Nov 12, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.15 Silver 1 132.00 Dave ChipmanLawrence, KS Jerry SloanLawrence, KS Larry WeatherholtShawnee Mission, KS Steven VosslerLawrence, KS
5.36 Silver 2 124.00 Robert CarstedtWichita, KS Elizabeth JankordManhattan, KS Grier JonesWichita, KS Amit ChakrabartiManhattan, KS
4.02 Silver 3 1 1 114.00 Joane NagelLawrence, KS Marc ElsterLawrence, KS Lynette ForbesLawrence, KS Brad WertzLawrence, KS
3.02 Silver 4 113.00 David EricksonWichita, KS Frank BoyceWichita, KS Harold GeorgeWichita, KS Roger SitesWichita, KS
2.38 Silver 5 110.00 Beverly GochisWichita, KS Rajan MehtaSalina, KS P Jim O'ConnellHutchinson, KS Ardith AlexanderHutchinson, KS
2.48 Silver 2 93.00 Toby StuckyCanton, KS Jackie MayhewHutchinson, KS Carolyn DillonHutchinson, KS Ruth DillonHutchinson, KS
1.63 Silver 3/4 87.00 Linus WeimerAndover, KS Wanda LonnonAndover, KS Joe WarrenWichita, KS Diane WarrenWichita, KS
1.63 Silver 3/4 87.00 Suzanne CrawfordSalina, KS Mary Lee ArnoldSalina, KS Carol JunkSalina, KS Jane BeltSalina, KS

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Dave Chipman Jerry Sloan Larry Weatherholt Steven Vossler A 1 - - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 7.15 Silver
13 Robert Carstedt Elizabeth Jankord Grier Jones Amit Chakrabarti A 2 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 5.36 Silver
2 Joane Nagel Marc Elster Lynette Forbes Brad Wertz C 3 1 1 - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 4.02 Silver
6 David Erickson Frank Boyce Harold George Roger Sites A 4 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 3.02 Silver
16 Beverly Gochis Rajan Mehta P Jim O'Connell Ardith Alexander A 5 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 2.38 Silver
12 Kristi Fjare Douglas Fjare Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato A - - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 1.20 Silver
5 Toby Stucky Jackie Mayhew Carolyn Dillon Ruth Dillon B - 2 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.48 Silver
4 Ronald Traudt Jeanne Houghton Richard Holmes Tom Solnok A - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.90 Silver
7 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon Joe Warren Diane Warren B - 3/4 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.63 Silver
15 Suzanne Crawford Mary Lee Arnold Carol Junk Jane Belt B - 3/4 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.63 Silver
9 Rhonda Norfleet Patricia Reel Julie Scherz Jerie Johnson C - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.60 Silver
14 Patricia Vogel Charles Fox Phyllis Nicholson William Knox B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.60 Silver
8 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard Mary Fox Regina Olsen C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.75 Silver
10 Patricia Wiggins Charles Wiggins Lynn Oetting Fran Van Fleet B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
1 Shirley Raney Shirley Raney Sara Soukup Georgia Prochaska C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.30 Silver
3 David Mills John Davis Carol Sunde Georgia Reynolds B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results