5/7 4/5 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.98 Silver
6 Terry Beckman Thomas Botten Kathy Beckman Joyce Johnson A - - - 5/7 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.38 Silver
9 Vivian Kania Peg Mitchell Monica Bieter Sandy Nelson B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
12 Tom Owens John Crouch Earl Conner Nicky Bredeson B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
8 Noralee Mogol Jerry Bartlett Bill Madden Cynthia Schield C - - 1/2 - - 1 9.50 39.58 9.50 1.15 Silver
10 Tom Buttweiler Angela Minto Pat Buttweiler Alexis Campbell C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
2 Ann Van Ryn Betty Salber Pat Burrows Ken Schenk B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50

Section B - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Tony Ames Al LaTendresse Paolo Ranaldi William Stoltzmann A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 6.86 Silver
4 Shelly Husebo Jean Boettcher Joel Kramer Steven Gaynor A 2/3 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.51 Silver
6 Connie Nelson Barry Purrington Darlene Nastrom William Voedisch A 4 - - 3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.89 Silver
7 Mary Meinecke Gloria Georger Sandy Casey Teresa Sackett A - - - 4/5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 0.61 Silver
1 Keith Thompson Robert Bonine Jerome Shen David Newhall B - 3/4 - 4/5 1 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.74 Silver
3 John Koch Frank Morgan Carole Miner Donna Nesser A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
5 Kerry Holloway Monty Martin Carrie Kaplan Daniel McIntyre B - - - - 2/4 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.58 Silver
2 Mary McIntyre Joseph Koester Robert Pfeffer Gary Knippenberg B - - - - 2/4 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.58 Silver
11 Michael Goldman Ann House David Gronbeck John Doty B - - - - 2/4 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.58 Silver
12 Richard Plaisance Sandra Lyons Louis Tesler Jane Schoening C - - 1/2 - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50 1.15 Silver
8 Dan Lubich Jane Curtis Janet Williams Theresa Kornwolf B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
10 June Lamb Kmiecik Kay Peterson Jacque Ekhoff Judy Hammond B - - - - - - 5.00 20.83 5.00