Nov 11, 2017 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Sat Aft Pairs/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 15.00 Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Maria RoswallLa Crosse, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Kenneth WinterLa Crosse, WI
3.97 Silver 2/3 1 1 14.50 Caroline PieperWausau, WI Pushpa PrakashRochester, MN Mary Ann RombergNew London, WI Valerie McGrathWabasha, MN
3.97 Silver 2/3 14.50 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Mark ProchazkaRochester, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Patricia McCleeseRochester, MN
2.55 Silver 4 14.00 Thomas SmithPlymouth, MN Barbara WijdicksRochester, MN Rita XistrisPlymouth, MN Layne VinjeRochester, MN
2.03 Silver 5 2 13.00 Craig OstrandSturgeon Bay, WI Pat BurrowsRochester, MN Michael MunzSturgeon Bay, WI Ann Van RynRochester, MN
1.33 Silver 3/4 12.50 Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Sue RielandOnalaska, WI Arnold FocklerRochester, MN Sandra ManglitzOnalaska, WI
1.33 Silver 3/4 12.50 Dave DrewesLa Crosse, WI Ann NordengWaunakee, WI James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Richard NordengWaunakee, WI
1.46 Silver 2 11.50 Sheri FrenchPine Island, MN Karen ReeseMarquette, MI Sid ParhamRochester, MN Cerona StevensMarquette, MI

Recaps

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Arthur Flashinski Maria Roswall Paolo Ranaldi Kenneth Winter A 1 - - 1 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 6.05 Silver
15 John Koch Mark Prochazka Carole Miner Patricia McCleese A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.97 Silver
11 Caroline Pieper Pushpa Prakash Mary Ann Romberg Valerie McGrath C 2/3 1 1 2/3 1 1 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.97 Silver
2 Thomas Smith Barbara Wijdicks Rita Xistris Layne Vinje A 4 - - 4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.55 Silver
10 Craig Ostrand Pat Burrows Michael Munz Ann Van Ryn B 5 2 - 5 2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.03 Silver
4 Dave Drewes Ann Nordeng James Bloedorn Richard Nordeng B - 3/4 - 6/8 3/4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.33 Silver
5 Joyce Lindseth Tony Ames Laurie Gabrielson Adam Gewiss A - - - 6/8 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.38 Silver
3 Grant Boadwine Sue Rieland Arnold Fockler Sandra Manglitz B - 3/4 - 6/8 3/4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.33 Silver
8 Mark Outzen Judy Hansen Jeffrey Copsey Carol Mahoney A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
9 Colleen Stacey Genny Rice Jean Witz Greg Caucutt A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
13 Sheri French Karen Reese Sid Parham Cerona Stevens C - - 2 - - 2 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.46 Silver
1 Roman Rommelfanger Mardi Deml Joan Kilger Linda Mills C - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
12 Fred Ahlstrom Christa Slinger Rod Lakowske Steve Slinger C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
16 Michael Roeder Gary Vanden Houten Fran Drewes Lowell Peterson C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
14 June Lamb Kmiecik David Melin Jacque Ekhoff Martin Glenz C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
7 Marge Jones Rochelle Andress Carol Konrad Jane Dupont B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00