Nov 10, 2017 - Friday 2:00 pm

Fri Aft Pairs/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 1 1 17.00 Maria RoswallLa Crosse, WI Joseph ToceLa Crosse, WI Sue RielandOnalaska, WI Ted PeckLa Crosse, WI
4.54 Silver 2 2 15.00 Layne VinjeRochester, MN Judy HansenEagan, MN Barbara WijdicksRochester, MN Carol MahoneyRochester, MN
3.40 Silver 3 3 14.50 Christa SlingerRandolph, WI Jean WitzRochester, MN Steve SlingerRandolph, WI Colleen StaceyZumbro Falls, MN
2.23 Silver 4/5 14.00 Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Valerie McGrathWabasha, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Pushpa PrakashRochester, MN
2.23 Silver 4/5 14.00 Craig OstrandSturgeon Bay, WI Carole MinerRochester, MN Michael MunzSturgeon Bay, WI John KochSaint Cloud, MN
1.46 Silver 4/5 13.00 Marge JonesWausau, WI Arnold FocklerRochester, MN Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI Grant BoadwinePreston, MN
1.46 Silver 4/5 13.00 Joyce LindsethHayward, WI Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Laurie GabrielsonOnalaska, WI Richard NordengWaunakee, WI
1.55 Silver 2 11.50 Roman RommelfangerManitowoc, WI Duane OyenEau Claire, WI Joan KilgerPark Falls, WI Adam GewissElk Mound, WI
1.02 Silver 3/4 11.00 Mary Ann RombergNew London, WI Mardi DemlSouth Padre, TX Caroline PieperWausau, WI Linda MillsOnalaska, WI
1.02 Silver 3/4 11.00 Sandra ManglitzOnalaska, WI Martin GlenzLa Crosse, WI Sharon MillerLa Crosse, WI David MelinOnalaska, WI

Recaps

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Maria Roswall Joseph Toce Sue Rieland Ted Peck C 1 1 1 1 1 1 17.00 70.83 17.00 6.05 Silver
8 Layne Vinje Judy Hansen Barbara Wijdicks Carol Mahoney B 2 2 - 2 2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 4.54 Silver
10 Christa Slinger Jean Witz Steve Slinger Colleen Stacey B 3 3 - 3 3 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.40 Silver
2 Arthur Flashinski Valerie McGrath Paolo Ranaldi Pushpa Prakash A 4/5 - - 4/5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.23 Silver
12 Craig Ostrand Carole Miner Michael Munz John Koch A 4/5 - - 4/5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.23 Silver
3 Marge Jones Arnold Fockler Carol Konrad Grant Boadwine B - 4/5 - 6/7 4/5 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.46 Silver
14 Joyce Lindseth Ann Nordeng Laurie Gabrielson Richard Nordeng B - 4/5 - 6/7 4/5 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.46 Silver
1 Roman Rommelfanger Duane Oyen Joan Kilger Adam Gewiss C - - 2 - - 2 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.55 Silver
11 Sandra Manglitz Martin Glenz Sharon Miller David Melin C - - 3/4 - - 3/4 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.02 Silver
5 Mary Ann Romberg Mardi Deml Caroline Pieper Linda Mills C - - 3/4 - - 3/4 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.02 Silver
6 Ann Van Ryn Wayne Peters Pat Burrows Gregg Underheim B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
4 Charles Vierthaler Karen Reese Janice Kellogg Cerona Stevens C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
15 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris George Bleskachek Lowell Peterson B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
9 Michael Roeder Fred Ahlstrom Gary Vanden Houten Rod Lakowske C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
7 Marjorie Morgan Jeffrey Copsey Paul Morgan James Bloedorn C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50