Nov 04, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Louallen Thomassen Denny Penticoff A 2 - - 1 - - 298.74 65.08 298.74 8.94 Silver Scores
9 Jack Wynns Susan Senogles A 5 - - 3 - - 273.19 59.52 273.19 3.77 Silver Scores
10 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A 10 - - 5 - - 252.79 55.07 252.79 1.19 Silver Scores
7 Skip Henry Marilyn Watt B - 1 - 6 1 - 250.56 54.59 250.56 3.53 Silver Scores
6 Betty Schultz Greg Frank A - - - 8 - - 240.67 52.43 240.67 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Teri LaBove Doris Waugh B - 4 - - 2 - 240.00 52.29 240.00 1.49 Silver Scores
1 Mary Walker Kathryn Young C - - 1 - 4 1 229.07 49.91 229.07 1.68 Silver Scores
2 Candice Misenheimer Cherry Starling B - - - - - - 201.93 43.99 201.93 Scores
4 Bill Phillips Dean Phillips B - - - - - - 191.97 41.82 191.97 Scores
5 Richard Chapman Judy Chapman B - - - - - - 185.54 40.42 185.54 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Richard Higgins Ned Irving A 6 - - 3 - - 271.85 59.23 271.85 2.83 Silver Scores
3 William Young III Dorothy Nuttall A 9 - - 5 - - 255.41 55.64 255.41 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Diane Lord Sheila Mehaffy B - 3 - 7 2 - 241.74 52.67 241.74 1.99 Silver Scores
4 Lowell Lynde Jr Samuel Cobb B - - - - 4 - 225.84 49.20 225.84 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Beverly Kinneman William Kinneman B - - - - - - 225.30 49.08 225.30 Scores
6 Becky Bien Jeanne Lloyd A - - - - - - 224.31 48.87 224.31 Scores
8 Emil Dimitrov Roland Graves B - - - - - - 219.93 47.92 219.93 Scores
9 Andy Cosby Jerrell Cosby A - - - - - - 209.65 45.68 209.65 Scores
5 Kathy Gates Dan Graham B - - - - - - 190.43 41.49 190.43 Scores
2 Monica Mitchell Doris Ham A - - - - - - 161.08 35.09 161.08 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Deb Phillips G Rhoades A 3 - - 2 - - 285.94 62.30 285.94 6.71 Silver Scores
3 Jay Lucas Bonnie Melchior A 7 - - 4 - - 262.13 57.11 262.13 2.12 Silver Scores
6 Ann Yancey Ferrill Janet Tetkoskie A - - - 7 - - 244.78 53.33 244.78 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Kathy Childs Karen Anderson B - 6 - - 3 - 232.19 50.59 232.19 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Deborah Masters June Harter C - - 2 - 5 2 228.43 49.77 228.43 1.26 Silver Scores
8 Jim Tucker Luraette Tucker B - - - - - - 210.30 45.82 210.30 Scores
4 Margaret Barros Fae Seay C - - - - - - 196.11 42.73 196.11 Scores
7 Connie True Steve Dickason C - - - - - - 195.31 42.55 195.31 Scores
2 Jade Sierra Millie Heisler B - - - - - - 194.52 42.38 194.52 Scores
10 Sherry Wortsmith Ann Lewis B - - - - - - 166.97 36.38 166.97 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Thomas Turgeon Allan Siebert A 1 - - 1 - - 309.04 67.33 309.04 11.92 Silver Scores
3 Jim Proctor Gerald Koonce A 4 - - 2 - - 278.35 60.64 278.35 5.03 Silver Scores
9 Elaine Lowens Richard Lowens A 8 - - 4 - - 257.67 56.14 257.67 1.59 Silver Scores
8 Estelle White Patricia Bowles B - 2 - 6 1 - 244.34 53.23 244.34 2.65 Silver Scores
5 Mack Williams Rita Sevall B - 5 - 8 3 - 239.25 52.12 239.25 1.12 Silver Scores
2 Bill Jones Matt Williams B - - - - - - 212.98 46.40 212.98 Scores
4 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson C - - 3 - - 1 207.11 45.12 207.11 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Tom Byarlay Bill Mattox C - - - - - - 199.30 43.42 199.30 Scores
7 Dottie Carlisle Pat Dunne C - - - - - - 186.78 40.69 186.78 Scores