Nov 11, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Sat Aft Open Pairs/Tea(T) Event Summary

Session 1

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.65 Silver 1/2 17.00 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL John RussellN Barrington, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Cherrolyn WoolwineNaperville, IL
8.65 Silver 1/2 17.00 George KlemicBensenville, IL Gediminas PoskaPallos Hills, IL Michael AirdoOak Park, IL Daiva VitukynaitePallos Hills, IL
4.87 Silver 3/4 1 16.00 Judith DavisBarrington, IL Judy FreemanArlington Hgts, IL Elaine RoseSchaumburg, IL Elsie MillerPalatine, IL
4.87 Silver 3/4 16.00 Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL Diane ClarkElgin, IL Gerald LevyHoffman Estates, IL Platt HillSaint Charles, IL
3.13 Silver 5 15.50 Richard StraussNorthbrook, IL L James PhillipsChicago, IL Amin HakimChicago, IL Craig AllenGlen Ellyn, IL
2.05 Silver 6/7 15.00 Robert LassChicago, IL Cory PerkersChicago, IL Tom FogartyChicago, IL Matthew DyerChicago, IL
2.05 Silver 6/7 15.00 John PreeCampton Hills, IL Charles FortneyWheaton, IL Karen AndersonBatavia, IL Kathleen FortneyWheaton, IL
1.82 Silver 2/4 13.00 Patricia BraunArlington Hgts, IL Charles KleesChicago, IL David JuberienRolling Meadows, IL Eileen KleesChicago, IL
1.82 Silver 2/4 13.00 Steve OshenGlen Ellyn, IL Maria SolvieElgin, IL Ryszard MatuszczykDes Plaines, IL Susan PowersN Barrington, IL
1.82 Silver 2/4 1 13.00 Valerie MaragosGlenview, IL Leila MaschioElmhurst, IL Eric KraskianGurnee, IL Carol VetterElmhurst, IL
1.00 Silver 5 12.50 Jan SouleChicago, IL Craig WakefieldDes Plaines, IL Alden SeniorWinnetka, IL Lynne MarleyDowners Grove, IL
1.35 Silver 2 12.00 Ginny DimondElmhurst, IL Susan SchaumbergerHighland Park, IL Mike DimondElmhurst, IL Marcia LevineHighland Park, IL
1.01 Silver 3 10.00 Jeffrey GolmanWinnetka, IL Al GlickNorthbrook, IL David GoldbergWinnetka, IL Cidney GolmanWinnetka, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • FF
  • GG

Section FF

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Judy Zhu John Russell Jack Snyder Cherrolyn Woolwine A 1/2 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 8.65 Silver
11 Richard Strauss L James Phillips Amin Hakim Craig Allen A 5 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.13 Silver
6 John Pree Charles Fortney Karen Anderson Kathleen Fortney A 6/7 - - 3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.05 Silver
4 Valerie Maragos Leila Maschio Eric Kraskian Carol Vetter C - 2/4 1 4/5 1/2 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.82 Silver
7 Patricia Braun Charles Klees David Juberien Eileen Klees B - 2/4 - 4/5 1/2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.82 Silver
2 Jan Soule Craig Wakefield Alden Senior Lynne Marley B - 5 - 6 3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.00 Silver
1 Ginny Dimond Susan Schaumberger Mike Dimond Marcia Levine C - - 2 - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.35 Silver
14 Curtiss Cohen Jan Churchwell Benqing Shen Loring Knoblauch B - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
10 Judy Isenberg Sharon Pobloske Janie Strauss Robert Jackson A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
8 Patt Quinn Rosanne Schabinger Keith Bach Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
3 James Diebel Robert Maxson Wayne Eggers Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Rick Schoenfield James Phillips Kelly Moses Daniel Spindler B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
12 Chris Gardner Janet Brandt Sherilyn Sorem Linda Brubaker C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
13 Les Kent Monte Lamb Wayne Carrick Joseph Connelly A - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50