Nov 18, 2017 - Saturday 9:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Becky Lowe J Sanders B 2 2 - 1 1 - 224.37 62.33 224.37 6.02 Silver Scores
4 Sandra Fix Paula Boone B 3 3 - 2 2 - 214.90 59.69 214.90 4.51 Silver Scores
10 Wally Caponecchi Joe Windes B 4 4 - 3 3 - 210.40 58.44 210.40 3.38 Silver Scores
1 Jack Barnett Dan Forbes Jr B - - - 4 4 - 200.37 55.66 200.37 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Raymond Zekauskas Jr Mike Aliotta A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
9 Debra Duncan Marlene Ducharme C - - - - - 1 172.23 47.84 172.23 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Jim Hammond Mary Loughmiller C - - - - - 2 166.50 46.25 166.50 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Suzanne Murphy Casey Hasenbeck C - - - - - - 165.40 45.94 165.40 Scores
8 Martha Baxter Shirley Garrity C - - - - - - 162.23 45.06 162.23 Scores
5 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer C - - - - - - 151.63 42.12 151.63 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ann Aliotta Kathryn Dunlap A 5 - - 1 - - 209.60 58.22 209.60 2.54 Silver Scores
3 Chris Compton Marc Levine A - - - 2 - - 199.10 55.31 199.10 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Janet Davis Donald Davis B - - - 3 1 - 190.00 52.78 190.00 1.34 Silver Scores
10 Mark Craft Mary Craft C - - - 4 2 1 180.63 50.18 180.63 0.94 Silver Scores
1 D Tom Gunning Sally McKee B - - - - 3 - 175.63 48.79 175.63 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Sandra Waldrop George Jensen C - - - - - 2 169.60 47.11 169.60 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Jeannie Drake Fay Vrana C - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
5 Jerie Johnson Teresa Scoles C - - - - - - 163.27 45.35 163.27 Scores
7 Paula Smith Carl Tollison C - - - - - - 154.77 42.99 154.77 Scores
8 Mary Ellen Martin Yvonne Carver C - - - - - - 142.37 39.55 142.37 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jim Goza Kay Bickham B 1 1 - 1 1 - 227.10 63.08 227.10 8.02 Silver Scores
9 Sue Fiaccone Elaine Isenbart C - - 3 2 2 1 200.90 55.81 200.90 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Robert Adams Jo Woolery A - - - 3 - - 197.50 54.86 197.50 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C - - 5 4 3 2 196.10 54.47 196.10 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Marshall Fite Justine Thompson C - - - - - - 190.97 53.05 190.97 Scores
1 Joan Thorne Shirley Morrison B - - - - - - 180.52 50.14 180.52 Scores
6 Joe Hill C. Earnest Wyatt A - - - - - - 166.63 46.29 166.63 Scores
2 Dora Lee Sullins Janet Pitt C - - - - - - 140.50 39.03 140.50 Scores
5 Bing Wines Gary Mead C - - - - - - 136.53 37.93 136.53 Scores
8 Bonnie Palon Suzi Guy C - - - - - - 115.23 32.01 115.23 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jack Killough Gary Straka A 6 - - 1 - - 206.53 57.37 206.53 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Dwight Stafford Samuel Smith C 7 5 1 2 1 1 205.47 57.08 205.47 2.52 Silver Scores
9 Patti Steele Rita Miller C 8 6 2 3 2 2 201.40 55.94 201.40 1.89 Silver Scores
1 Lyn Beauchene Terri Davis B - - - 4 3 - 200.50 55.69 200.50 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Dorothy Kern Peggy Ford C - - 4 - 4 - 199.77 55.49 199.77 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C - - 6 - - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Peggy Gaffke Jane Eakin C - - - - - - 177.60 49.33 177.60 Scores
3 Kristi Fjare Douglas Fjare B - - - - - - 172.40 47.89 172.40 Scores
4 Colleen Bicket Sandra Leonard B - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 Scores
10 John Bridges William Steck C - - - - - - 134.87 37.46 134.87 Scores