Nov 18, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

NLM 0-500 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dot Boulia Larry Boulia B 3 2 - 1 1 - 72.00 60.00 72.00 2.01 Silver Scores
6 Bryan Harper Maureen Mungall B - - - 2 2 - 64.50 53.75 64.50 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Hayden Anne Honey B - - - 3/4 3/4 - 63.50 52.92 63.50 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Robert Palmer Barbara Norman B - - - 3/4 3/4 - 63.50 52.92 63.50 0.44 Silver Scores
3 Trudi Williams Catherine Zelaskowski C - - 4 - - 1 63.00 52.50 63.00 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Linda Patton Mary Jo Zaksas B - - - - - - 55.50 46.25 55.50 Scores
8 Hasmukh Shah Hansa Shah C - - - - - - 50.61 42.18 50.61 Scores
5 Yanna Saari Leonard Saari C - - - - - - 47.00 39.17 47.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Christopher Nowak Teresa Goluch C 4 3 1 1 1 1 71.50 59.58 71.50 1.51 Silver Scores
6 Carlene Judge Don Judge B - 6/7 - 2 2 - 68.00 56.67 68.00 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Jan Amara Paula Hagan B - - - 3 3 - 65.00 54.17 65.00 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Bonita Noles Gretchen Dorr B - - - - - - 57.50 47.92 57.50 Scores
3 Pauline Tasler Colleen Fitzgerald C - - - - - - 56.50 47.08 56.50 Scores
7 Patricia Schroeder Eric Mayer B - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 56.00 Scores
5 Jane Kofender Peter French C - - - - - - 53.74 44.78 53.74 Scores
1 Michael Andesilich Samir Badawi B - - - - - - 51.50 42.92 51.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Carol Pulvino Charles Pulvino A 1 - - 1 - - 77.00 64.17 77.00 2.98 Silver Scores
4 Ann Friedman Patricia Franklin B 2 1 - 2 1 - 74.00 61.67 74.00 2.68 Silver Scores
8 Lois Heasley Don Heasley B - - - 3 2 - 65.50 54.58 65.50 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Thomas Rogers Nancy Butler-Rogers C - - 3 - 3 1 63.50 52.92 63.50 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Marlene Green Norma Weitman B - - - - - - 62.50 52.08 62.50 Scores
7 Nancy Kotler Sheri Lublin B - - - - - - 55.50 46.25 55.50 Scores
5 Janet Rogers Sharon Knaup C - - - - - - 46.00 38.33 46.00 Scores
2 Daniel Long III Patricia Lehmann B - - - - - - 36.00 30.00 36.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Rudy Limpaecher Muthe Limpaecher B 5 4 - 1 1 - 71.00 59.17 71.00 1.13 Silver Scores
5 Rosalie Gartner Lenore Miller B 6 5 - 2 2 - 70.00 58.33 70.00 0.85 Silver Scores
4 Paul Miller Karen Miller C - 6/7 2 3 3 1 68.00 56.67 68.00 1.10 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Oliver Jane Oliver B - - - - - - 59.50 49.58 59.50 Scores
1 Sherry Pies Thomas Gerrity C - - - - - - 54.00 45.00 54.00 Scores
3 Marvin Kofender Susan Maier C - - - - - - 53.50 44.58 53.50 Scores
7 Marcia Myers Kenneth Myers B - - - - - - 53.50 44.58 53.50 Scores
6 Joan Agnacian George Agnacian B - - - - - - 50.50 42.08 50.50 Scores