Nov 03, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bonnie Melchior Denny Penticoff A 7 - - 3 - - 263.50 57.41 263.50 2.32 Silver Scores
10 Teri LaBove Doris Waugh B 9 3 - 4 2 - 261.00 56.86 261.00 2.17 Silver Scores
6 Ann Yancey Ferrill Janet Tetkoskie A - - - 6 - - 253.00 55.12 253.00 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Richard Kalkbrenner G Rhoades A - - - 8 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.43 Silver Scores
2 Jay Lucas Peter Marvin B - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
9 Sharon Cissell Charlotte Nabholz C - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
1 Gregory Bono Ray Banks A - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 Scores
3 Gretchen Lawrence Vanette Aleksic C - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
5 Liz Coonfer Patricia Bertnolli B - - - - - - 170.00 37.04 170.00 Scores
7 Sherry Wortsmith Ann Lewis B - - - - - - 169.50 36.93 169.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jim Proctor Gerald Koonce A 2 - - 1 - - 278.00 60.57 278.00 9.80 Silver Scores
8 Thomas Turgeon Allan Siebert A 3 - - 2 - - 277.00 60.35 277.00 7.35 Silver Scores
4 Richard Higgins Ned Irving A 5 - - 4 - - 269.50 58.71 269.50 4.13 Silver Scores
7 Dean Phillips Bill Phillips B 8 2 - 5 1 - 263.00 57.30 263.00 2.89 Silver Scores
5 Emil Dimitrov Julian Palinski B - - - - 5 - 223.00 48.58 223.00 0.40 Silver Scores
9 Diane Lord Sheila Mehaffy B - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
10 Lowell Lynde Jr Samuel Cobb B - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
6 Richard Chapman Judy Chapman B - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
3 Tom Byarlay Bill Mattox C - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 Scores
2 Barbara Stiff Diane Patterson B - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Carolyn Chunn Norma Stewart A 1 - - 1 - - 278.50 60.68 278.50 13.06 Silver Scores
9 Jeff Brown Kathryn Young C 6 1 1 2 1 1 264.00 57.52 264.00 3.85 Silver Scores
6 Byron Southern Bonnie Fincher B 10 4 - 5 3 - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.62 Silver Scores
2 Kathy Gates Dan Graham B - 6 - 7 4 - 251.00 54.68 251.00 0.91 Silver Scores
3 Deborah Masters Roam Gunn C - - 2 - 5 2 238.50 51.96 238.50 1.26 Silver Scores
4 Skip Henry Marilyn Watt B - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 Scores
5 Jade Sierra Mack Williams C - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
7 Joseph Shay Dee Hoffman A - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores
1 Betty Schultz Kim Kelley A - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 Scores
8 Candice Misenheimer Cherry Starling B - - - - - - 164.00 35.73 164.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Becky Bien Jeanne Lloyd A 4 - - 3 - - 272.00 59.26 272.00 5.51 Silver Scores
9 Arthur Pfeifer Joyce Franklin B - 5 - 6 2 - 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.41 Silver Scores
2 Roland Graves Millie Heisler B - - - 7 3 - 247.00 53.81 247.00 1.01 Silver Scores
6 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson C - - 3 8 4 1 228.50 49.78 228.50 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Monica Mitchell Doris Ham A - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 Scores
8 Estelle White Patricia Bowles B - - - - 6 - 219.50 47.82 219.50 0.34 Silver Scores
1 Matt Williams David Cockcroft B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
5 Michael Popkin Pat Shoesmith B - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
10 Melvin Hilliard Ronnie Burns B - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
3 Dottie Carlisle Pat Dunne C - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores