Nov 18, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joan Paradeis Winnie Jasper B - - - 2 2 - 61.57 61.57 61.57 2.25 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Lake Maxine Webb B 2 1 - 1 1 - 4.08 63.19 55.49 59.57 4.53 Gold|Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Mollie Nadler Cynthia Thomson C 8 6 2 3 3 1 3.05 56.02 50.26 53.31 1.61 Gold|Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal A 11 - - - - - -5.45 46.30 56.59 51.14 1.84 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Evan Jacoby Dennis Johnson C 13 9 4 4 4 2 2.24 52.08 47.85 50.09 1.87 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Sylvia Kaufer Thelma Gorinstein C - - - 5 - - 49.77 49.77 49.77 0.64 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
2 Arlene Petersen Anne Bergman B 20 16 - - - - -2.81 44.91 50.22 47.41 X - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Vicky Guindi Viviana Ades C - - - - - - 47.22 47.22 47.22 L - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Aurora De Gonzalez Grace Becerra C - - - - - - 45.60 45.60 45.60 L - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Jack Paulus Judith Rosenthal B - - - - - - 45.14 45.14 45.14 L - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Kay Egner Theodore Egner A - - - - - - 1.04 45.60 43.63 44.67 X - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Janet Mitchell Mary Sue Torres C - - - - - - 0.42 42.59 41.79 42.21 X - 4 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Thomas Hyde Edwin Lewis III A - - - 1 - - 65.28 65.28 65.28 3.21 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Jeane Treloar Charles Chartier C 4 3 1 2/3 1/2 1 0.14 55.32 55.05 55.19 3.77 Gold|Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Andrews Irma Andrews B 7 5 - 2/3 1/2 - 1.92 55.32 51.70 53.62 2.99 Gold|Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Gerri Knilans Hal Knilans A - - - 4 - - 52.55 52.55 52.55 1.12 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Gloria Kreimerman Stefan Reich A - - - 5 - - 51.62 51.62 51.62 0.64 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B 17 13 - - - - -6.62 42.36 54.87 48.25 X - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Diane Van Brocklin Mike Roney A 22 - - - - - 4.26 50.69 42.65 46.91 X - 13 - N/S Scores
6 John Zohrab Kerin Zohrab C 24 - 9 - - - 1.30 46.99 44.53 45.83 X - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Harris Sandra Harris B - - - - - - 44.21 44.21 44.21 L - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Danielle Pilon Ilva Invernizzi C - - - - - - 0.27 43.52 43.01 43.28 X - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Dagmar Rettberg Thomas Gillett B - - - - - - 43.06 43.06 43.06 L - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Judith Ford Janet Mori C - - - - 3 2 6.83 49.07 36.17 43.00 0.86 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rosemary Kelley Mildred Breed A 1 - - 1 - - 1.96 64.12 60.42 62.38 5.84 Gold X - 3 - E/W Scores
8 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B 3 2 - 2 1 - 1.06 58.80 56.80 57.86 4.88 Gold|Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Rod Hilderman Keith Falkenberg B - - - 3 2 - 53.70 53.70 53.70 1.61 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Karen Nimmons Paul Nimmons A 12 - - - - - -6.08 45.60 57.08 51.00 1.84 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White A - - - 5 - - 50.46 50.46 50.46 0.64 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Naida Gubbins Berry Gubbins C 14 10 5 4 3 1 2.03 51.62 47.78 49.81 2.19 Gold|Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Candyce Pfluger Anna Thomas C 15 11 6 - 4/5 2/3 1.33 50.23 47.71 49.04 1.40 Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Laura Delfeld Terri O'Brien B 16 12 - - - - -4.18 44.91 52.81 48.63 1.52 Gold X - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Dave Abraham Lucia Teulecke B 18 14 - - - - -6.89 41.90 54.92 48.03 1.32 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Kathy George Norman Webb C 23 18 8 - 4/5 2/3 4.05 50.23 42.58 46.63 0.65 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Alicia Reyes Retana Monica Reyes Retana C - - - - - - 46.30 46.30 46.30 L - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Margaret Mc Glashan Nancy Jones B - - - - - - 42.13 42.13 42.13 L - 9 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jean McCullough Victoria Sager A - - - 1 - - 60.19 60.19 60.19 3.21 Gold L - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 3 - - 57.64 57.64 57.64 1.61 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett B 5 4 - 4 1 - -3.31 52.08 58.33 55.02 4.43 Gold X - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck A 6 - - 2 - - 4.95 58.56 49.21 54.16 2.25 Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Donna McElroy Gaylord Brockway B 9 7 - - 4/5 - -5.47 48.38 58.71 53.24 3.13 Gold|Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Gerald Simoneau Louis Tesler C 10 8 3 5 2 1 -1.28 50.46 52.88 51.60 2.58 Gold|Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
12 Miriam Pagani Marie Therese Arango C - - - - 3 2 49.77 49.77 49.77 0.90 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Bob Albert Donna Dahl C - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 47.92 L - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Marilyn Matthews Deborah Brookins B 19 15 - - 4/5 - 0.65 48.38 47.16 47.81 0.50 Red X - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Poole Michael Pope C 21 17 7 - - - -6.78 41.20 54.01 47.23 1.84 Gold|Red X - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Roger Buckland Huguette Joly C - - 10 - - - -2.51 43.52 48.26 45.75 1.07 Gold X - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Douglas Larson Janet Larson C - - - - - - -2.28 41.90 46.21 43.93 X - 10 - E/W Scores