Nov 11, 2017 - Saturday 11:00 am

Tanker Car Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Suzanne St Thomas Ann Efnor A 1 - - 1 - - 197.14 63.19 197.14 5.96 Silver Scores
7 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne A 5 - - 2 - - 182.56 58.51 182.56 2.09 Silver Scores
1 Bob Donaldson Victoria Hess A 7 - - 3 - - 174.52 55.94 174.52 1.49 Silver Scores
6 Ruth Andersen Nancy Sparrow C - 2 1 4 1 1 174.11 55.80 174.11 2.35 Silver Scores
4 F R Jahanbani Rod Organt A - - - 5 - - 173.72 55.68 173.72 0.60 Silver Scores
13 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - 6 - - 166.27 53.29 166.27 0.50 Silver Scores
11 Jeanne Hinchman Joan Hunt B - 5 - - 2 - 155.35 49.79 155.35 1.04 Silver Scores
8 Max Aeschbacher Deirdre Nickel B - - - - 3 - 152.50 48.88 152.50 0.75 Silver Scores
15 Kerma Jones Irene Monical B - - - - 4 - 150.19 48.14 150.19 0.52 Silver Scores
14 Reese Nielsen Judy Nielsen C - - 2 - - 2 146.72 47.03 146.72 1.29 Silver Scores
3 Bonnie Lantz Richard Dunie B - - - - - - 145.40 46.60 145.40 Scores
5 Gary Kockler Marsene Patterson C - - 3 - - - 144.47 46.30 144.47 0.97 Silver Scores
12 Marian Subic Judy Gabourie B - - - - - - 142.22 45.58 142.22 Scores
2 Nancy Rogers Shirley Mack C - - - - - - 119.14 38.19 119.14 Scores
10 Candice Ragsdale Nozar Baba-Noury C - - - - - - 116.00 37.18 116.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 2 - - 1 - - 196.82 63.08 196.82 4.47 Silver Scores
7 Richard Miller Bill Braun A 3 - - 2 - - 193.08 61.88 193.08 3.35 Silver Scores
3 Aaron Cavender Massoud Tahmassebipour B 4 1 - 3 1 - 185.32 59.40 185.32 3.13 Silver Scores
13 Judy Stanfield Rhea Foulger A 6 - - 4 - - 175.21 56.16 175.21 1.41 Silver Scores
11 Lee Sporleder Nancy Larson B - 3 - 5 2 - 166.83 53.47 166.83 1.76 Silver Scores
1 Mike Berggren Rosalee Gardner A - - - 6 - - 164.28 52.65 164.28 0.50 Silver Scores
9 Jim Flesher Alene Wrobel A - - - - - - 161.60 51.79 161.60 Scores
8 Ray Duda Pien Chang B - 4 - - 3 - 159.92 51.26 159.92 1.32 Silver Scores
5 Ann Rackham Steve Rackham B - 6 - - 4 - 153.91 49.33 153.91 0.74 Silver Scores
14 Arlene Adams Richard Clayton B - - - - - - 142.65 45.72 142.65 Scores
2 Arun Bidwai Shabari Shetty C - - 4 - - 1 141.11 45.23 141.11 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Jim Churchill Linda Parsons C - - - - - 2 138.76 44.47 138.76 0.60 Silver Scores
10 June McQuide Steve McQuide C - - - - - - 137.89 44.20 137.89 Scores
16 Alice Kaye Guyer Donna Roberts C - - - - - - 130.66 41.88 130.66 Scores
12 Robert Brodstein Janet Kilhefner B - - - - - - 126.86 40.66 126.86 Scores
15 Shirley Tanner Ronald Stanfield C - - - - - - 121.53 38.95 121.53 Scores