Nov 11, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat Morn Team Segment Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section FF - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Joseph Stokes Larry Cohen Cheri Bjerkan Frank Pancoe A 1 - - 1 - - 19.50 81.25 19.50 10.69 Silver
12 Charles Zempel Elizabeth Wachowicz Jane Zempel Zenon Wachowicz B 4 1 - 2 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 4.51 Silver
13 Michael Saltzman Benqing Shen Linda Saltzman Curtiss Cohen B 5/7 2/3 - 3/5 2/3 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.61 Silver
9 Fred Clayton Diane Clark Gerald Levy Platt Hill A 5/7 - - 3/5 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.61 Silver
8 Robert Lass Mark Stein Tom Fogarty Kyle Rockoff B 5/7 2/3 - 3/5 2/3 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.61 Silver
7 Diane Hibbard Bobbie Carrick Paul Hibbard Genio Staranczak A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
5 Jeannette Chase Maria Solvie Jane McCaffrey Susan Powers C - 4/5 1 - - 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.80 Silver
3 Joshua Stark Janie Strauss Suzanne Dunn Judy Isenberg A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
2 Craig Wakefield John Pree Lynne Marley Karen Anderson B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
10 Judy Riehs David Langer Marc Passman Mark Ginsburg A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
4 Jeffrey Golman Al Glick David Goldberg Cidney Golman C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
11 Elaine Rose Judy Freeman Judith Davis Elsie Miller B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
1 Valerie Maragos Leila Maschio Eric Kraskian Carol Vetter C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50

Section GG - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Frederick Thielsen Thomas Dressing Wayne Carrick Kenneth Wolf A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 7.02 Silver
6 Richard Strauss Craig Allen Amin Hakim L James Phillips A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 7.02 Silver
12 Patricia Braun Daniel Wright David Juberien Chuck Chang B - 4/5 - 3/5 1 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.21 Silver
11 George Klemic Gediminas Poska Michael Airdo Daiva Vitukynaite A - - - 3/5 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.81 Silver
9 James Diebel Jerry Poliquin Wayne Eggers Robert Maxson A - - - 3/5 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.81 Silver
8 Monte Lamb Charles Johnson Joseph Connelly Demaris Johnson C - - 2/3 - 2/4 1/2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.18 Silver
4 Jan Summers Genny Cesario Jeanne Kowalski Mary Miller C - - 2/3 - 2/4 1/2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.18 Silver
13 Robert Young Loring Knoblauch Clayton Chrisman Les Kent B - - - - 2/4 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.58 Silver
7 John Russell Ryszard Matuszczyk Cherrolyn Woolwine Steve Oshen A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
10 Charles Fortney Rosanne Schabinger Kathleen Fortney Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
5 Pam Lutsch Janet Brandt Sherilyn Sorem Linda Brubaker C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
2 Sandra Andreen Jan Soule Bernice Gregorio Alden Senior B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
1 Diane Treslo Ginny Dimond Donald Ferris Mike Dimond C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50