Nov 03, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A 2 - - 1 - - 287.53 62.64 287.53 10.49 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Turgeon Allan Siebert A 7 - - 4 - - 264.22 57.56 264.22 2.49 Silver Scores
6 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes A 8 - - 5 - - 263.58 57.42 263.58 1.87 Silver Scores
3 David Cockcroft Matt Williams B 11 5 - 7 3 - 259.90 56.62 259.90 1.27 Silver Scores
9 Gordon Campbell David Siebert A - - - - - - 213.29 46.47 213.29 Scores
7 Teri LaBove Doris Waugh B - - - - - - 213.22 46.45 213.22 Scores
1 Samuel Cobb Lowell Lynde Jr B - - - - - - 212.35 46.26 212.35 Scores
2 Gretchen Lawrence Vanette Aleksic C - - - - - - 193.30 42.11 193.30 Scores
11 Skip Henry Marilyn Watt B - - - - - - 192.65 41.97 192.65 Scores
4 Peggy Ross Robert Ross B - - - - - - 177.62 38.70 177.62 Scores
5 Bill Phillips Dean Phillips B - - - - - - 168.49 36.71 168.49 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Millie Heisler Roland Graves B 1 1 - 1 1 - 289.84 63.15 289.84 13.98 Silver Scores
7 Peter Marvin Jay Lucas B 5 4 - 2 2 - 270.61 58.96 270.61 4.42 Silver Scores
9 Jim Proctor Gerald Koonce A 6 - - 3 - - 264.26 57.57 264.26 3.32 Silver Scores
8 Andy Cosby Jerrell Cosby A 9 - - 4 - - 263.54 57.42 263.54 1.55 Silver Scores
4 David Tetkoskie Richard Kalkbrenner B - - - 8 5 - 249.71 54.40 249.71 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Pat Dunne Dottie Carlisle C - - - - - 2 231.84 50.51 231.84 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Roam Gunn Deborah Masters C - - - - - - 227.64 49.59 227.64 Scores
1 Ray Banks Gregory Bono A - - - - - - 221.77 48.32 221.77 Scores
10 William Young III Dorothy Nuttall A - - - - - - 221.43 48.24 221.43 Scores
11 Cherry Starling Candice Misenheimer B - - - - - - 182.38 39.73 182.38 Scores
6 Monica Mitchell Doris Ham A - - - - - - 179.83 39.18 179.83 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Emil Dimitrov Julian Palinski B 3 2 - 2 1 - 281.80 61.39 281.80 7.86 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Cissell Charlotte Nabholz C 4 3 1 3 2 1 274.51 59.81 274.51 5.90 Silver Scores
7 Deb Phillips G Rhoades A 10 - - 6 - - 261.23 56.91 261.23 1.40 Silver Scores
9 Richard Higgins Ned Irving A - - - 8 - - 255.20 55.60 255.20 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Becky Bien Jeanne Lloyd A - - - 9 - - 248.59 54.16 248.59 0.41 Silver Scores
4 Jade Sierra Mack Williams C - - 3 - 4 2 247.95 54.02 247.95 0.95 Silver Scores
2 Pat Shoesmith Michael Popkin B - - - - 5 - 245.09 53.40 245.09 0.39 Silver Scores
11 Tom Byarlay Bill Mattox C - - - - 6 - 214.12 46.65 214.12 0.32 Silver Scores
8 Sheila Mehaffy Diane Lord B - - - - - - 200.43 43.67 200.43 Scores
3 Betty Schultz Kim Kelley A - - - - - - 194.58 42.39 194.58 Scores
1 Sherry Wortsmith Ann Lewis B - - - - - - 179.57 39.12 179.57 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jeff Brown Kathryn Young C - 6 2 5 3 1 252.97 55.11 252.97 1.26 Silver Scores
8 Bonnie Fincher Byron Southern B - - - 6 4 - 252.89 55.10 252.89 0.62 Silver Scores
7 Janet Tetkoskie Ann Yancey Ferrill A - - - 7 - - 251.30 54.75 251.30 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A - - - 9 - - 246.35 53.67 246.35 0.41 Silver Scores
9 Denny Penticoff Bonnie Melchior A - - - - - - 229.72 50.05 229.72 Scores
3 Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson A - - - - - - 221.90 48.34 221.90 Scores
4 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson C - - - - - - 203.65 44.37 203.65 Scores
5 Arthur Pfeifer Joyce Franklin B - - - - - - 192.97 42.04 192.97 Scores
2 Dan Graham Kathy Gates B - - - - - - 186.18 40.56 186.18 Scores
10 Estelle White Patricia Bowles B - - - - - - 178.56 38.90 178.56 Scores