Nov 03, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Harvinder Sidhu Kenneth Klein A 7 - - 1 - - 609.98 61.74 609.98 2.95 Silver Scores
4 Charlie Likerman Nancy Brooks C - 3 1 2 1 1 547.86 55.45 547.86 3.61 Silver Scores
13 Ken Batko Fred Batko A - - - 3 - - 538.21 54.47 538.21 1.43 Silver Scores
2 Lynda Orr Jane Baker C - - 4 4 2 2 527.20 53.36 527.20 1.52 Silver Scores
5 Merle Arlen Daniel Coughenour A - - - 5 - - 515.35 52.16 515.35 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Leonard Marks Phebe Packer A - - - 6 - - 514.49 52.07 514.49 0.48 Silver Scores
9 Honey Klein Bill Berry A - - - - - - 507.57 51.37 507.57 Scores
14 Paul Vaccaro Nancy Mayer C - - - - 3 3 504.92 51.11 504.92 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Lynda Thal Ken Holtzman B - - - - 4 - 504.22 51.03 504.22 0.50 Silver Scores
15 Clair Kretschmann Rodney Bias A - - - - - - 494.51 50.05 494.51 Scores
8 Dale Block Sharon Graves C - - - - - - 487.70 49.36 487.70 Scores
1 Paul Harris Jeffrey Chasan B - - - - - - 457.20 46.28 457.20 Scores
10 Louis Block Terry Anderson C - - - - - - 456.00 46.15 456.00 Scores
12 Pat Linville Faye Comstock C - - - - - - 445.58 45.10 445.58 Scores
6 Royann Bonnell Ruth Parker C - - - - - - 352.57 35.69 352.57 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Mark Olsky Mary Olsky A 3 - - 1 - - 630.29 63.79 630.29 9.32 Silver Scores
9 Tom Reid John Euler A 5 - - 2 - - 624.30 63.19 624.30 5.24 Silver Scores
3 Jessie Brunswig Oris Mowry A 13 - - 3 - - 585.98 59.31 585.98 1.43 Silver Scores
11 Sadu Marrott Mark Litterman A - - - 4 - - 556.08 56.28 556.08 1.00 Silver Scores
15 John Urciuoli Scott Donaldson A - - - 5 - - 539.29 54.58 539.29 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Alan Salem Jess Cohen B - - - 6 1 - 523.93 53.03 523.93 1.42 Silver Scores
5 Joan Beuchel Anne Marie Harrington A - - - - - - 507.02 51.32 507.02 Scores
10 John Hock Cecilia Hock C - - - - 2 1 468.15 47.38 468.15 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Cheryl Verlander Steven Sapiro C - - - - 3 2 460.30 46.59 460.30 0.71 Silver Scores
1 Linda Nelson Kenneth Nelson B - - - - 4 - 454.21 45.97 454.21 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Richard Sentner Hugh Kirkpatrick C - - - - - 3 437.65 44.30 437.65 0.51 Silver Scores
14 Bruce Yee Joyce Perlstein C - - - - - - 421.30 42.64 421.30 Scores
12 Don Foley Betsy Gunn C - - - - - - 397.43 40.23 397.43 Scores
6 Ed Bader Roger Clayton C - - - - - - 394.51 39.93 394.51 Scores
4 Guy Gundaker Grant Deger C - - - - - - 356.20 36.05 356.20 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kathy Litterman Kathy Schenk A 1 - - 1 - - 675.37 68.36 675.37 16.56 Silver Scores
3 David Zapatka Carole Silverstein A 15 - - 2 - - 561.86 56.87 561.86 2.00 Silver Scores
5 Marc Raphael Dee Horwitz A 16 - - 3 - - 558.85 56.56 558.85 1.43 Silver Scores
9 Carol Ramsey Linda Taschuk A - - - 4 - - 554.57 56.13 554.57 1.00 Silver Scores
13 Bud Marsh David Ochiai A - - - 5 - - 545.58 55.22 545.58 0.57 Silver Scores
12 Kitty Page Tomkinson Carmen Pottker B - 7 - 6 1 - 530.71 53.72 530.71 1.42 Silver Scores
6 Pat Seyer Emily Lesser C - - 5 - 2 1 522.70 52.90 522.70 1.14 Silver Scores
10 Julieen Crane Karla Reynolds C - - 6 - 3 2 521.03 52.74 521.03 0.86 Silver Scores
15 Sonja Shiner Dena Goldston A - - - - - - 512.94 51.92 512.94 Scores
4 Leonard Lockerby James Tiefenbach C - - - - 4 - 485.36 49.13 485.36 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Judith Higbee Ann Walter C - - - - - - 475.56 48.13 475.56 Scores
7 Beth Wisinski Terri Richards B - - - - - - 464.06 46.97 464.06 Scores
8 Betty Santa William Reisenbuchler C - - - - - - 459.70 46.53 459.70 Scores
1 Richard Diogo Leon Gildin B - - - - - - 425.73 43.09 425.73 Scores
14 Meredith Miller Lois Sperl C - - - - - - 419.94 42.50 419.94 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Vic Quiros Allan Deserpa A 4 - - 1 - - 627.06 63.47 627.06 6.99 Silver Scores
14 Monte Ziola Derek Ziola B 6 1 - 2 1 - 621.80 62.94 621.80 5.66 Silver Scores
15 Darcy White David Sackett A 14 - - 3 - - 567.63 57.45 567.63 1.43 Silver Scores
9 Vernon Hoover Anne Casey A - - - 4 - - 540.43 54.70 540.43 1.00 Silver Scores
3 James Lenertz Richard Catero A - - - 5 - - 535.09 54.16 535.09 0.57 Silver Scores
13 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin A - - - 6 - - 528.05 53.45 528.05 0.48 Silver Scores
6 Cathy Ross Juanita Burke C - - - - 2 1 508.14 51.43 508.14 0.99 Silver Scores
12 Joan Ohre Bryan Carlson C - - - - 3 2 471.57 47.73 471.57 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Donald Dimmel Robert Macneal B - - - - 4 - 441.43 44.68 441.43 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Gayle Quiros Walter Coombs A - - - - - - 432.00 43.72 432.00 Scores
1 Linda Ehrlich Linda Tucker B - - - - - - 420.80 42.59 420.80 Scores
8 Christine Lynn Lois Bartels C - - - - - - 395.55 40.04 395.55 Scores
4 Jo Harris Suzanne Cabeen C - - - - - - 349.51 35.38 349.51 Scores
2 Jane Kantor Vivian Nicholas C - - - - - - 336.17 34.03 336.17 Scores
10 Phil Hodes Carmen D'Amico C - - - - - - 333.43 33.75 333.43 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Adelson Richard Peress A 8 - - 1 - - 602.57 60.99 602.57 2.86 Silver Scores
11 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A 10 - - 2 - - 598.96 60.62 598.96 2.00 Silver Scores
8 Willie Ann Ross Mel Cofman C - 5 3 3 1 1 535.78 54.23 535.78 2.03 Silver Scores
3 Frank Leonard David Rankin A - - - 4 - - 503.09 50.92 503.09 1.00 Silver Scores
13 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson A - - - 5 - - 496.47 50.25 496.47 0.57 Silver Scores
4 James McNamee II Mark Solow C - - - 6 2 2 482.67 48.85 482.67 0.99 Silver Scores
15 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - - - - 479.86 48.57 479.86 Scores
6 Deborah Armstrong Lynn Poncher C - - - - 3 3 447.45 45.29 447.45 0.71 Silver Scores
14 James Kemps Nancy Seamster C - - - - 4 - 440.30 44.56 440.30 0.50 Silver Scores
12 Anita McClintock Kathleen Ashby C - - - - - - 440.21 44.56 440.21 Scores
1 Carron Landau Jill Grundland B - - - - - - 412.86 41.79 412.86 Scores
2 Carol Urben Barbara C Leavitt C - - - - - - 406.20 41.11 406.20 Scores
5 Liselotte Pouh Bunita Bullard A - - - - - - 405.06 41.00 405.06 Scores
10 Donna Hendrix Jo Lindamood C - - - - - - 403.22 40.81 403.22 Scores
7 Patricia Sohler Gene Friedman B - - - - - - 402.94 40.78 402.94 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bill Parks Bruce Silverstein A 2 - - 1 - - 640.20 64.80 640.20 12.42 Silver Scores
10 Dennis Mitchell John Babb B 9 2 - 2 1 - 601.05 60.84 601.05 4.25 Silver Scores
13 Ben Blacik Leon Lowe A 11 - - 3 - - 597.63 60.49 597.63 1.51 Silver Scores
3 Louis Quiggle Jim Wart A 12 - - 4 - - 590.15 59.73 590.15 1.38 Silver Scores
5 Marvin Topper Ardy McLeod A - - - 5 - - 546.42 55.31 546.42 0.57 Silver Scores
12 Howard Maves Sandy Jennings C - 4 2 6 2 1 542.38 54.90 542.38 2.71 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Herzberg Barbara Paton B - 6 - - 3 - 534.70 54.12 534.70 1.34 Silver Scores
2 James Peters Rosemary Peters C - - - - 4 2 515.20 52.15 515.20 0.71 Silver Scores
14 Sheri Martin Linda Thieken C - - - - - 3 496.94 50.30 496.94 0.51 Silver Scores
8 Marlys Johansen Pauline Pettinato C - - - - - - 484.94 49.08 484.94 Scores
7 Jack Berton, Jr Robert Galler C - - - - - - 481.43 48.73 481.43 Scores
15 Suzette Wynn Marianne Spanier A - - - - - - 440.13 44.55 440.13 Scores
9 Mattie Costantino Ethelyn Brannan B - - - - - - 437.67 44.30 437.67 Scores
6 John Goesling Marilyn Goesling C - - - - - - 431.51 43.68 431.51 Scores
4 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - - - - - 422.01 42.71 422.01 Scores